Registrants For
Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club

July 28-30, 2017
189 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Francis Selldorff
[Pending]
7815 420 Wianno Yacht Club
2. Stephen Pellegrino
Mikayla Mathieu
8102 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
3. Joseph Politi
Sam Reynolds
5800 420 PYSF
HMBYC/PYSF
4. Patrick Flaherty
Maeve Fiske
6920 420 VHYC
VHYC
5. Jonathan Mears
Tori Mileti
2678 420 PYC
PYC
6. Megan Grimes
Abigail Wright
8222 420 Conanicut Yacht Club
Conanicut Yacht Club
7. Hailey Pemberton
Kensie Winotn
7347 420 WIANNO Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
8. Ryan Downey
James Kinder[Pending]
1016 420 HYC
9. Charles Downey
Izaiah Farr[Pending]
4119 420 Wianno
10. Ian Smith
[Pending]
UNKOWN 420 HYC
11. Justin Lim
Tommy Ashworth
8097 420 Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
PYSF
12. Nat Edmonds
Fraser Pesek[Pending]
TBD 420 Wianno
13. Taylor Eastman
Lindsay McManus[Pending]
1015 420 Hyannis
14. Christian Brown
Amir Tadros
7507 420 PYSF/Sequoia YC
PYSF
15. Fraser Pesek
[Pending]
8699 420 Wianno YC
16. Everett Nash
[Pending]
6242 420 Pequot YC
17. Matthew Wright
Jacob Kowalski
TBA 420 Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
PYSF
18. Aidan Naughton
Stewart Gurnell
7595 420 CYC
CYC
19. James McCullough
Marita Nothacker
1014 420 HYC
Hyannis Yacht Club
20. Meghan Oldham
Oliver Olsen
6932 420 PYSF
PYSF
21. Miles Wolf
Anna Reaman
7500 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
22. Zander Kessler
Mallory Stafford
8255 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
23. Milo Walshe
Annalise Hotckiss
7769 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
24. Cooper Walshe
Theodore Danziger
8254 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
25. George Coyle
Charlotte Reaman
7768 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
26. Grazi Vezza
Ellen Efstathiou[Pending]
1003 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
27. Alexander Temko
Scott Walters
8092 420 Clearwater Community Sailing Center
CCSC
28. Thom Tribble
Luna Peary
tbd 420 DBMS
DBMS
29. Timothy Hibben
Patricia Plukett
6558 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
30. Owen Hennessey
[Pending]
7302 420 Annapolis YC
31. Lauren Elder
[Pending]
1234 420 Wianno Yacht Club
32. Paul Kuechler
John Holbrook[Pending]
7032 420 Orleans Yacht Club
33. Drew Dillon
J Dillon
TBD 420 WDYC
WDYC
34. Jack Crager
Liam Ballou
4502 420 PYC
Pequot Yacht Club
35. Alexander Wise
Jakob Sutton
7229 420 BCRP / Lakewood YC
BCRP / Lakewood YC
36. Jack Murphy
Julia Fuller
7846 420 Chatham Yacht Club
Chatham Yacht club
37. Garrett Cutler
Claire Smith
TBD 420 Pequot YC
PYC
38. Sam Roughneen
Will Templeton
TBD 420 Dennis Yacht Club
DYC
39. Lilly Mathieu
[Pending]
1001 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
40. Jack Howard
Cat Shakin
1013 Roll Wolves 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Stage Harbor Yacht Club
41. Ben St. John
[Pending]
unknown 420 Wianno Yacht Club
42. Jed Bell
Cameron Nelson
7746 420 Hingham Yacht Club
Hingham Yacht Club
43. Benjamin O'Toole
William Martone
1010 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis YC
44. Ben Monnich
Ginny Alex
8244 420 Hingham Yacht Club
Hingham Yacht Club
45. Joshua Temko
Sage Walters
tbd 420 Clearwater Community Sailing Cetner
CCSC
46. Carter Morin
Carter Morin
1000 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis yacht club
47. Charlie Kettlewell
Sam Gulachenski[Pending]
1002 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
48. Matthew Kettlewell
[Pending]
1107 Sheila Kettlewell 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
49. Evan daSilva
Warren Blair[Pending]
1004 420 Hyannis
50. Elizabeth Cutler
Hope Smith
8192 420 Pequot YC
Pequot Yacht Club
51. Elliot Kinder
Grace Cotoia
1011 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyc
52. Meghan Berg
Liam Walsh
Unk 420 Beverly Yacht Club
Beverly Yacht Club
53. Abigail Roman
Rebekah Morrison
467 420 Falmouth Yacht Club
Falmouth Yacht Club
54. Lily Burtner
Grace Noonan
8190 420 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
55. John Egger
Stefan Hulsebosch
TBD 420 BYC
Beverly Yacht Club
56. William Priebe
Richard Kertatos
7468 420 Orient Yacht Club
The Waterfront Center
57. Deason Brown
Lillian Gage
8214 Sea Stig 420 FYC
FYC
58. Benjamin Wayne
Jessica Friedman
8210 420 Falmouth Yacht Club
Falmouth yacht club
59. Seth Rizika
[Pending]
5253 420 Wianno
60. Henry Hayden
Gigi Diserio
73 420 Nantucket YC
Nantucket YC
61. Scott Yenor
Harper McKerrow
71 420 Nantucket Yacht Club
Nantucket Yacht Club
62. Thibault Antonietti
Ian Morgan[Pending]
74 420 Nantucket Yacht Club
63. Meredith Broadus
Tom Broadus
72 420 Nantucket Yacht Club
Nantucket Yacht Club
64. Olivia Demmin
Ava Willis[Pending]
1001 420 HYC
65. Timothy Boston
Jayden Haggerty[Pending]
tbd 420 Bass River Yacht Club
66. Amelia Jessop
Clara Kruitjzer
6897 420 American Yacht Club
AYC
67. Gus Richards
William Nicholas
3636 420 Great Island
Great Island
68. Bradford Campbell
Isabella Rabeni
8189 420 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
69. Olivia Michaud
Emily Miller
8081 420 West Dennis Yacht Club
West Dennis Yacht Club
70. Haley Andreasen
Nil Kearny[Pending]
7086 420 Eastern/Pleon
71. Prosser Cathey
[Pending]
? 420 Nantucket YC
72. Abby Wayne
Sierra Devine[Pending]
3916 420 FYC
73. Walker Stressenger
Julia Wyatt
1723 420 Falmouth Yatch Club
Falmouth Yacht Club
 


J22
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Mark Sexton
902 Sizzler J22 Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Al Baird
1021 Loco J22 Hyc
3. Jack Meade
113 res ipsa J22 Hyannis YC
4. Lisa Downey
1344 Andiamo J22 Hyannis Yacht Club
5. R McKenzie
301 Shockwave J22 Hyannis Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Grace Austin
206081 Laser Radial Belle Haven Club / LISOT
2. Alexandra Wagner
TBD Laser Radial Pequot Yacht Club
3. Timothy Danilek
209624 Laser Radial Noroton YC / LISOT
4. Alex Johnson
199549 Laser Radial Crescent Sail Yacht Club
5. Kiefer Dresser
199169 Laser Radial Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT
6. James Paul
209374 Laser Radial Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT
7. Matthew Priebe
190443 Laser Radial Orient Yacht Club/LISOT
8. Nielsen Gordon
208410 Laser Radial Cedar Point Yacht Club
9. John Eastman
194166 Laser Radial Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
10. Peter Morrissette
200613 Laser Radial SailMaine
11. Catherine Morrissette
201265 Laser Radial SailMaine
12. Sandra Heilshorn
190433 Laser Radial SailMaine
13. Jordan Bendura
208760 Laser Radial FBYC
14. Jean-Yves Fillion
210173 Laser Radial AYC / NYYC
15. Morey Levy
203629 Laser Radial FBYC
16. Benjamin Moody
195431 Laser Radial FBYC
17. Peter Seidenberg
189811 Laser Radial Sail Newport
18. Sloane Kratzman
194528 Laser Radial NYYC
19. Marcus Adam
203962 Laser Radial LWR
20. Pierce Ornstein
209637 Laser Radial Riverside Yacht Club
21. Madelyn Ploch
199161 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
22. Brendan Mittleider
195931 Laser Radial SailMaine
23. Alexandra Talbot
199141 Laser Radial Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
24. Britt Cortina
152041 Laser Radial FBYC
25. Cyrus Kurd
200210 Laser Radial Hyannis Yacht Club HYC
26. Sam Reilly
212598 The Iron Lotus Laser Radial LWR
27. Kyle Stuart
197617 Laser Radial Milford Yacht Club
28. Garrett Levy
203642 Laser radial Laser Radial Fbyc
29. George Holt
188869 Laser Radial Sailmaine
30. Alexander Runci
161096 Cream Puff Laser Radial CYC
31. Adeline Schoen
173257 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
32. Mariel Marchand
TBD Laser Radial Barnstable
33. Alexa Shea
000000 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
34. Matthew Wallace
212120 Laser Radial American Yacht Club/LISOT
35. John Patrick Panarella
196095 Laser Radial Shelter Island Yacht Club
36. Andrew Powers
209380 Laser Laser Radial American Yacht Club
37. Joshua Austrian
209311 Laser Radial American Yacht club
38. Griffin Segalla
211830 Laser Radial Stamford YC / LISOT
39. Quinn Collins
209318 Laser Radial IHYC
40. Aili Moffet
183834 Laser Radial Conanicut Yacht Club
41. Paul Revere III
110282 Laser Radial Hyannis YC
42. Thomas Quinn
195967 Laser Radial BHYC
43. Harris Padegs
209655 Laser Radial Chatham Yacht Club
44. Thomas O'Shea
199721 Laser Radial Shelter Island Yacht Club
45. Patrick Miller
170765 Laser Radial Sail Maine
46. Mack Totman
199583 Laser Laser Radial Island Heights Yacht Club
47. Abby VanLonkhuyzen
178597 Laser Radial Sail Maine
48. Olivia Wiatrowski
181837 Laser Radial Hyannis Yacht Club
49. David Adipietro
116278 Laser Radial Junior Sailor
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Chase Reynolds
205459 Laser Standard Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
2. Everett Metchick
190221 Laser Standard Pequot Yacht Club
3. Dennis Canada
51 Laser Standard Pequot Yacht Club
4. Gerard Eastman
209343 Laser Standard Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
5. Eric Heilshorn
188842 Laser Standard SailMaine
6. John Kirkpatrick
207217 Laser Standard Sail Newport
7. Evan Boyd
23 Laser Standard Sail Newport
8. STEWART ROACH
190375 Laser Standard Wianno Yacht Club
9. Peter Hallemeier
209615 Laser Standard HYC
10. David Penfield
190449 Touch of Grey Laser Standard Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Burke Anvari
209351 Laser Standard Cedar Point Yacht Club
12. Lawrence McGrath
205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Standard Riverside Yacht Club
13. Brad Seferian
197130 The Guilded Lady Laser Standard WDYC
14. Matthew Hersey
175133 Laser Standard Hyannis Yacht Club
15. LYNNE SHORE
194228 A Laser Standard Plymouth Yacht Club
16. Noah Lipnick
TBD Laser Standard Menemsha Yacht Club
17. Brian Leaver
183904 Laser Standard Hyannis Yacht Club
18. Brendan Gilman
209694 Laser Standard Bay Head Yacht Club
19. Gabriel Hannon
194189 Laser Standard Southampton yacht club
20. Scott Bourque
187126 Laser Standard Independent
21. Mark Bear
169575 Lamb Chop Laser Standard New Bedford Yacht Club
22. Caleb Robinson
209383 Laser Standard SailMaine
 


Opti Champ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Jake Kornmehl
//// Opti Champ Blue Wianno
2. Sophie Menyhart
10274 OPTI MIST Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Owen Fantuzzi
TBD Shamrock Opti Champ Blue Wianno Yacht Club
4. Jack Spillane
19889 Jackpot Opti Champ White HYC
5. Alexander Georges
21140 Opti Champ Blue Wianno Yacht Club
6. Quinn Healey
18791 Opti Champ Blue Wianno Yacht Club
7. Nate Gulachenski
14599 In The Fairway Opti Champ Blue Hyannis
8. Sophia McManus
19463 Ketchup Opti Champ Red Wianno
9. Joe McManus
19452 Opti Champ Blue Wianno
10. Jack Homa
11877 Defenseman Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Peter Cotoia
14577 Repete Opti Champ Red Hyc
12. Marc Gadbois
14235 Knot Reel Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Aidan Sheehan
14073 Opti Champ Blue HYANNIS YACHT CLUB
14. PATRICK IGOE
20725 Opti Champ Red HYANNIS YACHT CLUB
15. Samuel Callahan
20779 Sleuth Opti Champ Wianno
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Caroline Efstathiou
12654 白 Knot Opti Green HYC
2. Hanna Anderson
0000 Opti Green Hyannis
3. Brady Paquette
2904 Breakaway Opti Green HYC
4. Erik Menyhart
12663 OPTI-MISTIC Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Morgan Whitlock
11554 Opti Green Hyannis yacht club
6. Robby O'Shaughnessy
14572 Bandit Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
7. Lilly DeDecko
13535 LillyBear Opti Green HYC
8. Max Kinder
3155 Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
9. Kayden Scudder
8 Rosie Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
10. Eleanor Kinder
11298 Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Charlotte Bassett
7 X Opti Green Wianno
12. Christian Martins
1452 Stiker Opti Green Hyannis yacht club
13. Lachlan Callahan
22244 Super Sonic Opti Green Wianno
 


PHRF Cruising
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Denis Yannatos
481 PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Andrew Seguin
117 PHRF Cruising Hyannis
3. Roy Catignani
3782 Breezing Up PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht Club
4. Marc Fater
323 PHRF Cruising HYC
5. Matthew Beaulieu
31905 No Worries PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht club
6. Patrick Callahan
5922 Celtic Rose PHRF Cruising HYC
7. Richard White
404 Meander PHRF Cruising Chicago Yacht Club
8. Sheridan Carey
51906 Indian Summer PHRF Cruising HYC
9. Gregory Kelly
40907 Speculation PHRF Cruising Orleans Yacht Club
 


PHRF Racing
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. RICHARD EGAN
US60464 PHRF Racing HYC
2. Matt Wake
293 Eagle's Eye PHRF Racing Hyannis YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network