Registrants For
LHYC Clash of the Champions

July 26, 2017
28 people have registered for this event

Champions
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Storck

lhyc 43818 Pied Piper Champions / Carrol / Trip 36 72 05/05/2017
2. Daniel Corcoran

LHYC / MCYC 332 Strider Champions / J Boats / J-109 75 05/15/2017
3. Robert & Theresa Carballal

Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club 84 DayTripper Champions / J-Boats / J-100 78 05/03/2017
4. Joseph Kerner
Florence Kerner
Norhtport 42193 Cara Mia Champions / Carroll Marine / Frers 41 81 05/12/2017
5. David Willis

LHYC 65 Solution Champions / J Boats / J/105 96 04/25/2017
6. Jordan Mindich
Jordan Mindich
LHYC 488 SHAKEDOWN Champions / J/BOATS / J/105 96 05/03/2017
7. Hering / Scarpulla / Price T J D
Scarpulla, Price
LHYC/CYC 274 Trifecta Champions / J Boats / J 105 96 05/03/2017
8. Arthur Kelley

LHYC/CYC 42833 Brilliant Champions / Carroll Marine / Frers 33 111 04/05/2017
9. Christopher Schneider
Mary Graf
LHYC/Centerport YC 11426 RASCAL Champions / Ericson Yachts / Ericson 39 Sloop 114 05/06/2017
10. Joseph Nakelski

Lloyd Harbor Y.C. 10029 Zzzooom Champions / C&C/Hinterhoeller / C&C 35, Mk1 mocified 117 05/12/2017
11. Phil Walters, Glenn Suss

LHYC 1123 Blur Champions / J Boats / 129 05/01/2017
12. John Storck, Jr

Lloyd Harbor 19 Rumor Champions / J / J80 129 05/03/2017
13. Maryellen Rothberg

LHYC 356 Fiasco Champions / JBoat / J80 129 05/15/2017
14. Richard Correll
Richard Correll
M.C.Y.C. 73042 Loki3 Champions / S2 / 9.1 135 05/03/2017
15. Henry Winter

yralis 72 Margaret E Champions / Johnstone / J22 183 05/11/2017
 


Contenders
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don and Rick Rave

LHYC 43787 Resolute Contenders / J Boats / J 44 33 05/12/2017
2. Frank Sess

Frank Sess USA110 FiveEast Contenders / Beneteau / First36.7 84 05/13/2017
3. Jeff Epstein
Brad Litwak
LHYC USA27 Sleepy Head Contenders / Ultimate Sailboats / Sport Boat 87 05/04/2017
4. Frank Latawiec

LHYC 513 ATARAXIS Contenders / J Boats / J105 96 04/30/2017
5. Arnold Lesser

LHYC 41456 Bon Coeurs Contenders / Carrol Marine / Frers 33 111 05/10/2017
6. William Maher
Reuven Latovitzki
LHYC 257 Rift Contenders / J boats / J29 114 05/09/2017
7. Irene Wolfson
Irene Wolfson
YRALIS 42546 Ranger's Charlie Contenders / X-YACHT / X332 123 05/05/2017
8. Rich Rubel

LHYC 130 Soul Rebel Contenders / J Boats / J-80 129 05/03/2017
9. Masaki Sato
Masaki Sato
LHYC 294 Surprise II Contenders / J / J80 129 05/08/2017
10. Jay Fligstein

n 197 Paper Tiger Contenders / Tartan / 33R 144 05/01/2017
11. Larwence Murphy
Cormac Murphy
Centerport Yacht Club 1472 Lunatac Contenders / / J-24 174 05/14/2017
12. Steve LaPorta

LHYC 1907 VOODOO CHILE Contenders / J boat / J 24 174 05/15/2017
13. Bob Slingo
Bob Slingo
CYC 91788 Slingshot Contenders / Beneteau / First 235 207 05/08/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network