Registrants For
2017 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club

March 04, 2017
24 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Crosby

Thom Eldridge
Sandra Donez
Tony Raleigh
Liz Phillips
Bianca Crosby
LYC 655 Royal Crescent Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Catalina / 42 MK II 133 02/14/2017
2. Larry Rogers

Larry Rogers
Jimmy Rogers
Larry Doreck
Brian DeMaria
Randy Lopez
LYC 68 Sybaris Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Jeanneau / 45DS 144 02/15/2017
3. David & Karen Atkinson

HYC/GBCA 42570 Phoenix Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C&C / Mk III 146 02/25/2017
4. Ronald Eddleman

Cliff Mc Donald
Marion Hearndon
Nancy Welch
GBCA/TMCA 133 Stellar of Course Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Cal / 33-2 174 02/14/2017
5. David Comeaux

Lakewood 505 St. Somewhere Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / 373 178 01/23/2017
6. Carl Drechsel

LYC 17 Patriot Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Morgan / 462 201 02/06/2017
7. Andrew Clark

GBCA 196 OX-Bow Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / S2 / 9.2C 211 02/24/2017
 


Cruising Poleless Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marty Pedowicz


Jeffery Berger
Johnnie Leggio

Jim Miller
Lakewood Yacht Club 586 Hobgoblin Cruising Poleless Spin / Hunter / Legend 40 117 02/07/2017
2. Bill Jenko

Bruce Heerssen
Annelies VanSchie
Ben Dotson
Kelly Dotson
Carolyn Jenko
GBCA/TMCA 3371 Sea Gypsy Cruising Poleless Spin / Cheoy Lee / Richards 38 168 02/14/2017
3. Jim Demarest

Janet Demarest
Susan Munkres
Terrill Munkres
Carter
LYC 52 Sodalis Cruising Poleless Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS 40SD 168 02/26/2017
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Lakenmacher

Andrea Pola
Daniel Lakenmacher
Simon Thomas
Luke Lakenmacher
Neil
LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 02/24/2017
2. john Barnett

lyc 624 vici J/105 / johnsotone / j 105 78 02/16/2017
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Albrecht Goethe

LYC 181 Hamburg J/109 / J-Boats / J/109 69 02/23/2017
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ash Walker

LYC 17 GOOD NEWS PHRF Non-Spin / Pearson TPI / Alerion Express 38 126 02/12/2017
2. Thomas Reiser

Andrew Reiser
LYC USA 607 Sweet Peril PHRF Non-Spin / Alerion / Express 38 129 02/06/2017
3. HANS KNICKREHM

LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN PHRF Non-Spin / TRINTELLA / SLOOP 129 02/07/2017
 


PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Walter Horton





GBCA 21335 Firewater PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) / C & C / Mark 2 0 02/23/2017
2. Robert Hunkins

Lakewood Yacht Club 31630 Leopard PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) / S2 / 10.3 120 02/17/2017
3. Chris Haas

Lisa Rosenow
GBCA 53 SolAire PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) / Ericson / 39 129 02/25/2017
 


PHRF Spin (Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J.D. Hill

Susan Hill
Austin Pickens
Jeff Keller
Brian Shores
Danny Pletsch
Megan Pletsch
John Kleineberg
Spencer Matthews
LYC USA74 Second Star PHRF Spin (Sprit) / J/Boats / J/122 33 02/22/2017
2. Chris Waters


Eddie Davis

Andrea Hanson
JAMES WATERS
GBCA 1 Second Wind PHRF Spin (Sprit) / J Boat / J130 39 02/21/2017
3. Gregory Way

LYC 75 Gold Rush PHRF Spin (Sprit) / C&C / 115 66 02/22/2017
4. Tom Sutton

LYC 162 Leading Edge PHRF Spin (Sprit) / J Boat / J109 69 02/25/2017
5. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC / GBCA 40645 Texas Ranger II PHRF Spin (Sprit) / Morgan / Morgan 36-4/6 CB 126 02/11/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network