Registrants For
2017 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club

April 29-30, 2017
77 people have registered for this event

Etchells
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dale Hoffman


Imp 922 Etchells
Montara, CA DHYC
2. Peter Vessella


Mahalaga 905 Etchells
Miami, FL Saint Francis
3. Ethan Doyle


Capricorn 1229 Etchells
belvedere, CA SFYC
4. ChriS Kostanecki
Barton/Burrell

Mr Natural 666 Etchells
Ross, CA Sfyc
 


Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Pruzan


Wile E Coyote 11 Express 27
Redwood City, CA EYC
2. Rebecca Hinden
Rebecca Hinden

Bombora 38047 Express 27
Oakland, CA EYC
3. Larry Levit
Larry Levit

Levitation II 77 Express 27
Alamo, CA RYC
4. Zachery Anderson
Zachery Anderson

Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27
San Francisco, CA RYC
5. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 Express 27
El Cerrito, CA RYC
6. Paul Deeds


Magic Bus 41 Express 27
Berkeley, CA RYC
7. Moni Blum
Lori Tewksbury

Hang 20 48 Express 27
Berkeley, CA SSS
8. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin

Peaches 18364 Express 27
Palo Alto, CA StFYC
9. Peggy Lidster
Peggy Lidster

Athena 18409 Express 27
San Francisco, CA StFYC
 


Folkboat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Slichter


Shanty 56 Folkboat
San Mateo, CA Bayview Boat Club
2. peter jeal
peter h jeal

POLPERRO US 113 Folkboat
san francisco, CA bvbc
3. Randy Hietter


Scout 115 Folkboat
San Mateo, CA CSC
4. Brock de Lappe


Faith USA-121 Folkboat
Alameda, CA Encincal Yacht Club
5. James Vernon


Polruan 116 Folkboat
Berkeley, CA GSC
6. David Wilson
Don Wilson

windansea 106 Folkboat
Sausalito, CA none
7. Paul Dixon


67 Folkboat
Redwood City, CA Sequoia
8. Chris Herrmann


Thea USA-108 Folkboat
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
9. Tom Reed


Freja USA 111 Folkboat
Tiburon, Ca StFYC
10. Eric Kaiser
Kurt Hemmingsen

Josephine USA122 Folkboat
Larkspur, CA StFYC
11. Richard Keldsen
Richard Keldsen

Nordic Star USA-107 Folkboat
San Francisco, CA StFYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Gross


Nirvana 342 J/105
Oakland, CA Berkeley YC
2. Dick Maclay


Yellowfin 357 J/105
Piedmont, CA Berkeley YC
3. Pat Benedict
Will Benedict

Advantage3 USA84 J/105
Danville, CA EmYC
4. Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller

Big Buoys 28447 J/105
San Francisco, CA None
5. Justin Hersh


007 112 J/105
Oakland, CA None
6. Artem Savinov


Yunona 355 J/105
San Carlos, CA None
7. Phillip Laby
Phillip Laby

Godot 44 J/105
Oakland, CA NoYC
8. William Woodruff
Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 J/105
San Francisco, CA RaceQs
9. Donald Olgado


Aquavit USA 103 J/105
Palo Alto, CA SBYC
10. Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham

Javelin 394 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
11. Ryan Simmons


Blackhawk USA 40 J/105
Sausalito, CA SFYC
12. Doug Bailey
Doug Bailey

Akula 16 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SSS
13. Bruce Stone
Bruce Stone

Arbitrage 116 J/105
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
14. david & mace
david & sterling mace

moonshine 405 J/105
San Francisco, CA stfyc
15. Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser


Donkey Jack 26 J/105
Tiburon, CA StFYC
16. Jason Woodley
Scott Whitney John Walter

Risk 196 J/105
Kentfield, CA StFYC
17. Adam Spiegel


Jam Session USA434 J/105
San Francisco, CA StFYC
18. Theresa Brandner


Walloping Swede 157 J/105
San Francisco, CA StFYC
19. Alexandre Mutricy
Alain Mutricy

Perseverance 216 J/105
San Francisco, CA Stfyc
20. tim sullivan
Eric Stang

JuJu 147 J/105
Pleasanton, CA StFYC
21. Chuck Cihak


Hazardous Waste 388 J/105
San Rafael, CA SYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wally Whittier


woof 3316 J/24
Palo Alto, CA none
2. Val Lulevich


Shut up and drive 513 J/24
Oakland, CA none
3. Darren Cumming


Downtown Uproar 2394 J/24
San Francisco, CA None
4. Jasper Van Vliet


Evil Octopus 2176 J/24
Mill Valley, CA Richmond YC
5. Randall Rasicot


Flight 1036 J/24
Lafayette, CA Richmond YC
6. paul van ravenswaay


feral rooster 5350 J/24
tiburon, CA ryc
 


Knarr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. william belmont


shadow 85 Knarr
San Francisco, CA inverness yc
2. Chris Kelly


Flyer 104 Knarr
Larkspur, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Hans Williams


Aurora 107 Knarr
Sausalito, CA RYC
4. Larry Drew
Brian kemnitzer

Wintersmoon 116 Knarr
Belvedere Tiburon, CA Sfyc
5. Knud Wibroe


Snaps lll 120 Knarr
Sausalito, CA SFYC
6. Jonathan Perkins
Jonathan Perkins

Aquavit 125 Knarr
San Francisco, CA SFYC
7. Chris Perkins
P Perkins/H Baldauf

Tree Boys & a Girl 141 Knarr
San Francisco, CA SFYC
8. John Bobincheck


Fifty/Fifty 144 Knarr
Orinda, CA SFYC
9. Timothy Dowling
Timothy Dowling

Kulani 103 Knarr
San Francisco, CA SFYC
10. Bob Smith
John Buestad

Alinea 134 Knarr
Alameda, CA St,FYC
11. Eliza Richartz
Vincent Armando

Knarrmageddon 115 Knarr
Belmont, CA St. Francis
12. Graham Green


Gjendin 111 Knarr
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
13. Mark Adams


Knoonan 142 Knarr
Richmond, California St. Francis YC
14. Sean Svendsen


Svenkist 140 Knarr
Alameda, CA St.F.Y.C.
15. Risley Sams
Risley Sams

Kraken 47 Knarr
San Francisco, CA StFYC
16. donald nazzal
donald nazzal

adelante 130 Knarr
San Francisco, CA stfyc
17. Jason Holloway


Knarrly Boo 99 Knarr
San Francisco, CA StFYC
18. George Hecht


Nihui 128 Knarr
Tiburon, CA StFYC
19. Mark Malcoun


Gossip 122 Knarr
Ross, CA StFYC
20. Mark Dahm
Mark B Dahm

Benino US102 Knarr
Portola Valley, CA StFYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JC Raby


Go211 680 Melges 24
Tiburon, CA San Francisco
2. Duane Yoslov


Looper 855 Melges 24
Corte Madera, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
3. Doug Wilhelm


Wilco 540 Melges 24
San Francisco, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
4. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Insolent Minx US 725 Melges 24
Mount Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
5. BILL TWIST


Bay Train 449 Melges 24
San Francisco, CA St Francis Yacht Club
6. Sallie Lang
Jan Crosbie-Taylor

Posse USA 140 Melges 24
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network