Registrants For
The 17th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
to benefit

Hospice & Palliative Care Lake Norman
presented by
Huntersville Ford, Kathryn Keele, and Lake Norman Transportation Services, Inc.

June 02-04, 2017
40 people have registered for this event

Division 1 (U20)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. scott Olson

Dana Olson
No Soup for U 187 Division 1 (U20)
Terrell, Nc LNYC
2. Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland
Joseph Aspland
Laura Aspland
A3+ 88 Division 1 (U20)
Davidson, NC LNYC
3. Ken Corsig
Treez Decker
Treez Decker
U2 57 Division 1 (U20)
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. John Park


Work Release 87 Division 1 (U20)
PKS, NC LNYC
5. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Emily Jones
Emily Jones
Emily Jones
Rumbullion 151 Division 1 (U20)
Cornelius, NC LNYC
6. Don Corey
Donald Corey

fore 25 Division 1 (U20)
Cornelius, NC Outrigger Yacht Club
7. Timothy Porter
Ron Baerwitz

Mighty Mouse 21 Division 1 (U20)
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Division 2 (Spinnaker)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Sullivan


Legs A Shakin 10015 Division 2 (Spinnaker)
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. John Butine


Gypsea III USA 1313 Division 2 (Spinnaker)
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Jonathan Myers


Pearl of Great Price 40710 Division 2 (Spinnaker)
Huntersville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Dave Safirstein


483 Division 2 (Spinnaker)
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Division 3 (Cruising)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Payne
Crew: Regina Payne
Regina Payne
Jimmy 239 Division 3 (Cruising)
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Peter Marriott
Jessica Marriott

Aloha 5706 Division 3 (Cruising)
Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Richard Blocker
*
Angela Blocker
Simple Pleasures 3479 Division 3 (Cruising)
*, * PYC
4. Richard Ferrar
Richard Ferrar
Bob Hoffman
Surprise! 229 Division 3 (Cruising)
Troutman, NC LNYC
5. michael Robinson

Mike Robinson
Mike Robinson
1694 Division 3 (Cruising)
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman YC
6. William Ward


Lincoln 7 Division 3 (Cruising)
High Point, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
7. Jacob Terrell


The Prenup H34 Division 3 (Cruising)
Huntersville, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (Flying Scot)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elizabeth Elden

Don Gray
5866 Division 4 (Flying Scot)
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Robert Fields
Robert Fields

Windworker 5963 Division 4 (Flying Scot)
Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Bill Ross
William Ross
Steve Sammons
Moxie V 6020 Division 4 (Flying Scot)
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Sean O'Donnell

Still Looking
Rhino 5171 Division 4 (Flying Scot)
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (Highlander)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Hesler

Kathy Hesler
Fred Jones
1003 Division 4 (Highlander)
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Patrick Rykens


Patrick Rykens 926 Division 4 (Highlander)
Charlotte, NC Patrick Rykens
3. Thomas Raymond

Cam Hendren
Pedram Leilabady
Lollygagger 916 Division 4 (Highlander)
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Division 5 (420)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Larson
*
Liselotte Stratman
8 Division 5 (420)
*, * LNYC
2. Xavier Shattuck
*
Clare Elden
5 Division 5 (420)
*, * LNYC
3. Josh Mergenthaler
*
Allie Volk
4 Division 5 (420)
*, * Lake Norman YC
4. Evan Chenard
*
Chris Hartman
12 Division 5 (420)
*, * LNYC
 


Division 5 (Laser Full)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. floris Stratman
*

205506 Division 5 (Laser Full)
*, * lnyc
 


Division 5 (Laser Radial)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Liselotte Stratman
*

205495 Division 5 (Laser Radial)
*, * lnyc
 


Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Murphy Olson
*

dirty work 114440 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * lnyc
2. Danielle Ketner
*

Opti 10403 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
3. John Cole McGee
*

Knot Tide 18702 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
4. Leighton McGee
*

16440 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
5. Daniel Larson
*

BER1099 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * Lake Norman YC
6. Edward Sammons
*

11542 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
7. Rohan Patel
*

8551 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
8. Kathleen Hale
*

10180 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
9. John Rhodes
*

8043 Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R)
*, * LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network