Registrants For
2017 Ensign National Championship
Les Cheneaux Yacht Club

August 14-17, 2017
31 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Russell Carr

Russell Carr
Chris West
Swoose 11 Ensign
New London, CT Thames Yacht Club
2. Ray Leyman

sarah reilly
dave parlin
Breezie Weezie 1487 Ensign
Cincinnati, OH LCYC
3. Jennifer Grant
William McDonald
Mary Carter
William McDonald
Geri Grant
KAI 1378 Ensign
Marquette, MI Marquette Yacht Club
4. Mike LaHaye

Laura Ellam
Doug Nelson
M & M 313 Ensign
Pentwater, MI Pentwater Yacht Club
5. Peter Kogut
Peter Kogut

The White Lady 856 Ensign
Pittsford, NY Canandaigua Yacht Club
6. John Cutler

George Dahmen
Ann Kitzmiller
Carmine Iacono
the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
7. Joel Verplank

Andrew Putnam
Eric Beshore
Carl Porter
Green Dolphin 583 Ensign
FLORENCE, ALABAMA Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
8. Michael Macina
Michael Macina

Firebird 301 Ensign
North Stonington, CT Wadawanuck
9. Larry Conroy
Mike McKearnan
Chris Conroy
Mike McKearnan
Erich Buckenmaier
kick'n back 1645 Ensign
Pentwater, MI Pentwater Yacht Club
10. Neil Lynch

Tina Lynch
Al Strandlie
Bob Rutkowski
Irish Ayes 1643 Ensign
Negaunee, MI Marquette Yacht Club
11. John VanZee
Joe Donohue

Lucky 2003 Ensign
Grand Rapids, MI Les Cheneaux Yacht Club
12. Fran Trapp
Fran Trapp
Jim Leslie
Tommy Kasperski
Ray Gresham
Babe 513 Ensign
Winnsboro, SC Lake Murray Sailing Club
13. Bryan Flynn
Barney Bentgen
Barney Bentgen
David Flynn
Craig Pomeroy
Madley 794 Ensign
Marinette, WI Menominee Yacht Club
14. Robert Conkey


1219 Ensign
Cleveland, OH Edgewater
15. LeRoy Pieri

Steve Fountain
Kathy Fountain
LIL M 1619 Ensign
Cedarville, MI LCYC, FLEET 31
16. Thomas LaBelle

Franklin LaBelle
Alix LaBelle
Anna Scott
E.J. O'Mara
Foxy Lady 425 Ensign
Rochester, MI Les Cheneaux Yacht Club
17. Thomas Groll

Jonathan Baker
Boyd Bluestein
Frans Dahmen
578 Ensign
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
18. Zeke Durica
Zeke Durica
Scott Mason
Kent Gordon
Elizabeth Brincklow
Money Penny 2020 Ensign
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
19. Eric Seaborg


eh? 29 Ensign
Marquette, MI Marquette Yacht Club - Fleet#35
20. John Harris
John Harris
Mike Potts
Barb Potts
Bottle Rocket 1298 Ensign
Marquette, MI Marquette
21. James Knape

Ron Midle
Ron Midle
Ron Midle
Bill Jasko
Mike Twohey
Lickety Split 1576 Ensign
Marquette, MI Marquette yacht club
22. Colin Irish

Gabrielle Gentz
Carrie Irish
Brad Donohue
Zonker 752 Ensign
Marquette, MI Marquette Yacht Club
23. Mike Mlsna
Heather Mlsna
DANIEL LESLIE
MIKE MCLUCAS
HEATHER MLSNA
David Owocki
About Time 786 Ensign
Marquette, MI MARQUETTE YACHT CLUB
24. Wayne Bush

Scott Summerill
Paul Frankenburger
Joshua Gonzalez
Shadowlight 1669 Ensign
Beachwood, NJ Pine Beach Yacht Club
25. Norman Betts
Keeley M. LaRocca-Betts

Keel's-About 633 Ensign
Ann Arbor, MI Les Cheneaux Yacht Club
26. Michael Sauer

Ben Andrus
Ben Platt
Don Willis
Pat Gabler
Aldebaran 577 Ensign
Marquette, MI Marquette Yacht Club
27. Bruce Cochran

Diane Cochran
Colin Holmes
Jonas Johnson
KINDRED 1557 Ensign
Cedarville, MI LCYC
28. Jeff Millin

Chad Lewis
Andrew Kerr
Peter Copenhaver
Man O' War 2029 Ensign
Trenary, MI myc
29. Jonas Carpenter
Jason Dunn
Jason Dunn
Don Marszalec
Benz Faget
INSTINCT 1565 Ensign
Pataskala, OH Les Cheneaux Yacht Club
30. Bud Brown

Keith Hankins
Ted Wiedeke
Eric Wiedeke
Lorelei 1085 Ensign
Glenelg, MD Toms River Yacht Club
31. Mike Derusha

Al Mcinally
Sita Daavettila
Ben Diamond
Menekaune 1392 Ensign
Menominee, MI Menominee Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network