Registrants For
2017 HYC Elissa Regatta

April 07-09, 2017
49 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Calvin Holt
Calvin Holt
HYC 1539 Black Opal Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 03/20/2017
2. Dean Snider
Dean Snider
Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 04/03/2017
3. Lythia Metzmeier

HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 04/04/2017
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Robbins

LYC 294 Rumpus J/105 / J Boat / J 105 0 03/21/2017
2. Bill Lakenmacher

LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 03/27/2017
3. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC / GBCA 624 Vici J/105 / J / J 105 0 03/29/2017
4. John Bell

CCYC 430 Kinderspel2 J/105 / J Boats / J105 87 03/26/2017
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Wescoat

GBCA 45 Harm's Way J/109 / J Boats / J109 69 04/01/2017
2. Tom Sutton
tom
lyc,hyc,gbca 162 Leading Edge J/109 / J boats / J/109 69 04/03/2017
3. David Christensen
David E Christensen
LYC / GBCA 238 Airborne J/109 / J boats / J/109 69 04/04/2017
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emily Billing
Matt Haddon
Clearwater 830 Jailbird J/22 / / 0 03/19/2017
2. Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson
LYC / GBCA 919 Tres Locos J/22 / / J22 0 03/25/2017
3. larry Blankenhagen

LYC 1531 Parrot Tales Light J/22 / Boat / J22 0 03/26/2017
4. allie cribbs
Sean Davis/Anne Lee
HYC 732 Helms A Lee J/22 / J boats / J22 0 03/28/2017
5. Terry Flynn

GBCA/ FWBC USA 707 Tejas J/22 / J Boats / J 22 0 04/03/2017
6. David Bethancourt

HYC 1271 Chicken Dinner J/22 / JBoats / J/22 0 04/05/2017
7. Gary Thies
Gary L Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver J/22 / J Boat / J-22 174 03/28/2017
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Harris
Steven A Harris
HYC 15455 Lucille Lightning / / Lightning 0 03/20/2017
2. Clarke Newman

Rush Creek Yacht CLub 15360 Alternative Facts Lightning / / Lightning 0 03/23/2017
3. Robert Bernhardt

Buccaneer 15201 Bob-Sled Lightning / / Lightning 0 03/25/2017
4. Stefan Boettcher

Stefan Boettcher 15485 Ripple Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 03/25/2017
5. Robert Phillips
Mitchell Belz
Rush Creek 153 The Grand Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 03/27/2017
6. Marvin Beckmann

HYC 15496 The Martian Lightning / Allen / Lightning 0 03/29/2017
7. Christopher Shipman

Escanaba YC 14964 Portugee Jr. Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 04/05/2017
8. Tommy Meric
Thomas meric
Syc 15329 Na Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 04/08/2017
 


Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jesse Fulmer
Bobby Fulmer
Gbca USA 29 Thinga-Ma-Jagger Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 04/01/2017
2. Bob Webbon
Ben Hall
HYC US 27 M Pulse Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 03/23/2017
3. Chad WILSON
Chad Wilson
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club 28 TEAM AMERICA 142 Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 03/24/2017
4. Farley Fontenot

HYC USA 18 Eleanor Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 03/29/2017
5. Kevin Grice
Kevin Grice
HYC 35 TM&D Pulse 600 / Corsair Marine / Pulse 600 33 04/02/2017
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harris Knecht

hyc 52899 Cyrano Pursuit Non-Spin / beneteau / first 44.7 58 04/05/2017
2. Gregory Way

LYC 75 Gold Rush Pursuit Non-Spin / C&C / 115 77 03/31/2017
3. Tony/William Nunes/Plant

Hyc 25527 Picante Pursuit Non-Spin / Beneteau / 36.7 78 03/31/2017
4. warren miller

HYC 4307 RENOVATION Pursuit Non-Spin / C&C / 34r 110 04/05/2017
5. John Servis
John Servis
NONE 353 Espada Pursuit Non-Spin / Grand Soleil / Grand Soleil 39 130 04/03/2017
6. Jim Orchid
Allison
HYC 195 Jammin Pursuit Non-Spin / Beneteau / 33.7 146 04/03/2017
7. David & Karen Atkinson

HYC/GBCA 42570 Phoenix Pursuit Non-Spin / C&C / Mk III 35' 146 04/03/2017
8. Ben Miller

GBCA 398 Flyer Pursuit Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 TM 190 04/05/2017
9. John Mastroianni

HYC 130 Andiamo Pursuit Non-Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS31 235 04/04/2017
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger Pursuit Spin / J-Boats / J/105 0 04/03/2017
2. Brian Tulloch
Erwan Le Gall
HYC US 51 Water Nymph lll Pursuit Spin / Melges / M-24 96 04/04/2017
3. Dan Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
SYC 31 Little Joe Pursuit Spin / J Boats / J/92s 99 03/28/2017
4. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Spin / Cal / 39-II SD 132 04/05/2017
 


SPECIAL
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hayden McCready
*
Houston Yacht Club 14783 SPECIAL / / Opti 0 04/02/2017
2. Kailey Warrior
*
HYC 22019 SPECIAL / Optimist / 0 04/02/2017
3. Gavin Galway
*
HYC 15133 Aftermath SPECIAL / / Opti 0 04/02/2017
4. Casey Small
*
HYC 6749 Fast Cat SPECIAL / / Optimist 0 04/02/2017
5. Sydney Small
*
HYC 7005 Waterful SPECIAL / / Optimist 0 04/02/2017
6. Gus Focke
*
HYC 4753 Barracuda SPECIAL / John Focke / Opti 0 04/06/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network