Registrants For
2017 J/105 North American Championship
Lakewood Yacht Club

October 25-29, 2017
22 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
Megan Larson
Ginny Vance
Murat Gorgon
Kevin Orff
Stinger 296 7 J/105 Houston, TX LYC
2. Bill Lakenmacher
Rob Brann
Simon Thomas
Daniel Laskenmacher
[Pending]
Radiance 649 16 J/105 Houston, TX LYC
3. Matthew Arno
Jim Cooper
Scott Hurst


Rahn Michael Zaccari
[Pending]
Blue Flash 124 11 J/105 Arlington, TX FWBC
4. John Bell
Chris Corley
Charlotte Trudeau
Martin Hameka
Jordan Burns
Robert Maroney
Kinderspel2 430 17 J/105 Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
5. Rick Goebel
Greg Tawaststjerna
Alan Nakanishi
Shawn Burke
Shawn Burke
Shawn Burke
Mitchell Burke
Brian McMartin
Sanity 88 13 J/105 San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
6. Mark Smith

[Pending]
Eau La La 69 4 J/105 Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat club
7. Rick Schaffer
Rick Schaffer
[Pending]
Double Dare 628 22 J/105 Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
8. James Macdonald
Walter Smith
Jeffrey Roach
Paul Watson
Jonathan Corless
Katrina Williams
Distant Passion 490 21 J/105 Smiths, FL06 Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
9. Dwight Horton
Ken Young
Todd Rufner
Sarah Francis
Ryan LaValley
Brindle Burt
Beauty 285 20 J/105 Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
10. Uzi Ozeri

[Pending]
Infinity USA 378 1 J/105 Houston, TX LYC
11. Duncan Samo
Duncan Samo
Teri Samo
Ben Moreno
Robert Moreno
Azalea Sanchez
Rudy Mircovich
5th Landing 505 19 J/105 Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
12. Bruce Stone
Halsey Richartz
William Higgins
David Stotler
Ryan Simmons
Kevin LeCompte
Good Trade USA 96 12 J/105 San Francisco, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
13. Alberic Avisse
Cynthia Pale
Veljko Roskar
Roscoe Taylor
CODY OEUNG
NICOLAS DERVILLE
Alberic Avisse
Jour-J 396 18 J/105 Houston, TX Société des Régates du Havre
14. Steve Rhyne

[Pending]
Mojo 41 15 J/105 Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
15. John Barnett
Sean Davis
Bett Allred
Jenny Robinson
Allie Cribbs
Oliver Byington
Pesto 43937 9 J/105 Seabrook, TX lyc
16. Brad Robbins
Ben Robbins
Charles Haehl
Matthew Robbins
Mike Stovall
Nicholas Robbins
Rumpus 294 14 J/105 Houston, TX LYC
17. Chuck Wielchowsky

[Pending]
Texas Ranger IV 624 8 J/105 Leander, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
18. Mark Masur

[Pending]
Two Feathers 344 2 J/105 Dallas, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
19. Josh Richline
Mark Foster
Gary Patenaude
Megan Olivarez
Jacob Granberry
Peter Vaseliades
Veloce 23 10 J/105 Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
20. Alan Bates

[Pending]
Zippity 156 5 J/105 Seabrook, TX B Sailing Club
21. Bill Zartler
Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis
Mike McGagh
Meghan Pesch
Cynthia Powell
Deja Voodoo 130 6 J/105 Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
22. Osmond Young

[Pending]
Ne * NE 03 3 J/105 Seabrook, TX LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network