Registrants For
Long Beach Race Week
Alamitos Bay YC and Long Beach YC

June 23-25, 2017
122 people have registered for this event

Catalina 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Eric Nelson
Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacome 0 Gardyloo Traveling Road Show Catalina 37 / / 0
2. Robert Gibbs
Arizona Yacht Club ?? Cactus League Catalina 37 / Catalina 37 / 0
3. craig chamberlain
NHYC tbd Team Novamar Catalina 37 / Catalina / sloop 0
4. Kirsten Zillmann
SDYC 6 Team SDYC Catalina 37 / / 0
5. Dave Hood
LBYC 1 DH3 Racing Catalina 37 / Catalina Yachts / 37 0
6. bruce ayres
Newprt Harbor YC 1 Catalina 37 / / 0
7. steve horst
Balboa Yacht Club 1 Jane's Addiction Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
8. Andrew Rist
Sequoia Yacht Club TBD Team GBU Catalina 37 / / Catalina 37 0
9. Dave Basset-Parkins
ABYC 1 Team ABYC Catalina 37 / / 0
 


Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Raymond Godwin
LBYC 40050 Temptress Farr 40 / Farr / Farr 40 0
2. Mick Shlens
khyc/Cbyc 37 Blade II Farr 40 / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 0
3. Gary Ezor
DRYC 1211 Coquille Farr 40 / US Watercraft / Farr 40 0
4. Todd Leutheuser
LBYC/CBYC 80808 Dark Star Farr 40 / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 0
5. Gordon Leon
CBYC 50060 Foil Farr 40 / Carroll / Farr 40 0
6. Will Durant
Long Beach Yacht Club 131 Viva La Vida Farr 40 / US Watercraft / Farr 40 0
 


J/120
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John Laun
SDYC 46996 caper J/120 / J Boats / J/120 0
2. Chuck Nichols
SDYC 28596 CC Rider J/120 / J Boats / J 120 0
3. Ernie Pennell
SDYC 46604 Mad Men J/120 / Jboats / J120 42
4. Rudolph Hasl
SDYC 46217 Hasl Free J/120 / J Boats / J120 0
5. John Snook
HYC 46719 JIM J/120 / TPI / J120 48
6. Tim Hogan
NHYC 52511 Shamrock J/120 / J120 / 0
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Murrell
King Harbor Yacht Club 249 Huckleberry J/70 / J Boats / J70 114
2. Bruce Cooper
LBYC USA-32 USA-32 J/70 / JBoats / J/70 -0
3. Peter Cameron
St FYC 29 Prime Number J/70 / C&C / J70 0
4. Tracy Usher
St Francis Yacht Club 898 Christine Robin J/70 / J / 70 0
5. Luis Barrios
La Peña Sailing Club MEX 755 Zumbale J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
6. Tom Thayer
Richmond YC 582 Rampage J/70 / J Boats / J 70 0
7. Geoff Boraston
SCYC 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 / J Boats / J/70 114
8. Ignacio Perez
Puerta Vallarta Yacht Club MEX 164 Zaguero J/70 / / 0
9. Robert Garrett
NHYC 70 Sloop John B J/70 / J / J70 0
10. Jack Franco
LYC 3 3 Ball JT J/70 / J boats / J-0 0
11. Steve Wyman
DPYC 250 nunuhunu J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0
12. Chris Snow
SDYC. StFYC 369 Cool Story Bro J/70 / J/Boats / J/70 0
13. Tony Collins
KHYC 699 Fly J/70 / J Boats / J70 114
14. Chris Raab
NHYC/StFYC 347 Sugoi J/70 / JBoats / J70 0
15. Jeff Janov
California Yacht Club 490 Minor Threat J/70 / J-Boats / J70 0
16. Craig Tallman
KHYC 59 Jaya J/70 / / J70 0
17. Neil Senturia
SDYC 391 CACHONDO J/70 / J Boats / J/70 118
18. Tim Sisson
FLYC 536 USA-536 J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0
19. chris Kostanecki
sfyc 370 jennifer J/70 / jboats / J70 0
20. Steve Hendricks
Santa Barbara Sailing Club USA 81 Monkey House J/70 / J boats / J70 0
21. Thomas Tunberg
SBYC 328 Namaste J/70 / J Boats / J 70 0
22. Justin Foox
SFYC 060 Flotek J/70 / JBoats / J70 0
23. Pat Toole
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 / J-boats / J/70 0
24. Patrick Kincaid
BCYC 643 Avanti J/70 / J-Boat / J/70 0
25. Curt Johnson
California Yacht Club 201 Avet 2.01 J/70 / J/Boats / J/70 0
26. Fabian Gomez-ibarra
Coronado Yacht Club MEX 383 Vagazo J/70 / J boats / J 70 0
27. Bennet Greenwald
San Diego Yacht Club 34 Perseverance J/70 / J-boats / J-70 0
28. George Hershman
ABYC 18 SolarCoaster J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0
 


Pac 52
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Manouch Moshayedi
StFYC USA3545 Rio Pac 52 / Premier Composits / PAC52 0
2. Tom Holthus
SDYC 60052 BadPak Pac 52 / Cookson / Pac52 0
3. Victor Wild
SDYC 55052 Fox Pac 52 / Pac / 52 0
4. Frank Slootman
Tahoe Yacht Club USA5202 Invisible Hand Pac 52 / Cookson / PAC52 0
 


PHRF Random Leg A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Richard Cohen
CYC 2829 Foggy PHRF Random Leg A1 / Brooklin Boatyard / Frers 74 -69
2. Dale Williams
NHYC/St.FYC 52006 WASABI PHRF Random Leg A1 / / TP 52 -85
3. jay steinbeck
California Y.C 50100 margaritaville 1 1/2 PHRF Random Leg A1 / Farr/ andrews / custom -60
4. Lewis Beery Mgr for OVSD,LLC
BYC 7249 It's OK PHRF Random Leg A1 / Dencho / Andrews 50 -48
5. James Devling
BYC 7787 Carbon Footprint PHRF Random Leg A1 / Rogers / Rogers 46 -31
6. Lorenzo Berho
San Diego Yacht Club 55555 Peligroso PHRF Random Leg A1 / Dencho Marine / Kernan 70 -107
 


PHRF Random Leg A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Skip Ely
SCYC / SDYC 28474 ELYXIR PHRF Random Leg A2 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC52 -14
2. Thomas Furlong
SFYC 4216 Elusive PHRF Random Leg A2 / Nautor Swan / Club Swan 42 9
3. Steve Sellinger
NHYC 51520 Triumph PHRF Random Leg A2 / Santa cruz / Sc52 -14
4. Chris Wacker
LBYC 18081 Flyingfiche II PHRF Random Leg A2 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 50 0
5. Cowbell Sailing
DRYC 53555 Stray Dog PHRF Random Leg A2 / Farr / 11s -12
 


PHRF Random Leg B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. David Cloyd
SDYC 47142 Lady Max PHRF Random Leg B / Beneteau / 47.7 39
2. Seth Hall
CRA 56443 Marisol PHRF Random Leg B / J-Boats / J/124 39
3. Glenn Griley
KHYC 60122 TKO PHRF Random Leg B / J Boats / J/122 21
4. Gary Green
DRYC 56447 Green Dragon 2 PHRF Random Leg B / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39
5. Timothy Harmon
ALYC 7918 Cirrus PHRF Random Leg B / J Boats / J/124 39
6. Jeffery Coyle
KHYC 4417 DistraXion PHRF Random Leg B / X Yachts / Xp44 33
 


PHRF Random Leg C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Steve Torres
Hawaii Yacht Club 7278 Dream Catcher PHRF Random Leg C / Jeaneau / Sun Odyssey 49 84
2. Dave Booker
SlBYC 7626 lulu PHRF Random Leg C / Schock / Schock 34PC 117
3. Trey Harlow
Arizona Yacht Club 212 Spar Wars PHRF Random Leg C / Olson / 30 96
4. THomas Wheatley
ABYC 53005 Gator PHRF Random Leg C / Frerrs / Custom 78
5. Jack Mayer
DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF Random Leg C / J Boats / 109 69
 


PHRF Sportboat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Rich Festa
Rich Festa 162 Groundhog Day PHRF Sportboat / Melges 32 / 32 27
2. Daniel Thielman
Corinthian YC of San Francisco 7676 Kuai PHRF Sportboat / Melges / 32 27
3. Gary Mozer
LBYC 30027 Current Obesession PHRF Sportboat / C & C / 30 45
4. william daffron
Santa Barbara Y.C. USA37 MENACE PHRF Sportboat / Carroll Marine / Farr30 54
5. Peter Sauer
North Flathead YC 113 Sabrosa PHRF Sportboat / Henderson / Henderson 30 48
6. Brian Werner
Dana Point YC 49 Ruckus PHRF Sportboat / / Flying Tiger 10 51
7. James Wert
DPYC / ALYC 005 Soffio Di Dio PHRF Sportboat / Hobie / Magic 25 84
8. Catherine Reynolds
NSB 56606 Student Driver PHRF Sportboat / / Columbia 30 59
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John McEntire
CYC 51115M Encore 2 PHRF-A / Green Marine / Dubois 50 -13
2. wes selby
alyc 48001 T-N-T PHRF-A / TPI / 1D48 -30
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Doug Steele
CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF-B / Santa Cruz / SC 37 36
2. Tom Hudson
AYC USA 37 E Ticket PHRF-B / Santa Cruz / SC37 36
3. Marty Vogel
LBYC 35012 Relentless PHRF-B / Carroll Marine / 1D35m 42
4. Neil Fraser
DRYC/SBYRC USA 35010 Mexican Divorce PHRF-B / Carroll Marine / 1D 35 (modified) 39
5. Jack Jorgensen
ABYC/LAYC/CofCYC USA 120 Picosa PHRF-B / J boats / J/111 42
6. John Staff
California Yacht Club 60412 TBD PHRF-B / Synergy / 1000 51
7. Ivan Batanov
SDYC 35038 Fractions PHRF-B / Nelson/Marek / 1D35 40
 


PHRF-C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Heinz Butner
Navy Yacht Club Long Beach 56454 Raptor PHRF-C / JBoats / J109 75
2. David Boatner
Ventura Yacht Club 87512 RIVAL PHRF-C / J / J-35 72
3. mark stratton
dryc 56456 lugano PHRF-C / beneteau / 40.7 51
4. Scott McDaniel
SLBYC USA395 Off The Porch PHRF-C / J/Boats / J/105 90
5. David Angers
WSA 675 Miss Demeanor PHRF-C / J Boats / J/80 120
6. Dan McGanty
CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF-C / Tartan / Tartan 101 75
7. Dave Weil
LBYC 67531 HURRAH PHRF-C / Choate / 40 84
 


Schock 35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Joe Braun
OYC 87879 Shaman Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
2. Mark Hinrichs
ABYC 97974 Strategem Schock 35 / W.D. Schock / Schock 35 72
3. Roland Duphily
ABYC 42439 Impulse Schock 35 / W.D. Schock / Schock 35 72
4. Robert Marcus
ABYC 97866 Schock Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 0
5. Larry Leveille
Santa Barbara YC 87694 Uncle Bob Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
6. Mark Mallaby
OYC 97458 Kookaburra Schock 35 / WD Schock / Schock 35 72
7. Ted Thompson
LBYC 87995 Whiplash Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
8. barrington darcy
BucYC 47840 BULLY Schock 35 / WD Schock / Schock35 72
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jeff Grange
Santa Barbara YC USA 149 Venom Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
2. Jay Golison
ABYC 204 It's All Good Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
3. Michael Hester
Arizona Yacht Club 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
4. Timothy Carter
Alamitos Bay YC USA 267 KINGSNAKE Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
5. Mike Pentecost
CBYC 223 Nice ASP Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
6. Alex Steele
Balboa YC 153 Last Call Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
7. Eric Chadwick
ABYC USA 192 Breakaway Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
8. Nick Kofski
ABYC 148 FNG Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
9. Geoff Fargo
Santa Barbara YC USA 174 Boomslang Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0
10. Gregory Jackson
Alimitos Bay Yacht Club USA 46 heroin Viper 640 / Bennett / Viper 640 0
11. James Baurley
SMWYC 26 26 Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0
12. Andrew Mayhugh
BCYC 226 Jolly Roger Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 111
13. Mark Folkman
KHYC 130 Amateurs Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
14. Craig Walker
ABYC 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
15. Ed Feo
ABYC 38 Loco Viper 640 / / Viper 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network