Registrants For
2017 GBCA Performance Cup
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

March 18-19, 2017
28 people have registered for this event

Distance Cruising Club
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Crosby

LYC 655 Royal Crescent Distance Cruising Club / Catalina / 42 MK II 158 02/14/2017
 


Distance PHRF Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Greg Casamayor

GBCA 46864 Joyride Distance PHRF Spin / Beneteau / First 42S7 75 02/27/2017
2. Pedro Gianotti

GBCA 5101 Pingo Distance PHRF Spin / Billoch / GP 26 84 02/08/2017
3. Terri Gale

GBCA 0537 Honey Badger Distance PHRF Spin / J Boats / J/80 120 02/27/2017
4. Chuck Wielchowsky
Ross Birdsong
HYC / GBCA 40645 Texas Ranger II Distance PHRF Spin / Morgan / Morgan 36-4/6 CB 126 02/27/2017
5. Robin Rice

GBCA 110 Restless Distance PHRF Spin / Tartan / 34-2 144 02/09/2017
 


J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Arno

FWBC 124 Blue Flash J-105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 02/23/2017
 


J-109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Sutton
steve hammerman
gbca lyc hyc 162 Leading Edge J-109 / J boats / J109 69 02/25/2017
 


J-22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson
LYC / GBCA 919 Tres Locos J-22 / / J22 0 02/08/2017
2. larry Blankenhagen

LYC / GBCA 1531 Parrot Tales Light J-22 / J-Boat / J 22 0 02/14/2017
3. Jeff Jones
Pat Gibson
LBYC 352 YM J-22 / Jboats / J22 0 02/19/2017
4. Vincent Ruder
Vincent Ruder
none 365 J-22 / JBoats / J22 0 02/21/2017
5. Terry Flynn

GBCA USA 707 Tejas J-22 / J Boats / J22 0 02/21/2017
6. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh
gbca 878 Meehem J-22 / J Bopats / J22 0 02/25/2017
7. Stuart Lindow
Stuart Lindow
None 53 Southern Belle J-22 / J / 22 174 02/09/2017
8. Gary Thies
Gary L Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver J-22 / J-Boat / J-22 174 02/10/2017
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gerald Rademaker

GBCA 2624 Yikes! J-24 / J Boats / J-24 0 02/08/2017
2. Tonja Holmes-Moon

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club 2961 Siren J-24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 02/14/2017
3. Natalie Penner

Austin Yacht Club USA 126 GIGGLES J-24 / TPI / J/24 0 02/16/2017
4. James Freedman

DCYC 3734 Miss Conduct J-24 / J / J24 0 02/21/2017
5. Stuart Juengst

AYC 2822 Vang Go J-24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 02/21/2017
6. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas

Austin Yacht Club 2160 Stray Dog J-24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 02/22/2017
7. David Broadway

AYC 2380 Superman J-24 / JBoats / J/24 0 02/23/2017
8. Barry Bailey
Anita Gale
none 1155 Trick Bag J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 02/24/2017
9. Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Fort Worth Boat Club 2702 After Midnight J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 02/24/2017
10. Gary Roesler

GBCA 1903 El Rayo-X J-24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 02/26/2017
 


J-70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Lewis

LYC 181 GB J-70 / JBoats / J70 114 02/08/2017
 


Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad Wilson
Chad T Wilson
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club USA 28 Team America 142 Pulse 600 / Corsair / PULSE 600 48 02/12/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network