Registrants For
2017 Laser Gulf Coast Championships
Corpus Christi Yacht Club

June 09-11, 2017
44 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jody Smith 209728 Laser Arlington, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
2. Griffin Orr 190275 Laser Irving, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
3. Chase Burwell 206050 Laser Clearwater, FL Carlouel Yacht Club
4. Greg Wallace 149083 Laser Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
5. Lance Kim 206110 Laser Birmingham, AL Birmingham Sailing Club
6. Tim Ponter 174254 Laser Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
7. Forest Atkins 157833 Laser Dallas, Texas Corinthian SC Dallas
8. John Oliver 174300 Laser Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
9. Doug Peckover 195708 Laser Carrollton, TX NOMAD
10. Kelly Soich 175590 Laser Seabrook, TX Clear Lake Sailing Club
11. Carson Shields 210643 Laser CLEAR LAKE SHORES, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
12. Andres Boccalandro 155584 Laser Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
13. Michael Evans 151890 Laser Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
14. Dustin Brennan 177117 Laser New Orleans, LA SYC
15. Peter McGriff 208567 Laser Montrose, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
16. Gustavo Tenrreiro 208109 Laser Cedar Park, TX Austin Yacht Club
17. Ryan Minth 191910 Laser Houston, TX C-Vane Sailing
18. Jack Marsh 193991 Laser Rockwall, TX Rush Creek
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Morse 186510 Laser 4.7 HOUSTON, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
2. Emma McInnis 181814 Laser 4.7 Rockport, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
3. Cade Morrell 194291 Laser 4.7 Seabrook, Tx Lakewood Yacht Club
4. Dax Thompson 194286 Laser 4.7 Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
5. Stephen Helm 204110 Laser 4.7 Seabrook, TX LYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ricky Welch 204109 Laser Radial Long Beach, MS Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
2. Charlotte Rose 211540 Laser Radial Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
3. Lillian Myers 209349 Laser Radial Sarasota, FL GCYSA
4. Andrew Vandling 201312 Laser Radial Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
5. Grace Austin 180136 Laser Radial Greenwich, CT Belle Haven Club
6. Lucija Ruzevic 205399 Laser Radial Denton, TX Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club/Fort Worth Boat Club/P1
7. Brandon Cassard 206615 Laser Radial Canyon Lake, TX GCYSA
8. Peter Vaseliades 206096 Laser Radial Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
9. Ashton Pigulski 200196 Laser Radial Dallas, TX CCYC
10. Isaac Barkley 178925 Laser Radial Rockwall, TX RCYC
11. Asher Zittrer 186548 Laser Radial Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
12. Alexander Hankins 204111 Laser Radial Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
13. Jacob Granberry 194285 Laser Radial Portland, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
14. Christine Klingler 200557 Laser Radial Darien, CT Larchmont Yacht Club
15. Carly Broussard 197044 Laser Radial Louisville, KY GCYSA
16. Matthew Morrell 188149 Laser Radial Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
17. Bryan Trammell 211535 Laser Radial Houston, TX GCYSA/TCYC
18. Lance Covington 169638 Laser Radial Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
19. Kiera O'Reardon 209727 Laser Radial Houston, TX GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club
20. Daniel Tindall 208108 Laser Radial Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
21. Emily Stokes 198012 Laser Radial Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network