Registrants For
Grand Prix Regatta Oct 27-29, 2017
Seattle Yacht Club

October 27-29, 2017
35 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. John Buchan
SYC 88008 Glory Goetz / TP-52 PLT:1.3461
PLD:501.4 / 0 / 0
2. Steve Travis
CYC Seattle 52005 Smoke Botin / TP 52 PLT:1.3473
PLD:501 / 0 / 0
3. Denny Vaughan
Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle 46720 BRAVO ZULU Beneteau / 40.7 57 / 0 / 0
4. Glenn Klute
CYC Seattle USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges / Melges 24 99 / 0 / 0
5. John Murkowski
SYC 89 Joy Ride J Boats / 122 e 42 / 0 / 0
6. Megan Kogut
CYCE 29 Elixir Bianca / Aphrodite 101 150 / 0 / 0
7. James Geros
CYC, STYC 212 Last Tango J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
8. Lance Rummel David Cohen
SYC, CYC 403 Inconceivable! J boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
9. Emre Sezer
CYC 296 Reckless J Boats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
10. Mike Gridley
Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club 68 Raven J-Boats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
11. David Schutte
CYC 445 Taj Mahal J boats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
12. Charles Hill
CYC Seattle 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez / Centurion 40s 81 / 0 / 0
13. Steve Kirsch
Sloop tavern Yacht Club 61314 Vela Volta Bavaria / Match 35 117 / 0 / 0
14. Steve Summers
CYC Seattle 115 Puff Johnstone / J-105 93 / 0 / 0
15. Michael Poole
Cyc Seattle 1 Jolly Green J boats / J80 129 / 0 / 0
16. Stuart Dahlgren
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 18997 Westerly Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 70 -66 / 0 / 0
17. Peter/Zig Shorett/Burzycki
PMYC/SYC 39506 Ace Carroll Marine / Farr 395 39 / 0 / 0
18. Charlie Macaulay
CYC - Seattle 3909 Absolutely Boston Boatworks / Farr 39 ML 18 / 0 / 0
19. Andy Mack
SYC 29 Grace J-Boats / J122 39 / 0 / 0
20. Darrin Towe
SYC USA 128 Wicked Wahine Melges / Melges 32 24 / 0 / 0
21. Jonathan Cruse
STYC RSA 2 Freja Strand / Aerodyne 43 18 / 0 / 0
22. Bob Hayward
Anacortes YC 440 Kinetic JBoats / J105 93 / 0 / 0
23. Stuart Burnell
CYC-Seattle 248 Tantivy J-Boats / J-109 69 / 0 / 0
24. Chris Phoenix
CYC 299 Jaded J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
25. John Tenneson
SYC 3696 Jedi J/boat / J/145 PLT:0
PLD:0 / 0 / 0
26. Lou Bianco
STYC 55155 Crossfire / R/P 55 PLT:0
PLD:0 / 0 / 0
27. Erik Kristen
CYC Seattle 114 More Jubilee JBoat / J105 93 / 0 / 0
28. Lek Dimarucot
CYC/Seattle Sailing Club 85 Underdog J/Boats / J/80 129 / 0 / 0
29. Jerry Diercks
CYC of Seattle 272 Delirium J Boats / J/105 93 / 0 / 0
30. Alexia Fischer
WYC 57878 Zipper Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 156 / 0 / 0
31. John Kerrigan
Port Madison USA 4601L ( NEW HAVEN KER / 46 0 / 0 / 0
32. John Aitchison’s
CYC & STYC Ita 89 Moose Unknown J-boats / J105 93 / 0 / 0
33. Paul LaMarche
CYC Seattle 60667 Neptune's Car Santa Cruz Yachts / SC 70 PLT:0
PLD:0 / 0 / 0
34. brad butler
Port Madison 26001 uno James Betts / sierra 26x 81 / 0 / 0
35. Robert Blaylock
CYC 35037 Javelin Carroll Marine / 1D35 Turbo 27 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network