Registrants For
2017 CRA Beer Can Series

May 24-August 02, 2017
119 people have registered for this event

A Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Victor Wild

Sdyc 55052 Fox A Spin / Pac / 52 -99 / -99 / -93 05/15/2017
2. Alec Oberschmidt

SWYC/CRA 69152 staghound A Spin / rp 50 / rp 50 -48 / -46 / -54 05/17/2017
3. Robert Pace

CRA 69148 ANDIAMO2 A Spin / J BOATS / J145 -15 / -18 / -9 05/03/2017
4. Tim Fuller

SDYC, CRA 51517 Resolute A Spin / J Boats / J/125 -6 / -9 / 3 05/17/2017
 


B Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. dennis conner

cra 7397 menace XXIV B Spin / custom / N/M 43 0 / -3 / 3 05/17/2017
2. David Cheresh

CRA/SDYC 52447 Athena B Spin / Beneteau / 44.7 18 / 12 / 24 05/08/2017
3. Drew Belk
Roger Floyd
CRA 60486 Precepts II B Spin / Beneteau First 40 / First 40 21 / 21 / 24 05/02/2017
4. Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry
SDYC/CRA 28596 CC Rider B Spin / J Boats / J120 42 / 36 / 51 05/15/2017
5. Rudy Hasl

SDYC/CRA 46217 Hasl Free B Spin / J Boats / J120 42 / 36 / 51 05/02/2017
6. Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds
SDYC/CRA 46604 Mad Men B Spin / Jboats / J120 42 / 36 / 51 05/09/2017
7. John Laun

SDYC/CRA 46996 caper B Spin / J Boats / J/120 42 / 36 / 51 05/02/2017
8. Curtis Collins

CRA 4735 Siesta B Spin / McConaghy / RP44 45 / 42 / 45 05/05/2017
9. Keith Ericson
Matt Nelson, Ryan McConville
CRA 43513 B'Quest B Spin / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 45 / 45 / 51 05/09/2017
 


C Sport
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Kym Kapalla
Rick schuldt
SDYC/CRA 65 M2 C Sport / Melges / Melges32 12 / 6 / 27 05/17/2017
2. Stephen Howe

SDYC 32917 Warpath C Sport / Melges / Melges 32 12 / 6 / 27 05/16/2017
3. Ivan Batanov
Clark Hardy
CRA/FGYC 35038 Fractions C Sport / Carroll Marine / 1D35 32 / 33 / 39 05/22/2017
4. Timothy Chin

SGYC USA 8 ABACUS C Sport / FT Boats / FT10 45 / 42 / 54 05/10/2017
5. Chris Winnard

MBYC/CRA USA 33 Mile High Klub C Sport / / FT 10 45 / 42 / 54 05/11/2017
6. John Harrop

SDYC/CRA 9 Justice Justice C Sport / Flying Tiger / FT-10 45 / 42 / 54 05/14/2017
7. Marc Pinckney

CRA 72 Tigris C Sport / Flying Tiger / FT10 45 / 42 / 54 05/17/2017
8. Oliver Michaelis

CRA 28770 Troublespot C Sport / McDell / Farr 30 48 / 50 / 54 05/10/2017
9. Erik Rogers
Steve Mollering
CRA/SDYC 46830 SuperFly C Sport / Corsair / Cheetah 30M 57 / 45 / 72 05/11/2017
10. John Downing
Zack Downing
SDYC/CRA USA 30 Ran C Sport / Schuster Sportboat AG / Esse 750 75 / 66 / 87 05/02/2017
11. Tony Beale

SWYC/CRA USA 52 Scotch Bonnet C Sport / Melges / 24 75 / 60 / 90 05/09/2017
12. Lowell Potiker
Julie Potiker
SDYC/CRA 60652 Precepts 2.4 C Sport / Melges / Melges 24 75 / 60 / 90 06/14/2017
 


D J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Steve Howell
Lucy Howell
SDYC 435 Blink! D J-105 / J Boats / J/105 84 / 84 / 90 05/02/2017
2. Jon Dekker

SDYC/CRA 401 Air Boss D J-105 / J-Boats / J-105 84 / 84 / 90 05/02/2017
3. David Nolan

CRA 502 JIM D J-105 / J BOATS / J 105 OD 84 / 84 / 90 05/02/2017
4. Jeff Brown
Kenyon Martin
SDYC 516 Sweet Karen D J-105 / J/Boat / J/105 84 / 84 / 90 05/02/2017
5. Edward Machado

MBYC 9 Juiced Juiced D J-105 / J Boats / J 105 84 / 84 / 90 05/11/2017
6. William Quealy
Patrick Quealy
CRA 218 J-Rabbit Slim D J-105 / J / J 105 84 / 84 / 90 05/14/2017
7. Annette Matthies
Sami Revah
SDYC 470 Hibiscus D J-105 / JBoat / J-105 84 / 84 / 90 05/16/2017
8. Ed Sanford

SDYC 51911 Creative D J-105 / J -boat / J-105 84 / 84 / 90 05/16/2017
9. Dennis Case

SDYC/CRA 514 Wings D J-105 / J/BOATS / j/105 84 / 84 / 90 05/03/2017
10. Rick Goebel

CRA/SDYC 88 Sanity D J-105 / J Boats / J-105 84 / 84 / 90 05/13/2017
11. Stewart Cannon

SDYC 45 J-OK D J-105 / J Boats / J-105 84 / 84 / 90 05/17/2017
 


E Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Rick Day

SDYC/CRA 7828 Audacious E Spin / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 05/04/2017
2. David Tarson

SGYC 51392 Excalibur E Spin / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 05/09/2017
3. Warren Gross

CRA & SDYC 51504 Silhouette E Spin / Beneatu / Ben 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 05/12/2017
4. James Kirkpatrick
Sean Kelly
Southwestern/CRA 56221 Expression Session E Spin / Alberg Brothers / Modified Express 37 54 / 54 / 54 05/16/2017
5. Tyler Babcock

SDYC/CRA 56046 Playa Grande E Spin / Beneteau / 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 05/24/2017
6. Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter
CRA 198 Geronimo E Spin / J Boats / J/109 60 / 54 / 69 05/02/2017
7. Larry Schmitz

swyc 87308 Sugar Sue E Spin / Andrews / Andres 39.6 63 / 63 / 63 05/05/2017
8. Standish Fleming

AMSS/CRA 28590 Warp Speed E Spin / C&C / 115 63 / 57 / 66 06/02/2017
9. Joe Markee
Bill Hardesty, Mandi Hardesty
SDYC/CRA 34 Ohana E Spin / Swede / 55 modified 65 / 65 / 70 05/16/2017
10. Drew Niedringhaus

CRA,SGYC, LPYC 77390 HOUN DAWG E Spin / New Orleans Marine / Serendipity 43 66 / 66 / 66 05/06/2017
11. Gary Imhof

CRA, NYCSD 97524 Minx E Spin / WD Schock / 35 69 / 69 / 69 05/16/2017
12. Christopher Bennett

CRA 42733 Maleficent E Spin / Beneteau / First 42s7 72 / 78 / 78 05/02/2017
13. Kasey Campbell

CRA 4 POR BOYS 2 E Spin / CAPE / Fast 40 / Monohull Sail 72 / 72 / 84 05/03/2017
14. Matt Florez

SDYC/CRA 7401 Orca E Spin / Beneteau / First 35 Carbon 72 / 75 / 75 05/13/2017
15. Calvin/Alice Schmid
Paula Schmid
SDYC 97670 ECHO E Spin / Thomas / Thomas 35 75 / 75 / 75 05/10/2017
16. Mike Brawner

SDYC 7926 Zarafa E Spin / Leonardo Yachts BV / Eagle 44 75 / 75 / 81 05/12/2017
17. Kevin Heinly

SDYC/CRA 7407 Azure Vista E Spin / Hanse / 455/Monohull 78 / 78 / 81 05/17/2017
 


F Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Jerry Twomey
Gerald Twomey
CRA 38747 Kodachrome F Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 / 84 / 81 05/02/2017
2. Andy Marcus

SDYC 77704 Rowdy F Spin / Rogers / Rogers 39M 81 / 81 / 81 05/03/2017
3. Brion Murray

SWYC/CRA 52905 Pronto F Spin / Beneteau / 10R 81 / 75 / 84 05/07/2017
4. Robert Carlson

CRA 36764 Adeline F Spin / Beneteau First 36.7 / First 36.7 81 / 84 / 81 05/09/2017
5. Ted Butterfield

SWYC/CRA 7223 Adventure F Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 / 84 / 81 05/14/2017
6. Robert Kopaniasz

SDYC/CRA 7020 Sorcerer F Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 / 84 / 81 05/15/2017
7. Ray Pope

CRA 87819 Waterworks F Spin / Soverel / Soverel 33 84 / 81 / 84 05/16/2017
8. Don Fulton

SDYC/CRA 87792 Babe F Spin / Republic / Soverel 87 / 87 / 87 05/02/2017
9. Philip Anton

CRA 7406 Ren F Spin / Beneteau / First 30 87 / 87 / 96 05/16/2017
10. Dan Harlan

SDYC/CRA 97036 Ally Cat F Spin / Dennis Choat / Adhara 30 87 / 90 / 84 05/17/2017
11. Tom Reilly

SDYC/CRA 12 Jaswinder F Spin / J / 100 90 / 87 / 93 05/11/2017
12. Mark Stephenson

SDYC 1 Sur Ma Route F Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 45 96 / 96 / 102 05/15/2017
13. van hughes

CCYC/CRA 97467 Paladin F Spin / olson / sloop/masthead 108 / 108 / 111 05/15/2017
14. Jay Sorensen

CRA 97965 Broad Reach F Spin / Catalina / 38 114 / 114 / 114 05/02/2017
15. thomas luneau
John McGee
Cortez Racing Assoc 3373 Good Times F Spin / Beneteau / oceanis 37.3 114 / 123 / 126 05/15/2017
 


G Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Joe Saad

CRA 32636 FIASCO III G Spin / S2 / 117 / 117 / 117 05/05/2017
2. John Cappetta

SDYC/CRA 27 Gratitude G Spin / Pearson / Alerion 33 117 / 129 / 117 05/21/2017
3. Nico Landauer
Ryan Hunter/Brad Milligan
SWYC/SDYC/CRA 56222 Marlen G Spin / JBoat / J34 117 / 117 / 117 05/11/2017
4. Don Laverty

SWYC/CRA 15799 Distraction G Spin / Olson / 911s 120 / 120 / 120 05/14/2017
5. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

SWYC/CRA 46447 Sea Maiden G Spin / Ericson 35 / Mk III 120 / 120 / 126 05/15/2017
6. Mick Moore

PLYC / SGYC 37600 Masquerade G Spin / / Ranger 37 120 / 120 / 120 05/16/2017
7. Randy Ames

CRA / SWYC 77394 Liberty G Spin / Schumacher / Schumacher 30 123 / 123 / 126 05/02/2017
8. Dennis Allen

sdyc/cra 14 Allen Wench G Spin / Borresen / BB 10 126 / 120 / 128 05/03/2017
9. David Cattle
Matthew Cooper
CRA 46485 Blackadder G Spin / J Boats / J/27 126 / 126 / 126 05/09/2017
10. Mark Clements

sgyc/CRA 30918 Lucky Charms G Spin / Mirage / Kirby 30 130 / 128 / 132 05/02/2017
11. Ken Henehan

CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh G Spin / C&C / C&C33MKII 132 / 132 / 132 05/12/2017
12. Robert Noe

CRA/MBYC 433 Mad Hatter G Spin / J / J30 138 / 138 / 138 05/03/2017
13. Sean Parker

SDYC 77543 B-Bark Bay G Spin / B-boats / B-25 138 / 138 / 138 05/05/2017
14. Martin Dobal

PLYC 60842 Softstar G Spin / Catalina / 34 141 / 141 / 141 05/09/2017
15. Karen Busch

SDYC/CRA 61277 Wani Racing G Spin / Ericson / 35 mkll 141 / 138 / 144 05/16/2017
16. Paul Farrell
Gene Ondrusek / Ron Cervi
CRA / PLYC 77812 Spin Dr G Spin / C&C / C&C 34 144 / 144 / 144 05/17/2017
 


H Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Richard Hohol
Frank Delsavio
SWYC 28507 Blue Agave H Non-Spin / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 05/04/2017
2. Israel Adato

CRA,CYC 7705 Incommunicado H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 50 60 / 60 / 66 05/02/2017
3. Ned Warner
Johannes Neuendorf
CRA 56917 Tuamata H Non-Spin / Grand Soleil / GS50 66 / 66 / 66 05/17/2017
4. Robert Madruga

CRA 52760 Windsome H Non-Spin / Beneteau / 4 81 / 78 / 90 05/04/2017
5. Lake McGuire

CRA 70053 Siren H Non-Spin / Jeanneau / SunOdyssey 44i 90 / 90 / 93 05/17/2017
6. Arthur (Chip) Slater
Richelle
CRA 97674 Celerity H Non-Spin / C&C / 34+ 96 / 96 / 96 05/04/2017
7. Brad Salute

SGYC/CRA 56925 Ohana H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 38 117 / 126 / 129 05/02/2017
8. Michael Rettie

Pewaukee YC & CRA 7421 Cocktail H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 41 120 / 120 / 120 05/02/2017
9. Lorenzo Colarossi

CRA 60529 ATSA my yacht H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 120 / 120 / 120 05/08/2017
10. Joe Erskine

SDYC 7775 Sweet Denyse H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 41 120 / 120 / 120 05/15/2017
11. Steven Sladky

CRA 60865 Honu H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 120 / 120 / 120 06/07/2017
12. Michael Niggli

SDYC/CRA 7303 Miss Lorelei H Non-Spin / Beneteau / Oceanis 361 135 / 135 / 135 05/20/2017
13. Paul Mayeski

CRA 67083 Sapphire H Non-Spin / Ericson / 35 MKII 144 / 141 / 147 05/04/2017
14. Lloyd Hawley

CRA 302 Alondra H Non-Spin / Catalina / Catalina 34 153 / 153 / 153 05/13/2017
15. Eric McManus

CRA 736 Awesome H Non-Spin / Catalina / 34 153 / 153 / 153 05/16/2017
 


I Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Roy Mumma

SDYC/CRA 47200 Bolero I Spin / Ranger / RNG33/Sloop 150 / 150 / 150 05/12/2017
2. Lisa Leweck
Craig Leweck
CRA/SDYC 60 American Girl I Spin / Alerion / Express 28 156 / 156 / 156 05/02/2017
3. John Voigt
John Voigt Jr.
SDYC/CRA 46698 ZigZag I Spin / C&C / Sloop 168 / 168 / 168 05/12/2017
4. Brian Bohan
Mac Hill
lpyc/CRA 77250 FLYING COLORS I Spin / ISLANDER / SLOOP 174 / 174 / 174 05/02/2017
5. William Mason

NYCSD/CRA 56858 BRONCO I Spin / Pearson / 30 180 / 180 / 180 05/03/2017
6. Roderick Messinger

Cra 46025 Voracious I Spin / Schock / Santana 525 192 / 192 / 192 05/05/2017
7. David Baer
Marie
SWYC/CRA 57789 Casamar I Spin / Catalina / Cat 30 198 / 198 / 198 05/09/2017
8. Keith Hanson

Cortez Racing Association 60714 Liberty I Spin / Beneteau / First 22 207 / 207 / 207 05/19/2017
9. Eric Hanson

CRA/NYYC 1425 Claddagh I Spin / Pearson / P26 210 / 210 / 210 05/10/2017
10. Clark Simenson
Chris Belaire
SWYC 56751 Hot Dog I Spin / Catalina / Capri 210 / 210 / 210 05/17/2017
11. Robert Daniel
None
None 61039 PAZ I Spin / Columbia / Columbia 26 Mk II 228 / 228 / 228 05/05/2017
 


J Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. William Posner
Thomas Laffler
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel J Non-Spin / Santana / 30/30GP 120 / 120 / 120 05/02/2017
2. John Meihls
Marc Northover
CRA 97661 A Wisp Of Wind J Non-Spin / Ericson / Olsen 911SE 129 / 129 / 129 05/03/2017
3. George Karris

SWYC 56726 Keani J Non-Spin / Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 05/08/2017
4. Barrett Canfield

SDYC / CRA 52 Jane J Non-Spin / Shields / 174 / 174 / 174 05/02/2017
5. Tim Sanders
Timothy G
Point Loma Yacht Club/CRA 57717 Rumlined J Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 TR 174 / 174 / 174 05/17/2017
6. mike Dore

plyc/cra 97662 decoy J Non-Spin / hunter / hunter 186 / 192 / 186 05/14/2017
7. John Sivak
Eric Schaleger
CRA 974 Joie du Bleu J Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 Standard Rig 198 / 198 / 198 05/02/2017
8. Eric Johnson

CRA 46177 Kestrel J Non-Spin / Catalina / Capri 22 210 / 210 / 210 05/02/2017
9. Kyle Hirsh

MBYC/CRA 60730 Foxy J Non-Spin / Ericson / 26 216 / 216 / 216 05/17/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network