Registrants For
2017 RCYC Long Distance Race

September 09-10, 2017
33 people have registered for this event

Cal-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kerry Cakebread

Cal20 Fleet 7 1576 Light Speed Cal-20 / Jensen / Cal 20 0 09/07/2017
2. John Cole
Fred Hazzard
Sysco 000 3Stooges Cal-20 / Cal / 20 269 09/07/2017
3. Doug Frengle

SYSCO 1576 Local Motion Cal-20 / Jensen / Cal 20 297 08/25/2017
 


Club
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Randy Bauer

RCYC 32 Baobab Club / Sabre / Sloop 0 09/05/2017
2. Dan O'Brien

South Sound Sailing Society 214 Kid A Club / Home Built / i550 140 09/06/2017
3. Tod Bassham
Bill Wagner
RCYC, SYSCO 77044 Nausicaa Club / Merit / Merit 25 186 08/30/2017
4. Michael Morrissey

SYSCO 18372 OB1 Club / Merit / Merit 25 186 09/06/2017
5. Cliff Hunter

RCYC 463 Rescued Club / Ranger / Sloop 232 09/03/2017
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. COLTON GARDNER
COLTON S GARDNER
SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 683 One More J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 08/30/2017
2. Jeff McDonald

CYC/SYSCO 4124 Deadbeat J-24 / / J-24 0 09/05/2017
3. Blain Goold

RCYC 2197 Strange Brew J-24 / J boat / J 24 180 09/05/2017
4. Phillip Campagna

SYSCO 2952 Bite Me J-24 / JBoats / J24 183 09/07/2017
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly
PYC 79093 Anam Cara PHRF-A / J boats / J-122 42 08/28/2017
2. Doug Schenk
Eric Hopper, Matt Davis
SYSCO, CYC Portland 519 Free Bowl of Soup PHRF-A / J Boats / J/105 93 08/30/2017
3. Doug Pihlaja
*
CYC 459 Abstract PHRF-A / Jboats / J105 93 08/30/2017
4. David Valentine
Ashley Lund
Willamette Sailing Club 275 #275 PHRF-A / Melges 24 / Melges 24 99 08/23/2017
5. Rod Buck
Rod Buck
SYSCO 832 MYST PHRF-A / Melges / Melges 24 99 09/05/2017
6. Jim Madden

PYC/SYSCO 69996 Lolita PHRF-A / Pacific Yachts / Olson 29 105 08/24/2017
7. Victor Foster

OCSA 77923/8384 WILDFIRE PHRF-A / Pacific / / Olson 30 105 08/24/2017
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Moshofsky

Rcyc 36047 Wave Dancer PHRF-B / WD Schock / NY36 108 09/06/2017
2. Jim Foster
Jim
sysco 59318 Geronimo PHRF-B / Driscoll / Etchells 126 08/10/2017
3. Alan Bergen

Rose City YC 34498 Thirsty PHRF-B / C&C / 35 Mk III 132 03/25/2017
4. MIKE PITARRESI

RCYC 79144 YEAH BABY PHRF-B / S2 / S2 9.1 132 08/22/2017
5. Frank Noragon

RCYC 23723 Cool Change PHRF-B / C&C / 38LF 144 09/02/2017
6. Kevin Kahl
Kevin Kahl
RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 79146 Schatzi PHRF-B / Hunter Marine / Hunter034 159 08/31/2017
7. Jim Severs

PYC, SYSCO 69137 Junkyard Dog PHRF-B / Choate / CF 27 159 09/05/2017
8. Rock Kent
Rock Kent
RCYC,SYSCO 21 Apple Pi PHRF-B / Martin / 242 168 08/23/2017
9. April Deines

SYSCO, PYC, OWSA 79088 Kind of A Big Deal PHRF-B / Martin / 241 171 09/01/2017
10. Phillip Martindale

PYC, SYSCO 208 Mirage PHRF-B / Catalina / Capri 25 189 09/06/2017
 


Ranger-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Eastes
lynn Eastes
SYSCO 350 Lone Ranger Ranger-20 / Ranger / Ranger 20 0 09/03/2017
2. Randall Christensen

Sysco 186 Pumpkin Seed Ranger-20 / Kent Ranger / Ranger 0 09/04/2017
3. Corey Tolliver
Christopher Coyle
SYSCO 2 R2 Ranger-20 / Ranger Fiberglass Boats (USA) / Ranger 20 0 09/06/2017
4. Jacqueline Pitter
Kelly Dews
SYSCO 117 Thunder Pig Ranger-20 / Kent Ranger / Ranger 20 303 08/30/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network