Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Philippe Laurent


000 F18
Laurinburg, North Carolina WSC
2. Kurt Korte


TBD F18
Roscoe, IL CRAW
3. Tyler Gruen


tbd F18
Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
4. Ferdinand Van West


TBA F18
Bloemendaal, Noord Holland WSV
5. Brett Bingham


tbd F18
Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
6. Mark Batchelor


tbd F18
Howell, MI Catamaran Racing Asso of MI
7. laurent david beaulieu

olivier leduc
tbd F18
Montréal, QC canf18
8. mitch booth


ESP 1 F18
castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
9. Martin Vanzulli


ARG 1 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires Centro Naval Olivos
10. José Gonzalez

Matias Gonzalez
CHI 02 F18
Santiago, Lo Barnechea F18 chile
11. Pieter Oskam


NED 3 F18
Delft, ZH WSV Warder
12. Hernan Salerno


ARG 6 F18
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
13. Ron Vaillancourt


CAN 007 F18
Mille-Isles, QC CVL/CANF18
14. Todd Riccardi


USA 7 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
15. Bernardo Benitez Cabrera


ESP7 F18
Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas Real Club Nautico ran Canaria
16. IORDANIS PASCHALIDIS

Konstantinos Trigonis
GRE 7 F18
THESSALONIKI, THESSALONIKI N.C.THESSALONIKI
17. Pablo Völker

Sergio Mehl
ARG 7 F18
San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
18. Nicolas Kovacevic

Lukas Kovacevic
CHI 10 F18
santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
19. Jan Jensen Penny Wyon


DEN 11 F18
frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
20. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
USA 11 F18
Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
21. jordi booth


ESP11 F18
castell d'aro, girona club vela palamós
22. Jeffrey Newsome


USA 13 F18
long beach, CA ABYC
23. Ad Noordzij

Maarten Noordzij
NED15 F18
Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
24. Dan Borg


CAN018 F18
Mississauga, ON EYC Rats
25. Nedim Alca


CAN21 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
26. Daniel Williams

Aaron Tsuchitori
USA 29 F18
Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
27. Michael Christensen

Sam Carter
USA 37 F18
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
28. Brandon Wallace


USA 97 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
29. Cruz Gonzalez Smiths

Mariano Heuser
arg111 F18
Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires Yca
30. Chris Stater


117 F18
Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
31. Dave Stiemsma


129 F18
Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
32. ian ray

Peter Libre
162 F18
Norwalk, CT NEMA
33. Ken Marshack


USA192 F18
Ridgefield, WA VLSC
34. David Hein

Arielle Darrow
USA 212 F18
Rocky River, OH HDSailing
35. Steve Piche

Juke Ball
USA 232 F18
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
36. Chris Tuckfield


USA317 F18
Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
37. Aaron Butler

Jason Hegert
331 F18
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
38. Kurt Gregory

Ken Hirschmugl
348 F18
Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
39. Ravi Parent


355 F18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
40. Taylor Reiss

Matthew Whitehead
415 F18
Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
41. jacob den houting

dominique den houting
ned 432 F18
noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
42. David Reed


507 F18
apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
43. Dick Macdonald


USA 712 F18
Singer Island, FL SSS
44. Bill Hardesty


888 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
45. BOULOGNE EMMANUEL

BOULOGNE JEAN
FRA901 F18
GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
46. Alejandro Colombo


ARG 1062 F18
Olivos, Buenos Aires Cvsi
47. Jeff Rehm

Collin Rehm
USA 1193 F18
Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
48. Agustin Krevisky


1248 F18
paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
49. Willy Van der Heijden

Arthur Moerman
NED1542 F18
Nuenen, NB CCZ
50. Travis Vetter


1543 F18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
51. Ulrich Gollwitzer

Liam Walz
1615 F18
Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
52. Marc Kennedy


1700 F18
Novi, MI South Lake Seaman Club
53. Rodrigo Sanchez


chi 1750 F18
Santiago, RM Rapel lake
54. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
1883 F18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
55. Charles Tomeo


1899 F18
Bradenton, FL SSS
56. christian vilate

octavio dorbessan
arg1914 F18
bueno aires, buenos aires C.U.B.A
57. Dan Maxwell


1923 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
58. Dan Maxwell


USA 1936 F18
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
59. Llaureano Marquinez


1939 F18
vicente lopez, buenos aires club de veleros san isidro
60. Mark Brunsvold
*

1952 F18
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
61. scott miller

kevin olenick
1958 F18
Ramona, CA mbyc
62. Steve Stroebel


USA 1959 F18
San Diego, CA MBYC
63. Jeff Collins

Matthew Collins
1977 F18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
64. Clayton Selsmeyer

Alyx Selsmeyer
1978 F18
Little Suamico, WI CRAW
65. Dale Eigenberger


2012 F18
Hartland, WI CRAW
66. Paul Krutty

Joe Buchert
5204 F18
Waterford Township, MI CRAM
67. Olivier Pilon


5207 F18
Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
68. Mikko Räisänen

Kirsikka Räisänen
FIN-5 F18
Taunton, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network