Registrants For
The Double Nickel HYC Open Regatta and SAYRA Junior Championship Series Qualifying Event
Hobcaw Yacht Club

July 08-09, 2017
115 people have registered for this event

C420 (Spin & Trap)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Julian Ford 23
C420 (Spin & Trap)
Carolina Yacht Club
2. James Renneker 6309 Jack sutton
C420 (Spin & Trap)
Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Ann Sheridan 1130 Julianna Skoglund
C420 (Spin & Trap)
James Island Yacht Club
4. William Hussey 03
C420 (Spin & Trap)
none
5. Drew Owens 252
C420 (Spin & Trap)
Hobcaw
6. Alec Skipper 1469 Zach Skipper
C420 (Spin & Trap)
Hobcaw
7. Coles Buyck 29
C420 (Spin & Trap)
Carolina Yacht Club
 


E-Scow
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. William Porcher Dotterer 23
E-Scow
Carolina Yacht Club
2. Frickie Martschink 39
E-Scow
Chas./Carolina YC
3. Lewis Hay 144
E-Scow
Sea Island
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Jacob Usher 5
Laser 4.7
CYCNC
2. Cole Williamson CYC 1
Laser 4.7
CYC-NC
3. Ella Deschamps 48
Laser 4.7
CYCNC
4. Polk Baggett 0
Laser 4.7
CYC-NC
5. Garner Mobley 158957
Laser 4.7
Savannah Yacht Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Eric Norman 175140
Laser Full
South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Robert Key 205389
Laser Full
Columbia Sailing Club, Carolina Yacht Club
3. Clay Mobley 159815
Laser Full
Savannah Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Grant Matthews 199381
Laser Radial
Hobcaw Yacht Club
2. Matthew Monts 176226
Laser Radial
South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Arthur Manning Unger 173960
Laser Radial
CYC
4. Peter Hyndman 191552
Laser Radial
CofC and JIYC
5. Graham Cosby 186561
Laser Radial
JIYC
6. James Thurlow 169391
Laser Radial
South Carolina Yacht Club
7. MICHAEL OWENS 164350
Laser Radial
HOBCAW
8. Metz Prause 181118
Laser Radial
Carolina
9. britton durst 170041
Laser Radial
james island yacht club
10. Gavin Parker 9
Laser Radial
JIYC
 


Lightening
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Bill Wiggins 14044
Lightening
College Of Charleston YC
2. David Van Cleef 15381
Lightening
CSC
3. Catie Yeager 15141
Lightening
ChYC
4. William T Jones Jr 14688
Lightening
.
5. John Cameron 14266
Lightening
Hobcaw YC
6. Mark Marenakos 15580
Lightening
CYC - Charleston
7. Will Sloger 15116
Lightening
Hobcaw
8. Greg Fisher 15181 Jo Ann Fisher
Addyson Fisher
Lightening
Hobcaw YC
9. Joe Menis 13897
Lightening
Sea Hunter Farm
10. GEORGE / DREW SCARBOROUGH / LISCISKI 14730
Lightening
CAROLINA YACHT CLUB
11. batton kennon 14817
Lightening
delta sailing association
12. Ezra Zankel 14684
Lightening
ChYC
13. Kenny Corsig 15184
Lightening
Lake Norman Yacht Club
14. Chris Chaplin 13941
Lightening
JIYC
 


Moth
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Walter Everett 80
Moth
N/A
2. Rutledge Young 138
Moth
Carolina Yacht Club- Charleston SC
3. Mark Saunders 54
Moth
None
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Wilson Collins 8222
Open Bic
Hobcaw
2. Hudson Monts 9061
Open Bic
South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Liam Marguglio 8266
Open Bic
HYC
4. Lawton Harper 7506
Open Bic
Carolina Yacht Club
5. Robert McAlister 7589
Open Bic
BYSC
6. James Hammond Unger 7601
Open Bic
CYC
7. Andrea Melnik 8318
Open Bic
Charleston Community sailing
8. Robert Prause 7594
Open Bic
Carolina
 


Opti
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Lily Lobree 12838

White
Opti
White
LLSC
2. Benjamin Usher 16252

Blue
Opti
Blue
CYCNC
3. colin miedler 21315

Red
Opti
Red
SCYC
4. Robertson Allen 4

White
Opti
White
Carolina Yacht Club
5. Elliott Lipp 22181

White
Opti
White
Carolina Yacht Club (SC)
6. Arabella Duer 13352

White
Opti
White
BYSC
7. Smith Deschamps 20009

White
Opti
White
CYCNC
8. Spencer Gragg 16794

Blue
Opti
Blue
Hobcaw
9. Maverick Anderson 19081

Blue
Opti
Blue
South Carolina yacht Club
10. Cooper Anderson 19790

White
Opti
White
South Carolina Yacht Club
11. Escher Lucier 1334

Blue
Opti
Blue
South Carolina Yacht Club
12. Sawyer Norman 21808

White
Opti
White
South Carolina Yacht Club
13. Wyatt Norman 22442

White
Opti
White
South Carolina Yacht Club
14. Bode Snider 22298

White
Opti
White
South Carolina Yacht Club
15. evan wylly 18019

Blue
Opti
Blue
SYC
16. Traiano C. Rota 15402

Blue
Opti
Blue
BYSC-Castra Rota
17. Logan Sawin 17410

Blue
Opti
Blue
Hobcaw Yacht Club
18. Isabel Grace Thurlow 21807

Red
Opti
Red
South Carolina
19. Mary Elizabeth Thurlow 1611

White
Opti
White
South Carolina Yacht Club
20. Mac Humphrey 9091

Red
Opti
Red
CYC Wrightsville Beach
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Trenton Kirk TBD
Opti Green
Carolina Yacht Club
2. Woods Gamble TBD
Opti Green
Carolina Yacht Club
3. Samuel Sablotsky 23
Opti Green
Unaffiliated - HYC Summer Sailing Camp
4. Robert Mintz 15
Opti Green
James Island Yacht Club
5. Wells Gamble TBD
Opti Green
Carolina Yacht Club
6. John Spinosa 7120
Opti Green
CYC NC
7. Alex Hajzus 103
Opti Green
Sailing Camp
8. Granger Osborne TBD
Opti Green
CYC
9. Lawson Bonds 17
Opti Green
none
10. Davis Bonds 13265
Opti Green
none
11. Chalmers Ballard 106
Opti Green
Hobcaw Yacht Club - Session 2 Camper
12. Cameron BLESSINGER HYC Boat tbd
Opti Green
Hobcaw Yacht Club
13. Jackson Shealy CYC #
Opti Green
Carolina Yacht Club
14. Barclay Irvine Club boat
Opti Green
HYC
15. William Herring club boat
Opti Green
Hobcaw
16. Jack Ketchel 22299
Opti Green
SCYC
17. Chase Ketchel 22230
Opti Green
SCYC
18. Jake Snider 15122
Opti Green
South Carolina Yacht Club
19. Trey Medlin 19787
Opti Green
CYC-NC
20. Petra Humphrey 20790
Opti Green
CYC Wrightsville Beach
21. Reilly Sizemore 20791
Opti Green
CYC-NC
 


SIOD
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Justin Walling 66
SIOD
James Island YC
2. prentice brower 89
SIOD
Sea Island Rockville
3. michael miller 111
SIOD
ChYC
4. Stan LarOche 60
SIOD
Sea Island Rockville
5. Gervais Hills 91
SIOD
SIYC
6. george durst 94
SIOD
James Island Yacht Club
7. Ernest Grimball 59 Brian Swan
SIOD
Sea Island
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Chad Beckmann 1
Sunfish
Unaffiliated
2. Peter Buyck 4434
Sunfish
Carolina Yacht Club
3. Ashley Cave 80767
Sunfish
Sea Island Yacht Club
4. Oliver Humphries 13
Sunfish
None
5. Brian Swan 8
Sunfish
ChYC
 


Y Fliers
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Bob Turner 2639
Y Fliers
WBSC
2. Briggs Monteith 2763 Cypress Monteith
Y Fliers
Public boat landing shelter #3
3. Benjamin Sadler 2759 Sloan Shelbourne
Y Fliers
Hobcaw
4. Wendy Mckenzie 2586
Y Fliers
SIYC
5. Craig Bennett 2751 John Bennett
John Bennett
Y Fliers
CYC
6. Henry McCray 2788 Melissa Creech
Y Fliers
Kiawah Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network