Registrants For
2017 Sail Canada Youth (U19) Championships

August 28-September 01, 2017
89 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zoe Roosen
*
Isabelle Lavallee-Gordon
2690 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
2. Audrey Staples
*
Caterina Kunz
2594 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
3. Faye Cheng
*
Hannah Stevens
678 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
4. Emily Roy
*
Sophie Carter
NS 1 29er
CHK
*, * RNSYS
5. Galen Richardson
*
Jake Adair
2592 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC / KYC
6. Kate Sargent
*
Caitlyn Shum
651 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria YC
7. Nathan Corcoran
*
Connor Bey
813 29er
CHK
*, * BHYC
8. Ashley Ferreira
*
Sophie Heldman
2603 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
9. Ben Whiting
*
Abby Brown
669 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
10. William Staples
*
AJ Boucher
2693 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
11. Cameron Wallace
*
Matthew Vincent
817 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
12. Nicholas Spears
*
Walker Moffat
1839 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
13. Jack Morse
*
Gavin Kerr
PE 29er
CHK
*, * Charlottetown Yacht Club
14. Cameron Shaw
*
Henry Lockyer
NS 29er
CHK
*, * RNSYS
 


420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maija Rix
*
Margaret Wilkins
7577 420
CHK
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
2. Linus Rieger
*
Michael Dandy
7000 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
3. Scott Leduc
*
Kyle Feeney
7519 420
CHK
*, * OST/RYHC
4. Logan Corcoran
*
Michael Tahir
7425 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
5. Jade Dufour
*
Simon Walker
7002 420
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
6. Moritz Heidenreich
*
David Sapp
7478 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS
7. Georgia Lewin-Lafrance
*
Madeline Gillis
6384 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS
8. Gray Snyder
*
Jack porter
6350 420
CHK
*, * oakville yacht squadron/OST
9. Tate Howell
*
Elsie Gillis
6412 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS / RCYC
10. David Frost
*
Colston Howell
6828 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS/RCYC
11. Ava Livesey
*
Bailey Fenton
5294 420
CHK
*, * Lunenburg Yacht Club
12. Will McInnes
*
Will Dickson
Will Dickson
Will Dickson
51 420
CHK
*, * Chester Yacht Club
13. Callum McGuffin
*
Cianan McGuffin
6406 420
CHK
*, * SISC/RVYC
14. Katie Butler
*
Nina Mussio
8232 420
CHK
*, * OST / SPSC
15. Jacob Livingstone
*
Isabelle Khan
7083 420
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
16. Shawna Cosgrove
*
Finley Nakatsu
6827 420
CHK
*, * BBYC
17. Jenna Flemming
*
Ella Doane
6790 420
CHK
*, * Hubbards Sailing Club
18. Jack Groves
*
Will Ross
1739 420
CHK
*, * Hubbards Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leo Shebib
*

204809 Laser
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
2. Ian Craig
*

187840 Laser
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht club
3. Sebastien Dunne
*

187702 Laser
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
4. John Owen
*

210695 Laser
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria yacht club
5. Noah Collinson
*

206719 Laser
CHK
*, * OST/RCYC
6. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Laser
CHK
*, * OST/RCYC
7. James Juhasz
*

210644 Laser
CHK
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
8. Rowan Irvin-Warner
*

200198 Laser
CHK
*, * Brittania Yacht CLub
9. Hayden Anderson
*

187733 Laser
CHK
*, * Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
10. Spencer Dalzell
*

203636 Laser
CHK
*, * RNSYS
11. Franco Fitzgerald
*

209618 Laser
CHK
*, * rnsys
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tayte Stefaniuk
*

208482 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS, DOSC
2. Harrison Bruce
*

209705 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC
3. Liam Bruce
*

206038 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST / Port Credit YC
4. Alex MacQuarrie
*

209710 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC
5. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RHYC/OST
6. Sophie Hollett
*

182006 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
7. Ian Doell
*

201205 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST/ABYC
8. Jerry (JIARUI) CAO
*

171660 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Charlottetown Yacht Club
9. Kimberley Kirkpatrick
*

200189 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST / BHYC
10. Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz
*

195586 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
11. Ryan Anderson
*

193347 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
12. Bridget Latka
*

209386 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC/OST
13. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST/ABYC
14. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RStLYC
15. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
16. Colin Davies
*

206112 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
17. Cameron Bruce
*

200565 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST / Port Credit YC
18. Stuart Cowper
*

203832 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
19. Jesse Hanlon
*

199531 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNYC
20. Ben George
*

209350 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS/SMSC
21. Julian Qu
*

206536 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
22. Paige Bodnar
*

197997 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
23. Matthew Stevens
*

203638 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
24. Ryan Dunphy
*

198678 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
25. Erin Walkovich
*

209638 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
26. Adam Parolin
*

175217 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
27. Samuel Wittmann
*

182719 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
28. Clara Gravely
*

207232 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST/ABYC
29. Livia Collinson
*

190230 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
30. Makena Shepard
*

206568 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
31. Makena Cudmore
*

204773 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Charlottetown Yacht Club
32. Matthew Kwasniewski
*

208747 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
33. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*

199935 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
34. Evan Burns
*

209687 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
35. Samantha Dell
*

190251 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
36. Rafael Hebert
*

207292 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
37. Poet Bernard
*

206104 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
38. Luke Madeiros
*

148990 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RBYC
39. Alexander Cunningham
*

198334 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
40. Ellen Juhasz
*

206113 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC
41. Matthew Barnes
*

209742 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
42. David Schramm
*

203919 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
43. Allister Roy
*

164384 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS/BBYC
44. Hannah Koppernaes
*

199528 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
45. Alex Fraser
*

198995 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS/HYC
46. Carter Stevens
*

198043 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * HSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network