Registrants For
19TH ANNUAL LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA

June 23-25, 2017
68 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Clint Lee Koerkenmeier

GBCA 129 Melinda Leigh Catalina 22 / Catalina / Capri 0 06/01/2017
 


Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jane Heron
Robert Williams
Houston Yacht Club 509 Carolina Girl Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 05/12/2017
2. Dean Snider

Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/09/2017
3. Calvin Holt
*
HYC 1539 Black Opal Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/09/2017
4. John Cutler

Houston Yacht Club 1029 the other woman Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/10/2017
5. Lythia Metzmeier

HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 06/16/2017
 


Etchells
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ken Womack

TCYC 1241 Flying Colors Etchells / / Etchells 0 06/13/2017
2. William Turner

TCYC 316 Sillegem Etchells / / 0 06/14/2017
3. Marvin Beckmann

HYC 1232 The Martian Etchells / Ontario Boats / Etchells 0 06/20/2017
 


Generic One-Design
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Benn Hooper

HYC USA 335 Generic One-Design / Lindahl Composite Design / A Class Catamaran 0 06/19/2017
 


J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Lakenmacher

LYC 649 Radiance J-105 / J Boat / J/105 0 05/25/2017
2. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC 296 Stinger J-105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 06/05/2017
3. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J-105 / J / J 105 0 06/07/2017
4. Steve Rhyne

LYC 41 Mojo J-105 / J105 / 0 06/12/2017
5. john Barnett

Lakewood YC 43937 Green J-105 / johnsotone / j 105 0 06/20/2017
 


J-22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anne Lee

HYC 732 Helms a Lee J-22 / J Boats / J22 0 05/29/2017
2. Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson
LYC / GBCA 919 TRES LOCOS J-22 / J/Boats / J/22 0 06/10/2017
3. Douglas Cummings
Douglas Cummings III
gbca 498 MSLead J-22 / J Boat / 22 0 06/13/2017
4. Taylor Lutz
Taylor Lutz
Lakewood YC 667 Syzygy J-22 / / 0 06/18/2017
5. Brant Koepke

GBCA 35 TEXAS ROAD DOG J-22 / / J/22 0 06/18/2017
6. David Bethancourt

HYV 1271 Chicken Dinner J-22 / JBoats / J/22 0 06/20/2017
7. Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz
none 951 J-22 / / 0 06/21/2017
8. Gary Thies
Gary L Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver J-22 / J-Boat / J-22 174 05/08/2017
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. graham marshall

none 3757 ClaireBouyant J-24 / J / J24 0 06/06/2017
2. Natalie Harden

AYC 126 GIGGLES J-24 / / 0 06/08/2017
3. Stuart Juengst

AYC 2822 Vang Go J-24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 06/08/2017
4. Barry Bailey

none 1155 Trick Bag J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 06/08/2017
5. Gerald Rademaker

GBCA 2624 Yikes! J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 06/11/2017
6. Chris holmes

DCYC 267 Badmoon J-24 / J boats / 24 0 06/15/2017
7. Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Fort Worth Boat club 2702 After Midnight J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 06/16/2017
8. David Broadway
David R Broadway
AYC 2380 Superman J-24 / J Boats / J/24 0 06/19/2017
9. James Freedman

DCYC 3734 Miss Conduct J-24 / J / J24 0 06/20/2017
10. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas

AYC 2160 Stray Dog J-24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 06/22/2017
11. Christopher Hammel

AYC 3894 Sforzando J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 06/23/2017
 


J-70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray
Lyc 850 Mojito J-70 / J Boat / J70 0 06/14/2017
2. Jason Bradley

Jason Bradley 242 Jason Bradley J-70 / j BOATs / j700 0 06/18/2017
3. Glenn Gault

Lakewood Yacht Club 528 Simply Irresistible J-70 / J Boats / J/70 0 06/19/2017
4. Steven Hammerman
Steven M. Hammerman
Lakewood Yacht Club 546 Zounds J-70 / J/Boats / J/70 0 06/22/2017
5. James Mitchell

Fort W 240 Boomtown J-70 / / J/70 0 06/19/2017
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Shipman

EYC 14964 Portugee Jr. Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 06/06/2017
2. Steve Harris
Steve Harris
HYC 15455 Lucille Lightning / / Lightning 0 06/13/2017
3. Gary Schwantz

Lagos Yacht Club 15326 Mystique II Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 06/19/2017
4. Joshua Turner
Stefan Boettcher
HYC 15485 Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 06/21/2017
 


PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tony Nunes
William Plant
Houston Yacht Club 25527 Picante PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Benateau / 36.7 78 06/14/2017
2. Gerhard Wittich

LYC 45 Figaro2 PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Saga / 43 96 06/21/2017
3. Pat Gibson

Houston yc 152 Seco tu pelo PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Rondar / Viper 640 96 06/22/2017
4. Alan Moore

Lakewood Yacht Club 83 Karma PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Beneteau / 49 105 05/22/2017
5. John J. McCutchen II
Karen McCutchen
Houston Yacht Club 1291 SUPERGIRL PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / J BOATS / J-29 MHOB 111 05/15/2017
6. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Cal / 39-II SD 132 06/21/2017
7. Christopher Jansson
Karl Erik Jansson
Austin Yacht Club 1326 Le Fay PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Sabre Yachts / Sabre 38 138 05/12/2017
8. Thomas Sellers
Thomas J Sellers
GBCA 41451 Zulu PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Tartan / 34-2 138 06/19/2017
 


PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hunter Todd
Hunter Todd
Houston Yacht Club 54 VALKYRIE PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / LUHRS / Sloop 91 06/09/2017
2. Warren Miller

Hyc 4307 Renovation PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / C&c / 34r 110 06/16/2017
3. Ashley Walker

LYC 17 GOOD NEWS PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Pearson TPI / Alerion Express 126 06/15/2017
4. Athena Bayman

Houston Yacht Club None Solana PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 439 SD 138 06/18/2017
5. Jim Orchid
Allison
Houston Yacht Club 195 Jammin' PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / 33.7 146 05/05/2017
6. Tim Vogelsang

LYC 31707 Tanura PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 148 06/21/2017
7. Peter Crew

Houston Yacht Club 663 Boonedoggle PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / 373 170 05/13/2017
8. Dmitriy Yegorov
Dmitriy Yegorov
HYC 37447 Endless Summer PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Ranger / 33 177 06/12/2017
9. Paul Francis

HYC 1 Bay Girl PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Cape George / Cape George 36 211 06/19/2017
10. John Mastroianni

HYC 130 Andiamo PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker / Pacific Seacraft / PS31 235 06/11/2017
 


Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Martin Hamilton

Houston Yacht Club 27 M-Pulse Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 06/02/2017
2. Chad WILSON
Chad Wilson
ROYAL DICKINSON YACHT CLUB 28 TEAM AMERICA Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 0 06/06/2017
3. Jonathon Davis

LYC 29 Thinga-ma-jigger Pulse 600 / Corsair / pulse 600 0 06/19/2017
 


W/L Asymmetrical Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J.D. Hill
Susan Hill
LYC / GBCA USA74 Second Star W/L Asymmetrical Spinnaker / J/Boats / J/122 33 05/22/2017
2. Andy Wescoat

GBCA 45 Harm's Way W/L Asymmetrical Spinnaker / J Boats / J109 69 06/19/2017
3. Albrecht Goethe

LYC 181 Hamburg W/L Asymmetrical Spinnaker / J-Boats / J/109 69 06/20/2017
4. Erwan le Gall

Erwan le Gall 132 Le Rescator W/L Asymmetrical Spinnaker / Melges / Melges 20 117 06/09/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network