Registrants For
2017 Sail Canada Youth (U19) Championships

August 28-September 01, 2017
89 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Zoe Roosen 2690 Isabelle Lavallee-Gordon

CHK
29er
CHK
RStLYC
2. Audrey Staples 2594 Caterina Kunz

CHK
29er
CHK
RStLYC
3. Faye Cheng 678 Hannah Stevens

CHK
29er
CHK
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
4. Emily Roy NS 1 Sophie Carter

CHK
29er
CHK
RNSYS
5. Galen Richardson 2592 Jake Adair

CHK
29er
CHK
RCYC / KYC
6. Kate Sargent 651 Caitlyn Shum

CHK
29er
CHK
Royal Victoria YC
7. Nathan Corcoran 813 Connor Bey

CHK
29er
CHK
BHYC
8. Ashley Ferreira 2603 Sophie Heldman

CHK
29er
CHK
RCYC
9. Ben Whiting 669 Abby Brown

CHK
29er
CHK
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
10. William Staples 2693 AJ Boucher

CHK
29er
CHK
RStLYC
11. Cameron Wallace 817 Matthew Vincent

CHK
29er
CHK
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
12. Nicholas Spears 1839 Walker Moffat

CHK
29er
CHK
RCYC
13. Jack Morse PE Gavin Kerr

CHK
29er
CHK
Charlottetown Yacht Club
14. Cameron Shaw NS Henry Lockyer

CHK
29er
CHK
RNSYS
 


420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Maija Rix 7577 Margaret Wilkins

CHK
420
CHK
Ontario Sailing Team
2. Linus Rieger 7000 Michael Dandy

CHK
420
CHK
BHYC
3. Scott Leduc 7519 Kyle Feeney

CHK
420
CHK
OST/RYHC
4. Logan Corcoran 7425 Michael Tahir

CHK
420
CHK
BHYC
5. Jade Dufour 7002 Simon Walker

CHK
420
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
6. Moritz Heidenreich 7478 David Sapp

CHK
420
CHK
RNSYS
7. Georgia Lewin-Lafrance 6384 Madeline Gillis

CHK
420
CHK
RNSYS
8. Gray Snyder 6350 Jack porter

CHK
420
CHK
oakville yacht squadron/OST
9. Tate Howell 6412 Elsie Gillis

CHK
420
CHK
RNSYS / RCYC
10. David Frost 6828 Colston Howell

CHK
420
CHK
RNSYS/RCYC
11. Ava Livesey 5294 Bailey Fenton

CHK
420
CHK
Lunenburg Yacht Club
12. Will McInnes 51 Will Dickson
Will Dickson
Will Dickson

CHK
420
CHK
Chester Yacht Club
13. Callum McGuffin 6406 Cianan McGuffin

CHK
420
CHK
SISC/RVYC
14. Katie Butler 8232 Nina Mussio

CHK
420
CHK
OST / SPSC
15. Jacob Livingstone 7083 Isabelle Khan

CHK
420
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
16. Shawna Cosgrove 6827 Finley Nakatsu

CHK
420
CHK
BBYC
17. Jenna Flemming 6790 Ella Doane

CHK
420
CHK
Hubbards Sailing Club
18. Jack Groves 1739 Will Ross

CHK
420
CHK
Hubbards Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Leo Shebib 204809

CHK
Laser
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
2. Ian Craig 187840

CHK
Laser
CHK
Britannia Yacht club
3. Sebastien Dunne 187702

CHK
Laser
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
4. John Owen 210695

CHK
Laser
CHK
Royal Victoria yacht club
5. Noah Collinson 206719

CHK
Laser
CHK
OST/RCYC
6. Norman Struthers 207227

CHK
Laser
CHK
OST/RCYC
7. James Juhasz 210644

CHK
Laser
CHK
Ontario Sailing Team
8. Rowan Irvin-Warner 200198

CHK
Laser
CHK
Brittania Yacht CLub
9. Hayden Anderson 187733

CHK
Laser
CHK
Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
10. Spencer Dalzell 203636

CHK
Laser
CHK
RNSYS
11. Franco Fitzgerald 209618

CHK
Laser
CHK
rnsys
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Tayte Stefaniuk 208482

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS, DOSC
2. Harrison Bruce 209705

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BHYC
3. Liam Bruce 206038

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
OST / Port Credit YC
4. Alex MacQuarrie 209710

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BHYC
5. Dale Whitmore 170764

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RHYC/OST
6. Sophie Hollett 182006

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS
7. Ian Doell 201205

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
OST/ABYC
8. Jerry (JIARUI) CAO 171660

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Charlottetown Yacht Club
9. Kimberley Kirkpatrick 200189

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
OST / BHYC
10. Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz 195586

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
11. Ryan Anderson 193347

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS
12. Bridget Latka 209386

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
ABYC/OST
13. Hunter Dejean 192085

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
OST/ABYC
14. Marc Andrew Robin 210716

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RStLYC
15. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon 205445

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
PCYC
16. Colin Davies 206112

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RCYC
17. Cameron Bruce 200565

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
OST / Port Credit YC
18. Stuart Cowper 203832

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
19. Jesse Hanlon 199531

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNYC
20. Ben George 209350

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS/SMSC
21. Julian Qu 206536

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS
22. Paige Bodnar 197997

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BBYC
23. Matthew Stevens 203638

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS
24. Ryan Dunphy 198678

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BBYC
25. Erin Walkovich 209638

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RCYC
26. Adam Parolin 175217

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
27. Samuel Wittmann 182719

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
28. Clara Gravely 207232

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
OST/ABYC
29. Livia Collinson 190230

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RCYC
30. Makena Shepard 206568

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
31. Makena Cudmore 204773

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Charlottetown Yacht Club
32. Matthew Kwasniewski 208747

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
33. Maia Kazmer-Shishis 199935

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
34. Evan Burns 209687

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS
35. Samantha Dell 190251

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
36. Rafael Hebert 207292

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Britannia Yacht Club
37. Poet Bernard 206104

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
ABYC
38. Luke Madeiros 148990

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RBYC
39. Alexander Cunningham 198334

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
40. Ellen Juhasz 206113

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BHYC
41. Matthew Barnes 209742

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BBYC
42. David Schramm 203919

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
Nepean Sailing Club
43. Allister Roy 164384

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS/BBYC
44. Hannah Koppernaes 199528

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
BBYC
45. Alex Fraser 198995

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
RNSYS/HYC
46. Carter Stevens 198043

CHK
Laser Radial
CHK
HSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network