Registrants For
2017 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club

October 21-22, 2017
72 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Masur

Mark Masur
Two Feathers 2 / 344 J/105
Dallas, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Mark Smith

Mark Hatten
Jason Dyer
Raymond Marks
Gary McGinnity
Jason Dyer
Jason Dyer
Eau La La 4 / 69 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat club
3. Osmond Young


NE *NE 3 / 03 J/105
Seabrook, TX LYC
4. John Bell

Charlotte Trudeau
Daniel Willias
Martin Hameka
Jim Collins
Marisa Soto
Kinderspel2 17 / 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
5. John Barnett


pesto 9 / 43937 J/105
Seabrook, TX Lakewood YC
6. Alan Bates


Zippity 5 / 156 J/105
Seabrook, TX B Sailing Club
7. Bill Zartler


Deja Vodoo 6 / 130 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
8. Uzi Ozeri


infinity 1 / 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
9. J B Bednar

Kevin Bednar
Ginny Vance
Murat Gorgon
Kevin Orff
Megan Larson
Stinger 7 / 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
10. Josh Richline


Veloce 10 / 23 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
11. Matthew Arno

Scott Hurst
Jim Cooper
Rahn Zaccari
Victor Alcaraz
Laura Grunewald
Blue Flash 11 / 124 J/105
Arlington, TX FWBC
12. Bill Lakenmacher

Luke Lakenmacher
Rob Brann
Ann Graham
Jody Lutz
Simon Thomas
Radiance 16 / 649 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
13. Alberic Avisse


Jour-J 18 / 396 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
14. Bruce Stone


Good Trade 12 / 96 J/105
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
15. Rick Goebel

Greg Tawaststjerna
Alan Nakanishi
Shawn Burke
Mitchell Burke
Brian McMartin
Sanity 13 / 88 J/105
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
16. Brad Robbins

Matthew Robbins
Ben Robbins
Nick Robbins
Mike Stovall
Charlie Haehl
Rumpus 14 / 294 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
17. Chuck Wielchowsky


Texas Ranger IV 8 / 624 J/105
Leander, TX LYC
18. Ryan Glaze

Jake Scott
Joe Taylor
Brian Shores
Lindsay Scott
Kenny Wolfe
MOJO 15 / 41 J/105
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 0 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
2. David Christensen


Airborne 238 J/109
Katy, TX LYC/GBCA
3. Andy Wescoat


Harm's Way 45 J/109
Spring, TX GBCA
4. Tom Sutton

Diana Sutton
Pedro Gianotti
Chris Dees
Marty Weick
Paul Eley
Suzy Bradford
Leading Edge 162 J/109
Houston, TX LYC/HYC/GBCA
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Simonson


TROUBLEMAKER 11 / 919 J/22
Humble, TX LYC / GBCA
2. Danny Pletsch


Sketchy 539 J/22
Kemah, TX Larchmont YC
3. larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light 1531 J/22
Seabrook, Texas LYC
4. Kalyn Lundemo

Earline Jones
Earline Jones
Jeffrey Jones
Yer Mum 352 J/22
Belton, TX Independent
5. Christopher Morlan

Sloan Scott
TILT 918 J/22
Kemah, TX Grosse Pointe Sail Club
6. Kevin Hayes


Hayes Riggjng 338 J/22
Seabrook, Tx LYC
7. Stuart Lindow

Doug Weekly
Southern Belle 99 / 53 J/22
Seabrook, TX None
8. Dov Kivlovitz


25 / 951 J/22
Seabrook, TX none
9. Anne Lee

Tyler Milne
Erwan le Gall
Helms a Lee 26 / 732 J/22
La Porte, TX HYC
10. Walter Caldwell


payaso 34 / 892 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
11. Mitch Clarke


Knot Bad 673 J/22
Pasadena, TX LYC
12. Rick Duste


Loose Cannon 392 J/22
Tomball, TX GBCA
13. Vincent Ruder

Brant Keopke
36 / 365 J/22
Kemah, TX None
14. Drew McBee

Emma Kate McNomee
Bo McBee
Woo Hoo 973 J/22
Houston, TX NA
15. John Hanna

Ava Cares
Ian Beck
Haley Walker
True Grit 13 / 738 J/22
Poquoson, VA TAMUG
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 02 / 3734 J/24
Fort Worth, TX DCYC
2. Barry Bailey

Jesse Berger
Ryan Miller
Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J/24
Houston, TX none
3. Andrew Theismann

Rebecca Theismann
Brittany Smith
Nathan Ford
Stephanie Lightfoo
YounG'uns 29 / 229 J/24
Corinth, TX DCYC
4. Gerald Rademaker

Ann Binion
Jim Powell
Alan Henshaw
Javier Almodovar
Yikes! 32 / 2624 J/24
League City, TX GBCA
5. Stu Juengst

Pat Caughey
Rhonda Moore
Dave Hull
Kurt Carson
Vang Go 08 / 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
6. Charlie Daniel

Marcus Lee
Grant Seiboldt
John Furnace
WHITNEY 91 / 1929 J/24
Belton, TX LBYC
7. graham marshall

Brian Metz
Ruben Flores
ClaireBouyant 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
8. David Broadway

Dan Fingerhut
Danny White
Adolfo Bernal
Odeta Pine
Superman 05 / 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
9. Natalie Harden


GIGGLES 01 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
10. Timothy Johnson

Elizabeth Fortin
Ryan Schwind
Darla Hogberg
Gray Wolf 09 / 1565 J/24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
11. Christopher Holmes

Johanna Holmes
Victoria Hielscher
David Haslip
Mike Lafever
Badmoon 03 / 267 J/24
Aledo, TX Dcyc
12. Christopher Hammel

Brandon Furey
Peter Spev
Joe Peacock
Sforzando 1010 / 3894 J/24
Omaha, NE AYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Hammerman (COR)


GB 1 / 181 J/70
Houston, TX LYC
2. Al Poindexter (COR)


Usa241 2 / 241 J/70
Houston, TX Lyc
3. jay lutz

Brian Tyrrell
Brian Tyrrel
Wade Schon
ZOUNDS HEARING 3 / 546 J/70
Kemah, TX Lakewood YC
4. James Mitchell


Boomtown 4 / 7 J/70
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
5. Forbes Durdin (COR)

Kelly Gray
Aaron Evans
Timmy Withall
Mojito 5 / 850 J/70
Houston, TX LYC
6. Jason Bradley (COR)


Texas Chrome 6 / 242 J/70
Arlington, TX Jason Bradley
7. Jack Franco


3 Ball JT 7 / 3 J/70
Kemah, TX LIYC
8. Doug Strebel (COR)

Amy Brock
Black River Racing 8 / 51 J/70
Dallas, TX Lakewood
9. Robert McMahan


Bazinga 9 / 529 J/70
Houston, TX Lakewood YC
10. Glenn Darden

Jonathan McKee
Carter Perrin
HOSS 10 / 852 J/70
Fort Worth, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
11. bruno pasquinelli


stampede 11 / 240 J/70
Dallas, TX fwbc
12. Rick Schaffer


Rick Schaffer 12 / 820 J/70
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
13. Jody Smith


13 / USA 344 J/70
Arlington, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
14. Dylan Doss


Freight Train 14 / 182 J/70
Houston, TX HYC
15. Glenn Gault


Simply Irresistible 15 / 528 J/70
League City, TX Lakewood
 


J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J.D. Hill

Susan Hill
Second Star USA74 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Dallas, TX LYC / GBCA
2. Daniel Kelsey


Harmattan 586 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Edwards, CO Dillon Yacht Club Vallarta Yacht Club
3. Dan Sullivan


Little Joe 31 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Katy, TX SYC/GBCA
4. Scott Spurlin


FiornaJ 007 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Leander, TX AYC
 


J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Glen Stromme


Press to MECO NA / 178 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX NA
2. Gary Trinklein


Toccata 28 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX GBCA
3. John J. McCutchen II

Karen McCutchen
Jim Orchid
Andrea Zaite
Hector Rodriguez
Daniel Dalgleish
Valerie Bucholtz
SUPERGIRL N/A / 004 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Beverly Caldwell


Shaken Not Stirred 40707 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network