Registrants For
Boatyard Bar and Grill Regatta to Benefit CRAB
Eastport Yacht Club

August 19, 2017
77 people have registered for this event

Alerion 28
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Detweiler

Eastport Yacht Club USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 / Pursuit TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 07/28/2017
2. richard franyo
dave gendell
AYC 108 Juice Alerion 28 / Pursuit TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 08/07/2017
 


Cal 25
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Hoyt

Shearwater Sailing Club 896 Zephyr Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 07/31/2017
2. H. Marie Harkenrider

EYC 1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen / CAL25 231 07/31/2017
3. Mike MILLER

EYC 1297 Quintet Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 08/13/2017
4. Steven Milby
Steven Milby
Shearwater 460 Fahrvergnugen Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen / Cal 25 231 08/15/2017
5. Barton Goldenberg
Barton Goldenberg
Shearwater Sailing Club 478 Love Shack Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen / CAL25 231 08/17/2017
 


CHESSS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Leonard

EYC 60161 Flashpoint CHESSS / Pursuit J Boats / J-100 84 07/28/2017
2. Janice Cannon
Matt Brown
None H33 Brown Eyed Girl CHESSS / Pursuit Hunter / Sail 162 08/17/2017
 


CRAB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. kevin detwiler
mark chapin
CRAB 5 CRAB / Pursuit Beneteau / First 22A 207 06/28/2017
2. Lance Hinrichs

CRAB 6 CRAB / Pursuit Beneteau / First 22A 207 07/29/2017
3. Jonathan Adams
Jonathan R Adams
RBSA 4 CRAB / Pursuit Beneteau / First 22A 207 08/12/2017
 


CRCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frank mcgowan
francis mcgowan
CYoP/WRSC USA99645 Serenity CRCA / Pursuit Dufour / 36e 90 08/09/2017
2. Sean Gallagher
Sean Gallagher
EYC 93176 Ippon CRCA / Pursuit X-Yacths / X-332 114 07/31/2017
3. Rick Lober
Rick Lober
EYC 62471 Celerity CRCA / Pursuit Beneteau / 473 123 08/13/2017
4. Michael Jewell

CRCA 156 Five O'clock CRCA / Pursuit Oday / Sloop 126 07/28/2017
5. Rodger Carter

NASS 53366 Rendezvous CRCA / Pursuit Morgan / Nelson/Marek 366 CB 141 08/14/2017
6. John Uelmen

HHSA 52196 Kaya CRCA / Pursuit Jeanneau / Sunshine 36CB 144 08/04/2017
7. William Davenport
William F Davenport
SSA 3722 JABB CRCA / Pursuit J BOATS/TSP / J 24 171 07/06/2017
8. Kurt Cerny
Kurt Cerny
RBSA 23252 Spirit CRCA / Pursuit Sabre / Sabre 34 180 08/01/2017
 


Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Wiersema
Patrick Shannon
AYC 205 Elixir Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 06/20/2017
2. Jeffrey Scholz
Jeffrey Scholz
AYC 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 06/29/2017
3. Cooper Rees
Robert Kottler
AYC 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 Shock / Harbor 20 0 07/31/2017
4. Robert Reeves

Robert Reeves 270 A Train Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 WD Shock / Harbor 20 0 07/31/2017
5. Walt Laird

Annapolis Yacht Club 185 Pearl Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/31/2017
6. Anne Harrington

AYC 332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/11/2017
7. Bonnie Steele

EASTPORT YC 312 Misty Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 / Harbor 20 0 08/17/2017
 


Harbor 20 (Singlehanded)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. marino dimarzo
marino dimarzo
AYC 340 Velella Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 06/25/2017
2. John Heintz

AYC 213 Endurance Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/24/2017
3. bob kehoe

shreveport yacht club 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 shock / Harbor 20 0 07/30/2017
4. Ken Stevens

AYC 323 Allegro Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/31/2017
5. Kenneth Appleton

AYC 427 Kenneth Appleton Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/31/2017
6. Margaret Podlich

AYC/SSA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 Schock / H20 0 08/03/2017
7. Garth Hichens
Garth Hichens
AYC 339 H20 Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 / H20 0 08/07/2017
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Heather McKee
*
EYC 443 Outrageous J/80 / Pursuit J Boats / J80 120 07/06/2017
2. Anthony Flake

AYC 1317 Snowstorm J/80 / Pursuit J-boats / J/80 120 07/17/2017
3. Ken Mangano

EYC 286 Mango J/80 / Pursuit / J/80 120 07/31/2017
4. Bob Dymond

EYC 174 Huzzah! J/80 / Pursuit J-Boat / J/80 120 08/07/2017
5. Dan Shanahan

AYC 364 Born 2 Run J/80 / Pursuit J Boats / J/80 120 07/31/2017
 


PHRF A0/A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stuart Jones
Stuart Jones
Liberty Sailing Club USA38007 Kurranulla PHRF A0/A1 / Pursuit Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 30 07/15/2017
2. Taran Teague
*
AYC USA 34 Blockade Runner PHRF A0/A1 / Pursuit Carroll Marine / FARR 30 54 07/28/2017
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim McNeely
James McNeely
PSC USA 40738 Maggie PHRF A2 / Pursuit J/Boats / J/35 72 07/24/2017
2. Maury Niebur

WRSC 32339 Bump in the NIght PHRF A2 / Pursuit Jboats / J35 72 08/06/2017
3. Nathan Gorenstein

Nathan Gorenstein 60591 Nathan Gorenstein PHRF A2 / Pursuit Tartan / Tartan 101 72 08/16/2017
4. Brian Mcewing

Cyccm 51676 Hooligan PHRF A2 / Pursuit Beneteau / 36.7 78 07/27/2017
5. Eric Richardson
Eric C Richardson
none 63264 Blinding Fury PHRF A2 / Pursuit Schock / Schock 35 81 08/14/2017
6. Steve & Gregg Sunshine

EYC 303 Helios PHRF A2 / Pursuit J Boats / J105 90 08/14/2017
7. Donald Santa

Annapolis Yacht Club USA-523 Santas Reign, Dear PHRF A2 / Pursuit TPI / J-105 90 08/14/2017
8. Dan Bowman

AYC / SMSA 198 Vixen PHRF A2 / Pursuit Bennet / Ovington / VX/One 99 08/18/2017
9. Mary Ewenson

Eastport YC/Annapolis YC 248 Terminally Pretty PHRF A2 / Pursuit Rondar / Viper 640 102 07/12/2017
10. James Pokorski
Dale Pokorski
PRSA 80 Tangerine PHRF A2 / Pursuit Rondar / Viper 640 102 07/12/2017
11. Eric White

SSA USA 238 Copperhead PHRF A2 / Pursuit Rondar / Viper 640 102 08/08/2017
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Enderle
John Enderle
CMA 362 Bay Wings PHRF B / Pursuit Performance Cruising / Telstar 28 141 07/29/2017
2. Heidi Frist
Michael Lehmkuhl
EYC USA 203 Suzie Q PHRF B / Pursuit J Boat / J30 144 07/31/2017
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Flagler
Sharon
RBSA 93187 Flagfest PHRF C / Pursuit Pearson / 31-2 WK 156 07/05/2017
2. Ken Ward
Mark Lister
RBSA 93625 Jolly Mon PHRF C / Pursuit C & C / 27-2 201 08/16/2017
3. Ed Hunter

Eastport Yacht Club 23 Steady PHRF C / Pursuit Paceship / PYA23 246 08/08/2017
4. Samuel Haksteen
Annapolis Sailing School
Annapolis Sailing School 2 platinum princess PHRF C / Pursuit Tidewater boats / Rainbow 24' 258 08/11/2017
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Irv Buck

PCRC 93273 Cheap Sunglasses PHRF N / Pursuit Beneteau / First 36.7 84 08/11/2017
2. Peter Holden
Peter Holden
RIYC 121 Atlas PHRF N / Pursuit C&C / 121 84 08/15/2017
3. thomas rodgers
thomas m rodgers
WRYH ny 40 TANIWHA PHRF N / Pursuit PALMER JOHNSON / NEW YORK 40 114 08/01/2017
4. Paul Bellezza

CYC 60850 Gotcha PHRF N / Pursuit Beneteau / 36S7 120 08/14/2017
5. Jon Opert

SCC 68120 Orion PHRF N / Pursuit Hanse / 371 132 08/15/2017
6. David Tabor
David Tabor
RCRA 43868 DIANTHUS PHRF N / Pursuit CS / Merlin 132 08/17/2017
7. JOHN SCHAFER
JOHN SCHAFER
HHSA usa61445 Velocity PHRF N / Pursuit Catalina / 445 135 08/09/2017
8. Michael Kuehn

EYC 98 Perfect Day PHRF N / Pursuit Beneteau / 361 144 08/14/2017
9. Doug & Amy Stryker
Doug Stryker
Eastport YC / Raritan YC USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM PHRF N / Pursuit J Boat / J30 147 08/14/2017
10. Kenneth Koester

EYC 83488 Redshift PHRF N / Pursuit Precision / Colgate 26 156 08/16/2017
11. Chuck Woodworth
Elizabeth Williams
PCRC 60912 Snallygaster PHRF N / Pursuit Beneteau / B 37 159 07/12/2017
12. Paul Kaladas

EYC 9 Cloud Nine PHRF N / Pursuit Catalina / Catalina 275 159 08/01/2017
13. Richard White

Potapskut Sailing Association 31367 Nike PHRF N / Pursuit C&C / C&C 34 159 08/07/2017
14. Sara Aiken
Eric Epstein
DFL 49 Desert Star PHRF N / Pursuit PDQ / 36 Catamaran 165 07/31/2017
15. Pam Ray
Dick McSeveney
EYC 434 Dream Builder PHRF N / Pursuit Catalina / 350 168 07/29/2017
16. Stephen Grimm

cbyra 4010 Pandora PHRF N / Pursuit J-Boats / J-24 171 08/16/2017
17. Dave Ellis

EYC 849 Cahoots PHRF N / Pursuit Catalina / 320 174 07/30/2017
18. david shiff

SRYC 11677 Odyssey PHRF N / Pursuit Tartan / 34 174 08/17/2017
19. Joel Honea

None H25 Ula PHRF N / Pursuit Hunter / 25 243 06/18/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network