Registrants For
Juby Wynne OD Regatta

May 27-28, 2017
68 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Alber


Flying Scot 5708 Flying Scot
Metairie, LA SYC
2. Nancy Claypool


It's Never Too Late 5945 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Larry Taggart


Bateau Bleu 5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Albert Rees


Oh, Kay! 6046 Flying Scot
Lafayette, LA Lake Arthur YC
5. Sonny Smith


GYA 21 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carson Haddow


My Madaline 414 Harbor 20
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Al Salzer


Deja Vu 3 433 Harbor 20
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Eugene Wanless


Eugene Wanless 252 Harbor 20
Mandeville, LA PONT. Y.C.
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chip Carpenter


Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Richard Heausler


Fast Company 1043 J/22
New Orleans, LA bwyc
3. Billy Marchal


Whistling Wind III 8 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern
4. Debby Grimm


Cayenne 1081 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Robert Hughes


Men's Kouch 748 J/22
Metairie, LA SYC
6. Matt Jordan
*

Racine 1100 J/22
*, * NOYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Savannah Core
*

186549 Laser
*, * PontYC
2. Kevin McKee


181836 Laser
Metairie, LA SYC
3. Andy Lovell


T Rou 211594 Laser
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Harper
*

5316 Laser Radial
*, * PontYC
2. Mathew Dupuy
*

29289 Laser Radial
*, * PontYC
3. James Haupt
*

172990 Laser Radial
*, * SYC
4. Scott sonnier


188852 Laser Radial
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeanne Herman


15306 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern
2. Thomas Meric


Na 15329 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Syc
3. Clerc Cooper


14037 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern YC
4. Miia Newman


15387 Lightning
Biloxi, MS SYC
5. Ben Herman


Ben Herman 14136 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
6. Lawrence Frost


Bandit 15211 Lightning
METARIE, LA Southern yacht cub
7. Clarke Newman


Alternative Facts 15360 Lightning
Dallas, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
8. Buddy Clarke


Day-O 13957 Lightning
Pass Christian, MS pcyc
9. Marvin Beckmann


The Cat 15496 Lightning
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joel Derby


MC 1856 1856 MC Scow
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Mont Echols


MC1370 1370 MC Scow
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Andrew Kuryluk


MC13701 13701 MC Scow
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Guy Echols
*

MC1547 1547 MC Scow
*, * SYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Van Landeghem


Blew Bayou2 USA 744 Melges 24
Ridgeland, MS JYC + SYC
2. Scott Sonnier


Revolution 360 Melges 24
New Orleans, LA Southern YC
3. J Dwight Leblanc


Triple Ds' 735 Melges 24
New Orleans, LA syc
4. JOHN A MEADE
*

DANSOUX 544 Melges 24
*, * SYC
 


Optimist Advanced
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emory Friend
*

Flying Egg 15112 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Liam Christopher
*

Inisfree 18311 Optimist Advanced
*, * Souhern Yacht Club
3. Kate Gibbons
*

21427 Optimist Advanced
*, * SYC
4. Logan Mastaw
*

21067 Optimist Advanced
*, * PYC
5. Tullis Gambel
*

19478 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
6. Reed Carpenter
*

Opti 12087 Optimist Advanced
*, * Mobile
7. Dylan McKnight
*

10414 Optimist Advanced
*, * PontYC
8. Cameron Mary
*

15051 Optimist Advanced
*, * syc
9. Hadley Mary
*

6861 Optimist Advanced
*, * syc
 


Optimist Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aidan McKoin
*

Ninja A-Tack 18951 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * SYC
2. Brayden Cope
*

16662 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * SYC
3. Justinas Petkauskas
*

18 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * SYC
4. Mollie Lagarde
*

Optilie 14016 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * Southern
5. Isabell Hernandez
*

no # Optimist Green Fleet
*, * PontYC
6. Robert Cunningham
*

11909 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * Southern Yacht Club
7. Riley Clary
*

Club Optimist 0 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * Southern Yacht Club
8. Raine Goldenberg
*

6822 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * Southern Yacht Club
9. Coco Goldenberg
*

9654 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * Southern Yacht Club
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. j dwight leblanc jr


Hallelujah 2642 Rhodes 19
new orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. JAMES SANCHEZ JR


LICKETY SPLIT 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Steve Salzer


R U SIRIUS 2689 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Rick McGregor


Pog Ma Hon 2547 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Jim Rogers


Rode Hard 1433 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Kevin Harris


Shiraz 3242 Rhodes 19
Baton Rouge, LA Southern Yacht Club
7. Tom Carville


Ghost 3136 Rhodes 19
LaPlace, LA SYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katherine Harper
*

No # Sunfish
*, * PontYC
2. Christopher Friend


Surprise 53243 Sunfish
Mandeville, LA Pontchartrain
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Ciaccio


Riptide 234 Viper 640
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. MACHO SLAVICH


BAD DOG USA 25 Viper 640
New Orleans, LA NOYC
3. Cal Herman Jr


Refried Confusion TBA Viper 640
Metairie, LA syc/noyc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network