Registrants For
2017 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club

April 22-August 19, 2017
44 people have registered for this event

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Furlong

4216 Elusive 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Nautor Swan / Club Swan 42 9 03/28/2017
2. stan Hales

39528 Chance 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Carroll Marine / Farr 395 27 04/02/2017
3. David Halliwell/ Randy Smith
Tad Lacey
25487 Peregrine 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J-120 45 04/13/2017
4. Edward Elliott
Edward Elliott
1007 TREX 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Beneteay / First 40 45 04/19/2017
5. Trig Liljestrand

50090 Ragtime 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J90 48 05/05/2017
6. Peter Campfield & Kurt Jordan
Kurt Jordan
120 Blue Ribbon 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J-105 78 03/12/2017
7. Bill Smith/ Kyle Elliott

231 Fast Friends 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J/105 78 04/20/2017
8. Don Wieneke

400 LULU 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / TPI / J105 78 06/30/2017
9. Justin Oberbauer
Paw Andersen
374 Strangelove 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J105 78 03/07/2017
10. Charles Pick

46 Box of Rain 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J / J105 78 04/22/2017
11. Ron Anderson

469 Streaker 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / J Boats / J 105 78 03/21/2017
12. Madeline Morey

40 Lonestar 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Beneteau / 10R 87 03/13/2017
13. Hank Easom

SP1 Serenade 1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) / Sabre yachts / Sabre Spirit 96 04/22/2017
 


2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Laurence Pulgram

960 Magic 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / / Etchells 22 120 07/02/2017
2. Jeff Holder

776 donde esta el bano 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Ontario / Etchells 120 03/29/2017
3. John Sutak III

901 White-Jacket 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Bashford / International Etchells 120 03/14/2017
4. Bill Moore
Elaine Moore
67 SHENANIGANS 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Alberg Bros. / Express 27 129 07/02/2017
5. David A. James

71 Leda 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Chapman & Kalajian / Lapworth 36 150 07/21/2017
6. Alex Rothenberg
Ashely Perrin
116 Flashman 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Moore / Moore 24 150 04/21/2017
7. Richard / Mark Pearce
Richard Pearce
103 Bolero 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Aas / IOD 156 04/21/2017
8. Ron Young

82 Youngster 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Bjarne Aas / IOD (International One Design) 156 07/01/2017
9. Gregory Greunke
Roy Wickland
173 H2OSprey 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Alerion / Alerion Express 28 168 04/19/2017
10. John Bobincheck
Brent Crawford
144 Fifty/Fifty 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Borressen / Knarr 198 07/03/2017
11. Larry Drew/ Bryan Kemnitzer
Brian kemnitzer
116 Wintersmoon 2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) / Grimsoy / Knarr 198 04/20/2017
 


3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Glenn Isaacson
liz Baylis
28901 Q 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer 54 03/07/2017
2. Peter Campfield & Kurt Jordan
Kurt Jordan
120 Blue Ribbon 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / J Boats / J-105 78 03/12/2017
3. Christopher Dawson

28596 Ariadne 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 03/15/2017
4. Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker
68222 Sea Ghost 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / Beneteau / First 42 90 04/13/2017
5. Jib Martens

18230 Freedom 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / Halycon / Worth 40 96 03/07/2017
6. Michael Malaga

40841 Vento 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / Nautor's Swan / Swan 391 99 04/08/2017
7. Thomas Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund; George Peck
28862 Ganehsa 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / Sabre / Sabre 36-2 111 04/14/2017
8. eric schou

8553 aniara 3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) / swan 38 / 123 04/12/2017
 


4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Janson
Tom Perot Suzie Miller
8049 QE3 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Tartan / 10 129 04/17/2017
2. Carl Flemming

18608 Topgallant 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Tartan / Tartan Ten 129 04/21/2017
3. Greg Arkus
David Carrel
8112 Abba Zaba 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Tartan / Ten 132 04/21/2017
4. Jim Robinson

39 Further 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Moore / Moore 24 150 04/20/2017
5. Robert Sellers
Steve Rogers
275 Spirit 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / TPI / Alerion Express 28 150 04/20/2017
6. Greg Greunke
Roy Wickland
173 H2OSprey 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / / Alerion Express 28 150 04/26/2017
7. David James

71 Leda 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Chapman & Kalajian / Lapworth 36 150 06/27/2017
8. Peter Yolles

28824 Sizzler 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Northstar / 727 195 07/29/2017
9. Kenneth Frost
Kenneth Frost
6430 Kinship 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / Ranger Yachts / Ranger 23 216 04/20/2017
10. Cameron Mccloskey

5100 Big Shot 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / / Santana 22 237 03/24/2017
11. Chris Herrmann

108 Thea 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / / Nordic Folkboat 252 04/20/2017
12. stephanie stroub

449 first rodeo 4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) / cal / cal 20 273 07/04/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network