Registrants For
2017 GBCA Performance Cup
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

March 18-19, 2017
53 people have registered for this event

Distance Cruising Club
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Crosby


Royal Crescent 655 Distance Cruising Club
Houston, TX LYC
2. Grahame Gay
Grahame John Gay

Chloe 792 Distance Cruising Club
Kemah, TX GBCA
 


Distance PHRF Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pedro Gianotti


Pingo 5101 Distance PHRF Spin
League City, Texas GBCA
2. Robin Rice


Restless 110 Distance PHRF Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
3. Terri Gale


Honey Badger 0537 Distance PHRF Spin
Kemah, TX GBCA
4. Greg Casamayor


Joyride 46864 Distance PHRF Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
5. Chuck Wielchowsky
Ross Birdsong

Texas Ranger II 40645 Distance PHRF Spin
Leander, TX HYC / GBCA
6. Doug Elmore


Antares 1809 Distance PHRF Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
7. Gerhard Wittich


Figaro2 45 Distance PHRF Spin
Seabrook, TX GBCA
8. Gregory Way


Gold Rush 75 Distance PHRF Spin
Seabrook, TX LYC
 


J-105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Arno


Blue Flash 124 / 124 J-105
Arlington, TX FWBC
2. john Barnett


vici 624 J-105
Seabrook, TX lyc
3. Robert Brann


Radiance 649 J-105
Houston, TX LYC
4. Uzi Ozeri
Uzi Ozeri

infinity 87 / 378 J-105
Houston, TX LYC
5. John Bell


Kinderspel2 430 J-105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
6. Alberic Avisse


#396 396 J-105
Houston, TX GBCA
 


J-22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson

Tres Locos 11 / 919 J-22
League City, TX LYC / GBCA
2. Stuart Lindow
Stuart Lindow

Southern Belle 99 / 53 J-22
Seabrook, TX None
3. Gary Thies
Gary L Thies

Student Driver 78 / 578 J-22
La Porte, TX GBCA
4. larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light 1531 J-22
Seabrook, TX LYC / GBCA
5. Jeff Jones
Pat Gibson

YM 352 J-22
Belton, TX LBYC
6. Terry Flynn


Tejas USA 707 J-22
League City, TX GBCA
7. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh

Meehem 878 J-22
Seabrook, TX gbca
8. Mark Foster


Pressure Drop 8 / USA 1501 J-22
Ingleside, TX Corpus Christi YC
9. Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz

951 J-22
Seabrook, TX none
10. Matt Haddon


Jailbird 830 J-22
Houston, TX None
11. Taylor Lutz
Taylor Lutz

Syzygy 15 / 667 J-22
Houston, TX LYC
12. Walter Caldwell


Payaso 34 / 892 J-22
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
13. Anne Lee
E

Helms a Lee 26 / 732 J-22
La Porte, TX HYC
14. Doug Weakly
Jim Kondziela

HNL 24 J-22
Corpus Christi, TX Nada
 


J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gerald Rademaker


Yikes! 32 / 2624 J-24
League City, TX GBCA
2. Tonja Holmes-Moon


Siren 46 / 2961 J-24
Denton, TX Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
3. Natalie Penner


GIGGLES 01 / USA 126 J-24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
4. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 02 / 3734 J-24
Fort Worth, TX DCYC
5. Stuart Juengst


Vang Go 08 / 2822 J-24
Austin, TX AYC
6. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas


Stray Dog 13 / 2160 J-24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
7. David Broadway


Superman 05 / 2380 J-24
Austin, TX AYC
8. Barry Bailey
Anita Gale

Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J-24
Houston, Tx none
9. Mark Smith
Mark Smith

After Midnight 69 / 2702 J-24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
10. Gary Roesler


El Rayo-X 19 / 1903 J-24
Seabrook, TX GBCA
11. Charlie Daniel


WHITNEY 91 / 53191 J-24
Belton, TX LBYC
12. Timothy Johnson


Gray Wolf Incognito 24 / 1565 J-24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
13. Carter White


Sea Bags Sailing Team 2785 J-24
Portland, ME Portland Yacht Club
14. Christopher Holmes
Chris Holmes

Badmoon 03 / 267 J-24
Aledo, TX DCYC
15. Andrew Theismann


YounG'uns 29 / USA 229 J-24
Corinth, TX DCYC
16. Brandon Furey


Jolly Bevo I 14 / 923 J-24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
17. Christopher Hammel


Sforzando 10 / 3894 J-24
Omaha, NE AYC
18. Michael Marshall


USA 5208 USA 5208 J-24
Jamestown, RI NYYC
 


Pulse 600
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Wilson
Chad T Wilson

Team America 142 142 / USA 28 Pulse 600
Dickinson, TX Royal Dickinson Yacht Club
2. Martin Hamilton


M-Pulse 27 Pulse 600
League City, TX Houston Yacht Club
3. Farley Fontenot


Eleanor USA 18 Pulse 600
La Porte, TX HYC
4. Jesse Fulmer
Jonathon Davis

Thinga-Ma-Jigger 29 Pulse 600
League City, TX Gbca
5. Kevin Grice


TM&D 35 Pulse 600
Houston, TX HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network