01. Classic Yacht
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Rumer

None 64 Royono 01. Classic Yacht / Herreshoff / Cutter rigged yawl 144 06/22/2017
2. John Egelston
Gena Egelston
SFYC P3 Water Witch 01. Classic Yacht / Lester Stone & Son / P Class Cutter 144 09/12/2017
 


02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcel Houtzager

SFYC 15983 Lotus 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Vismara / Vismara 50 -30 08/09/2017
2. James Bradford
James Bradford
San Francisco Yacht Club 50092 Bright Hour 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Farr / Farr 40 0.0001 09/25/2017
3. Stan Hales

Sfyc 39528 Chance 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Carroll Marine / Farr 395 27 04/14/2017
4. Daniel Thielman

CYC 7676 Kuai 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Melges / Melges 32 27 10/15/2017
5. Ray Paul
Ray Paul
SFYC 61522 Blue 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Nautor Swan / Swan 53-2 30 10/03/2017
6. David Halliwill
Tad Lacey, Mike O'Callaghan, Randy Smith
SFYC 25487 Peregrine 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / J Boats / J/120 45 09/21/2017
7. Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND

SFYC 50090 Ragtime 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / J Boats / J90 48 10/21/2017
8. Robin Driscoll
Robin Driscoll
SFYC 38333 Freedom 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Beneteau / 523 54 10/18/2017
9. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
SBYC 15 cento miglia 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Hiptrader / Flying Tiger 10 Metre 57 09/28/2017
10. Robert Braid

Bob Braid 38300 Willow 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Wauquiez / Centurion 40s 69 10/11/2017
11. Jeff Brucia

Tiburon Yacht Club 97490 Miramar 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / Caroll Marine / Frers 41 72 09/30/2017
12. Robert Bloom

SYC 28528 Jarlen 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below / J Boats / J35 72 10/05/2017
 


03. J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Pick

SFYC 46 Box of Rain 03. J/105 / J / J105 0 10/16/2017
2. Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham
SCYC 394 Javelin 03. J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 10/17/2017
3. Cooper Deisinger

TYC 137 Natural Blonde 03. J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 10/15/2017
4. Tom Struttmann

STFYC 337 Arrived! 03. J/105 / TPI / J105 78 09/10/2017
5. Neil Gibbs

SYC 468 Nimbus 03. J/105 / J Boats / J/105 78 09/13/2017
6. Ron Anderson

SFYC 469 Streaker 03. J/105 / J Boats / J 105 78 09/23/2017
7. PJ Campfield
Kurt Jordan
SFYC 120 Blue Ribbon 03. J/105 / J Boats / J/105 78 10/05/2017
8. Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky
raceQs 85 Russian Roulette 03. J/105 / J Boats / J/105 78 10/09/2017
9. Ian Charles

StFYC 385 MAVERICK 03. J/105 / J Boats / J/105 78 10/13/2017
10. Dick Maclay

Berkeley YC 357 Yellowfin 03. J/105 / J Boats / J105 78 10/17/2017
11. WIlliam Hoehler

Tiburon Yacht Club 31 Joyride 03. J/105 / / J/105 78 10/19/2017
12. Don Wieneke

SFYC 400 Lulu 03. J/105 / TPI / J105 78 10/04/2017
 


04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Garman

CYC 56709 Good Call 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / J Boat / 124 39 10/19/2017
2. Edward Elliott

San Francisco Yacht Club 1007 TREX 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Beneteau / First 40 51 10/20/2017
3. glenn Isaacson
glenn Isaacson
SFYC 28901 Q 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer 54 08/16/2017
4. Scott Lamson

Sausalito Yacht Club 265 Mamaluc 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / J-Boats / J-105 78 10/06/2017
5. William Smith

SFYC 231 Fast Friends 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Johnston / J 105 78 10/17/2017
6. Stephan Sonnenschein
Leigh Hunt
MSC 56657 Allegro 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Beneteau / First 36.7 78 10/19/2017
7. Jib Martens
Muriel Martens
SFYC 18230 Freedom 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Halycon / Worth 40 96 10/09/2017
8. Jeff Fairchild

MSC 1860 Attitude Adjustment 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Beneteau / Oceanis 41 105 10/19/2017
9. Kevin Holden

MSC 1165 Hangar1 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Beneteau / Oceanis 37 114 10/12/2017
10. Ernest Khirallah
Leigh Hunt
MSC 1163 Auriah 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / Beneteau / Oceanis 37 114 10/12/2017
11. eric schou

sfyc 8553 aniara 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / nautor swan / swan 38 123 10/10/2017
12. Kim Le

Corinthian Yacht Club 127 Sriracha 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below / J/Boats / J80 129 10/18/2017
 


05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christian Weiss

GGYC 28372 Hera 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 10/17/2017
2. Madeline Morey

SFYC 40 Lonestar 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Beneteau / 10R 84 07/18/2017
3. Duane Yoslov

San Francisco Yacht Club 855 Looper 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Melges / 24 84 10/01/2017
4. Michael Chammout

CYC 9484 Mulan 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Beneteau / 10R 84 10/10/2017
5. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

TISC 725 Insolent Minx 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 84 10/16/2017
6. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC, StFYC XX Another Girl 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 09/28/2017
7. Gregory Dorn

STFYC 7913 Lady Jane 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Jeanneau / 39i 93 08/22/2017
8. Hank Easom

Sfyc Sp1 Serenade 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Sabre yachts / Sabre spirit 36 96 10/01/2017
9. Gil Sloan

none 18112 Gig 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 / Humboldt Bay Yachts / HB30 108 09/19/2017
 


06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcus Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 / Melges / Melges 20 111 10/02/2017
2. Chris Kostanecki
Team Kostanecki
Sfyc 370 Jennifer 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 / Jboat / J70 114 09/04/2017
3. Jim Diepenbrock

St.FYC 584 Wingman Racing 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 / J Boats / J70 114 10/01/2017
4. Aya Yamanouchi

StFYC 897 Benny 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 / J Boats / J70 114 10/11/2017
5. David Schumann

SFYC 538 Bottle Rocket 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 / J-Boats / J/70 114 10/16/2017
6. Team Bob Sessions Sheehan
Trey Sheehan
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club 389 Hooligan 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 / J / J-70 114 10/21/2017
 


07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Mourani
Michelle Mourani
SFYC 18433 Mahna Mahna 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Express 27 / Express 27 129 10/12/2017
2. Jim Erskine

Corinthian 28999 Kira 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Cal / Cal 33-2 132 10/15/2017
3. alan lyvere
becky lyvere
None 710 Amused 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Catalina / 36 141 08/19/2017
4. Peter Birnbaum

Corinthian 1691 Surprise 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Catalina / Catalina 34 147 10/08/2017
5. Robert Engelhart
Robert Engelhart
Oakland Yacht Club 56583 Music 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Catalina / 34 147 10/11/2017
6. Robert Sellers
Steve Rogers
SFYC 275 Spirit 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / TPI / Alerion Express 28 150 10/15/2017
7. James Titus
*
St.FYC 188 Allegro 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / / Alerion Express 28 150 10/17/2017
8. Leigh Hunt

MSC 3515 Traharta 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Beneteau / Oceanis 35 150 10/19/2017
9. John Arndt

Corinthian 142 Summer Sailstice 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Ranger / 33 153 05/04/2017
10. Rick Wallace
RICKY A WALLACE
StFYC 97415 Bosporus II 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Columbia / Sloop 156 10/04/2017
11. Blaine McClish

MSC 218 Kele 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / Catalina / 320 156 10/19/2017
12. Richard / Mark Pearce

SFYC 103 Bolero 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 / AAS / IOD 156 10/21/2017
 


08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Perry
Doug Perry
Encinal Yacht Club 28265 Choices 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / W D Schock / Schock 34 PC 120 07/01/2017
2. Larry Weinhoff
John Riley
South Beach Yacht Club 64 La Dolce Vita 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / J boats / J-32 120 10/03/2017
3. Pamela Healy
Craig Healy
St.FYC/SFYC 946 I Love My Wife 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / / E22 120 10/18/2017
4. Karl Belgum
Ronan Papillaud
CYC 87275 Simba 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / Alsberg / Express 27 129 09/07/2017
5. Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus
SFYC 8112 Abba Zaba 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / Tartan / Ten 129 10/15/2017
6. David James

SFYC 71 Leda 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / Chapman & Kalajian / Lapworth 36 150 09/27/2017
7. Tina Lundh

SFYC 116 Flashman 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/15/2017
8. Ron Young

SFYC 82 Youngster 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / Bjarne Aas / IOD (International One Design) 156 10/19/2017
9. Michael Bender

RYC 28326 Michael Bender 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / Ericson / Ericson 32-3 159 10/18/2017
10. Brett Davis

GGYC 1327 Bottoms Up 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above / J Boats / J22 183 10/16/2017
 


09. Knarr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Knud Wibroe

SFYC 120 SnapsIII 09. Knarr / Borresen / Knarr 0 10/15/2017
2. Sean Svendsen

St.F.Y.C. 140 Svenkist 09. Knarr / / 0 10/15/2017
3. John Buesatd

St.F.Y.C. 134 Alinea 09. Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/15/2017
4. George Hecht

StFYC 128 Niuhi 09. Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/15/2017
5. donald nazzal
donald nazzal
stfyc 130 adelante 09. Knarr / boressen / knarr 0 10/16/2017
6. James Scarbrough
James Scarbrough
St. Francis YC 138 Cahoots 09. Knarr / Knarr / 0 10/17/2017
7. Mark Malcoun

StFYC 122 GOSSIP 09. Knarr / / 0 10/17/2017
8. Chris Kelly

Richmond Yacht Club 104 Flyer 09. Knarr / borreson / Knarr 0 10/19/2017
9. Tim Dowling

San Francisco Yacht Club 103 Kulani 09. Knarr / Borreson / Knarr 0 10/19/2017
10. Graham Green

St. Francis YC 111 Gjendin 09. Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/19/2017
11. Steve Wegner
Bruce Ahlbom, Rhett Krawitt
SFYC 144 Fifty Fifty 09. Knarr / / Knarr 198 08/28/2017
12. John Jenkins
Dan Mc Laughlan
San Francisco Yacht Club 143 Narcissus 09. Knarr / BORRESENS / Knarr 198 10/13/2017
13. Risley Sams
Risley Sams
StFYC 47 Kraken 09. Knarr / / Knarr 198 09/06/2017
14. Jon Perkins

SFYC 125 Knarr 09. Knarr / Borensen / Knarr 198 10/15/2017
15. Mark Dahm
Mark Barrett Dahm
StFYC 102 Benino 09. Knarr / Borensen / Knarr 198 10/16/2017
 


10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jon Rolien

Presidio YC 668 Phoenix ` 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Catalina / Sloop 320 WK 168 09/28/2017
2. Jimmie Marquez
Leigh Hunt
MSC 9374 Fiore Italia 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Beneteau / Oceanis 31 183 10/19/2017
3. Jon Paulsen
Craig Colwell
St. Francis 90 Jam Jam 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / S&S / Yankee 30 192 10/19/2017
4. Kevin Moore
Kevin Moore
CYC 38087 Blue Ribbon II 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Catalina / 270 207 10/20/2017
5. Randy Leasure

Singlehanded Sailing Society 207 Tortuga 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Westsail / Westsail 32 216 10/18/2017
6. Christopher Dawson

Royal Dart YC 60 ALAUDA 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Contest / Contest 60 250 10/16/2017
7. Jim Snow

cyc 8008 Raccoon 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 10/12/2017
8. Sally Clapper Lauman
Ted Goldbeck
SYC 1234 Just Em 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 10/16/2017
9. Craig McDow
*
CYC 506 Baby Blue 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above / / Cal 20 273 10/17/2017