Registrants For
2017 SF Bay Area Leukemia Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club

October 22, 2017
100 people have registered for this event

01. Classic Yacht
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Rumer


Royono 64 01. Classic Yacht
Sausalito, CA None
2. John Egelston
Gena Egelston

Water Witch P3 01. Classic Yacht
Moraga, CA SFYC
 


02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stan Hales


Chance 39528 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Mill Valley, CA Sfyc
2. Marcel Houtzager


Lotus 15983 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Ross, CA SFYC
3. David Halliwill
Tad Lacey, Mike O'Callaghan, Randy Smith

Peregrine 25487 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
New York, NY SFYC
4. James Bradford
James Bradford

Bright Hour 50092 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
San Francisco, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
5. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

cento miglia 15 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Campbell, CA SBYC
6. Jeff Brucia


Miramar 97490 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Tiburon, CA Tiburon Yacht Club
7. Ray Paul
Ray Paul

Blue 61522 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
San Francisco, CA SFYC
8. Robert Bloom


Jarlen 28528 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Greenbrae, CA SYC
9. Robert Braid


Willow 38300 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Sausalito, CA Bob Braid
10. Daniel Thielman


Kuai 7676 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
San Francisco, CA CYC
11. Robin Driscoll
Robin Driscoll

Freedom 38333 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Los Altos, CA SFYC
12. Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND


Ragtime 50090 02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below
Belvedere, CA SFYC
 


03. J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Struttmann


Arrived! 337 03. J/105
Tiburon, CA STFYC
2. Neil Gibbs


Nimbus 468 03. J/105
Sausalito, CA SYC
3. Ron Anderson


Streaker 469 03. J/105
Novato, CA SFYC
4. Don Wieneke


Lulu 400 03. J/105
Sausalito, CA SFYC
5. PJ Campfield
Kurt Jordan

Blue Ribbon 120 03. J/105
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
6. Sergey Lubarsky
Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 03. J/105
Redwood City, CA raceQs
7. Ian Charles


MAVERICK 385 03. J/105
Tiburon, CA StFYC
8. Cooper Deisinger


Natural Blonde 137 03. J/105
Corte Madera, CA TYC
9. Charles Pick


Box of Rain 46 03. J/105
San Rafael, CA SFYC
10. Dick Maclay


Yellowfin 357 03. J/105
Piedmont, CA Berkeley YC
11. Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham

Javelin 394 03. J/105
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
12. WIlliam Hoehler


Joyride 31 03. J/105
Tiburon, CA Tiburon Yacht Club
 


04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. glenn Isaacson
glenn Isaacson

Q 28901 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Belvedere, CA SFYC
2. Scott Lamson


Mamaluc 265 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Novato, Ca. Sausalito Yacht Club
3. Jib Martens
Muriel Martens

Freedom 18230 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
San Rafael, CA SFYC
4. eric schou


aniara 8553 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Mill Valley, CA sfyc
5. Kevin Holden


Hangar1 1165 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Sausalito, CA - California MSC
6. Ernest Khirallah
Leigh Hunt

Auriah 1163 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Sausalito, CA MSC
7. William Smith


Fast Friends 231 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Belvedere, CA SFYC
8. Kim Le


Sriracha 127 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Corte Madera, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
9. Richard Garman


Good Call 56709 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
San Francisco, CA CYC
10. Stephan Sonnenschein
Leigh Hunt

Allegro 56657 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Sausalito, CA MSC
11. Jeff Fairchild


Attitude Adjustment 1860 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Sausalito, CA MSC
12. Edward Elliott


TREX 1007 04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below
Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
 


05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Madeline Morey


Lonestar 40 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
San Rafael, CA SFYC
2. Gregory Dorn


Lady Jane 7913 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
Tiburon, CA STFYC
3. Gil Sloan


Gig 18112 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
Milpitas, CA none
4. Cinde Lou Delmas


Another Girl XX 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
San Rafael, CA RYC, StFYC
5. Duane Yoslov


Looper 855 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
Corte Madera, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
6. Hank Easom


Serenade Sp1 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
Tiburon, CA Sfyc
7. Michael Chammout


Mulan 9484 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
Corte Madera, CA CYC
8. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Insolent Minx 725 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
Mount Hamilton, CA TISC
9. Christian Weiss


Hera 28372 05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108
San Francisco, CA GGYC
 


06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Kostanecki
Team Kostanecki

Jennifer 370 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
Ross, CA Sfyc
2. Jim Diepenbrock


Wingman Racing 584 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
Sacramento, CA St.FYC
3. Marcus Canestra


Boomer 676 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
Greenbrae, CA CYC
4. Aya Yamanouchi


Benny 897 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
San Francisco, CA StFYC
5. David Schumann


Bottle Rocket 538 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
6. Team Bob Sessions Sheehan
Trey Sheehan

Hooligan 389 06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114
Chagrin Falls, OH Put-in-Bay Yacht Club
 


07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Arndt


Summer Sailstice 142 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
San Anselmo, CA Corinthian
2. alan lyvere
becky lyvere

Amused 710 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
San Leandro, CA None
3. Rick Wallace
RICKY A WALLACE

Bosporus II 97415 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
San Francisco, CA StFYC
4. Mike Patterson
Liz Munnelly

Green Flash none 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Redwood City, CA none
5. Peter Birnbaum


Surprise 1691 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Mill Valley, CA Corinthian
6. Robert Engelhart
Robert Engelhart

Music 56583 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
San Leandro, CA Oakland Yacht Club
7. Paul Mourani
Michelle Mourani

Mahna Mahna 18433 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Tiburon, CA SFYC
8. Jim Erskine


Kira 28999 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Tiburon, CA Corinthian
9. Robert Sellers
Steve Rogers

Spirit 275 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Boca Grande, FL SFYC
10. James Titus
*

Allegro 188 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
*, * St.FYC
11. Leigh Hunt


Traharta 3515 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Sausalito, CA MSC
12. Blaine McClish


Kele 218 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Sausalito, CA MSC
13. Richard / Mark Pearce


Bolero 103 07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156
Tiburon, CA SFYC
 


08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Doug Perry
Doug Perry

Choices 28265 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Alameda, CA Encinal Yacht Club
2. Karl Belgum
Ronan Papillaud

Simba 87275 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Tib, CA CYC
3. David James


Leda 71 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Sausalito, CA SFYC
4. Larry Weinhoff
John Riley

La Dolce Vita 64 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Burlingame, CA South Beach Yacht Club
5. Tina Lundh


Flashman 116 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
San Rafael, CA SFYC
6. Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus

Abba Zaba 8112 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Tiburon, CA SFYC
7. Brett Davis


Bottoms Up 1327 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
San Francisco, California GGYC
8. Pamela Healy
Craig Healy

I Love My Wife 946 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Tiburon, CA St.FYC/SFYC
9. Michael Bender


Michael Bender 28326 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Novato, CA RYC
10. Ron Young


Youngster 82 08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
 


09. Knarr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Wegner
Bruce Ahlbom, Rhett Krawitt

Fifty Fifty 144 09. Knarr
Petaluma, CA SFYC
2. Risley Sams
Risley Sams

Kraken 47 09. Knarr
San Francisco, CA StFYC
3. John Jenkins
Dan Mc Laughlan

Narcissus 143 09. Knarr
belvedere, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
4. Knud Wibroe


SnapsIII 120 09. Knarr
Sausalito, CA SFYC
5. Jon Perkins


Knarr 125 09. Knarr
San Francisco, CA SFYC
6. Sean Svendsen


Svenkist 140 09. Knarr
Alameda, CA St.F.Y.C.
7. John Buesatd


Alinea 134 09. Knarr
Alameda, CA St.F.Y.C.
8. George Hecht


Niuhi 128 09. Knarr
Tiburon, CA StFYC
9. donald nazzal
donald nazzal

adelante 130 09. Knarr
San Francisco, CA stfyc
10. Mark Dahm
Mark Barrett Dahm

Benino 102 09. Knarr
Portola Valley, CA StFYC
11. James Scarbrough
James Scarbrough

Cahoots 138 09. Knarr
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
12. Mark Malcoun


GOSSIP 122 09. Knarr
Ross, CA StFYC
13. Chris Kelly


Flyer 104 09. Knarr
Larkspur, CA Richmond Yacht Club
14. Tim Dowling


Kulani 103 09. Knarr
San Francisco, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
15. Graham Green


Gjendin 111 09. Knarr
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
 


10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Rolien


Phoenix ` 668 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
Corte Madera, CA Presidio YC
2. Jim Snow


Raccoon 8008 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
Fairfax, CA cyc
3. Sally Clapper Lauman
Ted Goldbeck

Just Em 1234 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
Sausalito, CA SYC
4. Christopher Dawson


ALAUDA 60 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
Petaluma, CA Royal Dart YC
5. Craig McDow
*

Baby Blue 506 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
*, * CYC
6. Randy Leasure


Tortuga 207 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
San Francisco, CA Singlehanded Sailing Society
7. Jon Paulsen
Craig Colwell

Jam Jam 90 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
San Francisco, CA St. Francis
8. Jimmie Marquez
Leigh Hunt

Fiore Italia 9374 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
Sausalito, CA MSC
9. Kevin Moore
Kevin Moore

Blue Ribbon II 38087 10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above
San Francisco, CA CYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network