Registrants For
2017 Dillon Open Regatta
Dillon Yacht Club

August 04-06, 2017
70 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eduardo Lentz

Troy Rockwell
Fuzzy Logic 05 / 15597 Catalina 22
Superior, CO Carter Lake Sailing Club
2. Peter Bolhuis


Miss B Haven 06 / 28 Catalina 22
Broomfield, CO Frisco
3. Pawel Kaliszan

Kelly Kaliszan
Pink Panther 03 / 727 Catalina 22
Golden, CO not applicable
4. Hunter Amsbaugh

Stone Amsbaugh
Think Snow 04 / 3484 Catalina 22
Dillon, CO none
5. Patrick Dorsch


Wharf Rat 02 / 7707 Catalina 22
Silverthorne, CO None
 


J-22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cameron & Cooper Robinson


20 / 720 J-22
Englewood, CO DSA & DYC
2. Margot Pendleton


Aspen Posse 12 / 824 J-22
Basalt, CO Aspen Yacht Club
3. Tito Vargas


Baby Doe 15 / 767 J-22
Silverthorne, CO Dillon
4. Bill Darling

Dawn Darling
Camp Robber 16 / 929 J-22
Centennial, CO Dillon Yacht Club
5. lee rawe


catch 22 18 / 1253 J-22
lakewood, CO dillon y c
6. James Welch

Rudy Burki
Tommy Francis
Mason Mitchell
DYC Junior Sailing 88 / 757 J-22
Dillon, CO James Welch
7. Richard Fell

Sam Robinson
Philip Zurek
Family Tradition 14 / 500 J-22
Centennial, CO DYC
8. Peter Fornell

Alex Whipple
Richard Collins
Maybe later 11 / 506 J-22
Aspen, CO dillon yacht club
9. Michael Kline

Robyn Kline
Nauti Moose 19 / 627 J-22
Littleton, CO DYC & CSYC
10. Keith Lawrence


Shameless 10 / 536 J-22
Denver, CO Dillon YC
11. Shane Salisbury

Mark Salisbury
Cristy DiMaria Salisbury
Stir Crazy 17 / 806 J-22
Denver, CO DYC
 


J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Kelble

Hillary Papp
Todd Casey
Banana Pants 33 / 1966 J-24
Silverthorne, CO Dillon
2. David Helmer


Blue Side Down 31 / 1351 J-24
Keystone, CO DYC
3. Bill Burson


Septillion 35 / 5258 J-24
Englewood, CO Dillon Yacht Club
4. Frank Keesling


Mike Earl Earl
Anna Earl
Vivian Keesling
The Dumpster 30 / USA2185 J-24
Englewood, CO Dillon Yacht Club
5. Josh Bowens-Rubin


Zero Gravity 32 / 4200 J-24
Avon, CO DYC
6. Tom Grossi


zero tolerance 34 / 3705 J-24
Rio Verde, AZ Dillon Yacht Club
 


J-80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Keith Tayman


Goose 40 / 1172 J-80
Breckenridge, CO dillon
2. Daniel Kelsey

Bronwyn Long
Stuart Borne
Harmattan 42 / 586 J-80
Denver, CO Dillon Yacht Club
3. Kurt VanderWall

Kevin Orff
Kevin Orff
Sandra Baldridge
By Bladridge
Kurt Vanderwall
Hendrix USA368 J-80
Silverthorne, CO Dillon
4. Scott Spurlin


Phantom 298 J-80
Dillon, CO DYC
5. Heath Bowden

Heath Bowden
Dawn Bowden
Kyra Bowden
Rakali 41 / USA158 J-80
Dillon, CO Dillon Yacht Club
 


Pearson Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phil Goedert

John McGann
Ernie Hildner
Beyond the Star 46 / 1545 Pearson Ensign
Erie, CO Dillon Yacht Club
2. Christopher Williams


Black Cat 2 49 / 1322 Pearson Ensign
Englewood, CO Dillon Yacht Club
3. Rick Norris

Zach Norris
Colleen Norris
Blue Streaker 47 / 1524 Pearson Ensign
Dillon, CO Dillon Yacht Club
4. Ron Pierce


Ptarmigan 58 / 1489 Pearson Ensign
Lakewood, CO DYC
5. Gerry Huttrer

Cat Huttrer
Steve Anderson
Wildcat 48 / 1642 Pearson Ensign
Frisco, CO Dillon Yacht Club
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Edwards


Autumn Wind 64 / 586 PHRF
PHRF B
Centennial, CO CSYC
2. David Borcherding


Blow Me 57 / 596 PHRF
PHRF B
Dillon, CO Dillon F1
3. Greg Mead

Kristin Beck
Doug Briggs
Megan Bell
Bowhunter 63 / 089 PHRF
PHRF B
Leadville, CO Leadville Yacht Club
4. Shane Tara

Yarrow Barron
Celtic moon 62 / M-11 PHRF
PHRF B
Golden, CO Dillon
5. Alan Dille

Stuart Palmer
Gary Tautz
cita 50 / 46888 PHRF
PHRF A
Highlands Ranch, CO DYC
6. Mark Reece


Dumb & Dumber 60 / USA 27 PHRF
PHRF A
Aspen, CO SDYC
7. J.P. Bauman


Full Monty 59 / 77 PHRF
PHRF B
Denver, CO Dillon Marina C Dock
8. alan barnes


hum drum 65 / 003 PHRF
Lafayette, CO bama
9. Keith DeLine

Murray DeLine
Connor DeLine
Chad DeLine
Islander Bahama 61 / 38 PHRF
PHRF B
Centennial, CO Dillon
10. Richard Rinehart


Mendocino 51 / 291 PHRF
PHRF A
Denver, CO Dillon Yacht Club
11. b. w. bilberry

joel mcguire
mongoose 55 / 96 PHRF
PHRF A
Basalt, CO carter lake
12. Ralph Stevenson


North Star 53 / 14639 PHRF
Denver, CO DSA
13. David Wedmore

Mathew Slayden
Pasha 56 / 333 PHRF
PHRF B
Denver, CO Dillon
14. Fred Rampey


Sol Mate 54 / 5525 PHRF
PHRF B
Fort Collins, CO rmsail.org
15. Scott Snyder


Vegemite Sandwich 52 / 1073 PHRF
PHRF A
Littleton, CO DYC/RHADC
 


S-20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. adam jasper


87 / 539 S-20
Dillon, CO casper boat
2. Raymond McCleery

Jay Baudo
Jorge Armstrong
A Fine Pickle 76 / 631 S-20
Denver, CO DSA
3. Will Cook

James Ulatowski
Steve Davis
Bad Apple 93 / 904 S-20
Centennial, CO DSA
4. Mike Degitis

Chris Devlin
Charles Gladitsch
Betty 92 / 110 S-20
Aurora, CO Denver Sailing Association
5. Glen Hughes

Jach Thomas
Bipolar 71 / 907 S-20
Eugene, Or Eugene Yacht Club
6. Payson Infelise

Payson Infelise
Andrew Kerr
Disaster @ Altitude 72 / USA 138 S-20
Evergreen, Colorado NHYC/EYC/SWYC/DSA
7. Mike McKeever

James McKeever
Feisty! 77 / 713 S-20
Boulder, Colorado Denver Sailing Association
8. jeffrey miller

Paul Miller
Mark Miller
jeffrey miller
handicap space 74 / 176 S-20
Denver, CO rocky mountain sailing association
9. Steven Barney

Patrick Barney
Mission: Impossible 95 / 783 S-20
Littleton, CO Denver Sailing Assoc
10. Dan Griggs

Mary Griggs
Dave Gershwin
Mjolnir 75 / 642 S-20
Denver, CO Colorado Sail and Yacht Club
11. Paul Fetterman


John Perlik
None 94 / 306 S-20
Kansas City, MO Weatherby Lake Yacht Club
12. Tim Gormley


Ruckus 91 / 539 S-20
Boulder, CO Carter Lake Sail Club
13. Cindy Klyn

Mike Glenn
Tyler Glenn
Running with Scissors 90 / 505 S-20
Boulder, CO CLSC
14. Geoffrey Zaun

Jim Bogner
Spacepipe 78 / 692 S-20
greenwood village, CO DSA
15. Jim Blakewell


Supernatural 79 / 597 S-20
Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City Boat Club
16. John Barnett

Casey Barnett
I V McNamara
Tomorrow 73 / 472 S-20
Yukon, OK Oklahoma City Boat Club
 


Star
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Gunther


8267 80 / 8267 Star
Dillon, CO Dillon Yacht Club
2. HANS BUCHER


ELUSIVE 81 / 8100 Star
BOULDER, CO Dillon Yacht Club
3. Richard Sears


Free Spirit 84 / 7902 Star
Littleton, CO DYC
4. Tim Seeling


Ghost 85 / 7579 Star
Breckenridge, CO DYC
5. aaron smith


Quick exchange 86 / 8140 Star
Woody Creek, CO AYC
6. Paul Kresge


Quick Feet 82 / 7977 Star
Boulder, CO Dillon Yacht Club
7. Cory Ernst

Kyle Ernst
Sh*t Sandwich 83 / 7354 Star
Denver, CO DYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network