Registrants For
2017 ROCKY MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT/HORNBLOWER REGATTA
DENVER SAILING ASSOCIATION

May 20-21, 2017
31 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fletcher Avery


151861 Laser
Denver, CO DSA
2. Tim Seeling
Tim Seeling

191504 Laser
Breckenridge, CO DYC
3. Larry Arbuthnot


172063 Laser
Denver, CO dsa
4. Frederic (Tex) Poor


Spooky II 208041 Laser
Littleton, CO Denver Sailing Association
5. Kristen Kies


Sandy Lion 163585 Laser
Denver, CO Dillon Yacht Club, Denver Sailing Association
6. Kurt Robinson


150919 Laser
Englewood, CO DSA
7. Carlos Abisambra


206068 Laser
Denver, CO DSA
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ralph Stevenson
Ralph M Stevenson

North Star 14639 Lightning
Aurora, CO DSA
2. Jacob Vargish
Tara Vargish

Family Affair 14041 Lightning
Castle Rock, CO DSA
3. Bob Stoller


15,004 Lightning
Longmont, CO Denver Sailing assoc. Union Sailing Club
4. William Cabrall


Quest 15315 Lightning
Highlands Ranch, CO Denver Sailing Association
5. Lucas Armstrong
Adam Hostetter, Nate Hostetter

Randy Lion 13991 Lightning
Denver, CO Denver Sailing Association
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophia Pilling
*

TBD Opti
*, * CSC
2. Johnny Raheb
*

21034 Opti
*, * CSC
3. Evan Fickel
*

TBD Opti
*, * CSC
4. Jack David
*

16043 Opti
*, * CSC
5. Heath Megnin
*

N/A Opti
*, * Community Sailing of Colorado
 


PHRF Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Glenn Hackemer
Ryan Hackemer

Time Off 67 PHRF Open
Englewood, CO DSA
2. Jim Ulatowski
Jim Ulatowski

Juiced! 19 PHRF Open
Denver, CO Denver sailing association
3. Tim Walilko
Tim Walilko

Vela 687 PHRF Open
Englewood, CO CSYC
4. Bill Edwards


Autumn Wind 586 PHRF Open
Centennial, CO CSYC
5. Tom Downing
Tom Downing

Autumm Wind 59465 PHRF Open
Denver, CO DSA
6. Ed Dupont


WHATSHERNAME 2581 PHRF Open
Littleton, CO DSA
7. Robin Jackson


Shameless 386 PHRF Open
Littleton, CO Dillon YC
8. Jeremy Cohen
Jeremy P Cohen

Toad Hall 40982 PHRF Open
DENVER, Colorado Denver Sailing Associaiton
 


Portsmouth Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Allen
Richard J Allen

Expedited Karma 28376 Portsmouth Open
Denver, CO DSA
2. JASON SUTHERLAND
JASON SUTHERLAND

Osprey GL-31 Portsmouth Open
Denver, CO Grand Lake
 


Santana 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Bogner
Jim Bogneer

Betty 110 Santana 20
Denver, CO DSA
2. Mike McKeever


Feisty! 713 Santana 20
Boulder, Colorado Denver Sailing Association
3. Robert Gesumaria
Duane Chaloupka

OUTRAGEOUS 613 Santana 20
Loveland, CO Carter Lake Sail Club
4. Tim Gormley


Ruckus 539 Santana 20
Boulder, CO CLSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network