Registrants For
2017 J/105 North American Championship
Lakewood Yacht Club

October 25-29, 2017
22 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Robbins

Ben Robbins
Charles Haehl
Matthew Robbins
Mike Stovall
Nicholas Robbins
Rumpus 14 / 294 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. J B Bednar

Kevin Bednar
Megan Larson
Ginny Vance
Murat Gorgon
Kevin Orff
Stinger 7 / 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
3. Bill Lakenmacher

Rob Brann
Simon Thomas
Daniel Laskenmacher
[Pending]
Radiance 16 / 649 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
4. Uzi Ozeri


[Pending]
Infinity 1 / USA 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
5. Bill Zartler

Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis
Mike McGagh
Meghan Pesch
Cynthia Powell
Deja Voodoo 6 / 130 J/105
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Matthew Arno

Jim Cooper
Scott Hurst


Rahn Michael Zaccari
[Pending]
Blue Flash 11 / 124 J/105
Arlington, TX FWBC
7. John Bell

Chris Corley
Charlotte Trudeau
Martin Hameka
Jordan Burns
Robert Maroney
Kinderspel2 17 / 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
8. Chuck Wielchowsky


[Pending]
Texas Ranger IV 8 / 624 J/105
Leander, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
9. Rick Goebel

Greg Tawaststjerna
Alan Nakanishi
Shawn Burke
Shawn Burke
Shawn Burke
Mitchell Burke
Brian McMartin
Sanity 13 / 88 J/105
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
10. Mark Smith


[Pending]
Eau La La 4 / 69 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat club
11. John Barnett

Sean Davis
Bett Allred
Jenny Robinson
Allie Cribbs
Oliver Byington
Pesto 9 / 43937 J/105
Seabrook, TX lyc
12. Rick Schaffer

Rick Schaffer
[Pending]
Double Dare 22 / 628 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
13. Mark Masur


[Pending]
Two Feathers 2 / 344 J/105
Dallas, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
14. Alberic Avisse

Cynthia Pale
Veljko Roskar
Roscoe Taylor
CODY OEUNG
NICOLAS DERVILLE
Alberic Avisse
Jour-J 18 / 396 J/105
Houston, TX Société des Régates du Havre
15. Osmond Young


[Pending]
Ne * NE 3 / 03 J/105
Seabrook, TX LYC
16. Steve Rhyne


[Pending]
Mojo 15 / 41 J/105
Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
17. Alan Bates


[Pending]
Zippity 5 / 156 J/105
Seabrook, TX B Sailing Club
18. Josh Richline

Mark Foster
Gary Patenaude
Megan Olivarez
Jacob Granberry
Peter Vaseliades
Veloce 10 / 23 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
19. James Macdonald

Walter Smith
Jeffrey Roach
Paul Watson
Jonathan Corless
Katrina Williams
Distant Passion 21 / 490 J/105
Smiths, FL06 Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
20. Dwight Horton

Ken Young
Todd Rufner
Sarah Francis
Ryan LaValley
Brindle Burt
Beauty 20 / 285 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
21. Bruce Stone

Halsey Richartz
William Higgins
David Stotler
Ryan Simmons
Kevin LeCompte
Good Trade 12 / USA 96 J/105
San Francisco, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
22. Duncan Samo

Duncan Samo
Teri Samo
Ben Moreno
Robert Moreno
Azalea Sanchez
Rudy Mircovich
5th Landing 19 / 505 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network