Registrants For
71st Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

September 02-03, 2017
139 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Deiorio
*
Thomas Cura
CCSC 2681 Club 420 / / 0 07/23/2017
2. Spencer Brooks
*
Garrett Brooks
Davis Island Yacht Club 2012 Club 420 / Vanguard / 420 0 08/09/2017
3. Nicolas Tave
*
Connor Hale
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 6333 Club 420 / / 0 08/14/2017
4. Jonathan Joyner
*
DIYC 2010 TBA Club 420 / TBA / 420 0 08/14/2017
5. Kaili Yap
*
Abigail Klinger
Edison Sailing Centerr 7902 Willis Club 420 / Zim / c420 0 08/14/2017
6. Mia Hanes
*
Matthew Mason
Sarasota Youth Sailing 5711 meghan connolly Club 420 / / 0 08/15/2017
7. Adrian Winkelman
*
Marverick Putnam
CCSC 6244 TBD Club 420 / TBD / TBD 0 08/17/2017
8. Jonathan Pittman
*
Matthew Pittman
Davis Island Yacht Club 881 Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2017
9. Bryce Tone
*
Skye Ehrhart
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7912 TNFS Club 420 / Zim / C420 0 08/23/2017
10. Larry Evan Thomas
*
Nikki Gay
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 5239 Club 420 / / 420 0 08/24/2017
11. Tee Chulikavit
*
John Michel
CCSC 6420 Club 420 / / 0 08/25/2017
12. Ryan Gray
*
Pharoah Tyehimba
DIYC 2012 Club 420 / / 0 08/25/2017
13. Terra Ehrhart
*
Kay Brunsvold
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7661 420 Club 420 / / 0 08/26/2017
14. Mason Sullivan
*
Camden Sullivan
Sarasota Youth Sailing 25 Club 420 / / 0 08/26/2017
15. Emily Bornarth
*
Trevor Bornarth
. USA 6283 Black Jack Club 420 / PS 2000 / Club 420 0 08/27/2017
16. J.J. Smith
*
Anna Millbourn
Sarasota Youth Sailing 8141 Club 420 / / 0 08/28/2017
17. Alexander Vafeas
*
Nick Powers
Sarasota Youth Sailing 6 Club 420 / / 42 0 08/29/2017
18. Thomas Weiss
*
Patrick Parker
Davis Island YC 12 Club 420 / / 0 08/29/2017
19. James McGirr
*
Cannon Bushman
Venice Yacht Club 8053 Club 420 / / 0 08/29/2017
20. James Nichols
*
Claire Shames
Davis Island Yacht Club 2011 420 Club 420 / na / 420 0 08/19/2017
21. Anna Roberts
*
Anna Roberts
Venice Youth Boating Assocation 778 Club 420 / / 0 08/26/2017
22. Mateo Rodriguez
*
Sophia Wicks
Sophia Wicks
Sophia Wicks
Sophia Wicks
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 8295 Club 420 / / 0 08/20/2017
23. Aaron Williams
*
Anthony Gosner
VYBA 7786 420 Club 420 / Zim / 0 09/01/2017
24. Will Weinbecker
*
Wesley Myler
The Florida yacht club Fyc5 Club 420 / / 0 09/02/2017
25. Luke King
*
Jack Soudeck
Sarasota youth sailing 7955 Club 420 / / 0 09/02/2017
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alexander McCree

Davis Island Yacht Club 168219 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/14/2017
2. Ethan Danielson
*
SPYC 166004 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/24/2017
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Gilcher

NOMAD 192093 Laser Full Rig / / Laser 0 08/13/2017
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Colin Lawther
*
SPYC 194545 Laser Radial / / 0 08/12/2017
2. Connor Nelson
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 191958 Laser Radial / / 0 08/15/2017
3. Emily Allen
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 1169348 Laser Radial / / 0 08/23/2017
4. Emma Shakespeare
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 184541 Laser Radial / / 0 08/24/2017
5. Andrew Florio
*
SYS 209693 Laser Radial / / Laser radial 0 08/26/2017
6. Brandon Geller
*
DIYC 208396 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/27/2017
7. Heather Kerns
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 195916 The Incredible HELK Laser Radial / Laser Performance / Laser Radial 0 08/27/2017
8. Matthew King
*
Sarasota youth sailing 194084 Laser Radial / / 0 08/27/2017
9. Brett Putnam
Heidi Putnam
SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER 200538 Upgrayde Laser Radial / / Laser 0 09/01/2017
10. Riley Baugh
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 177002 Laser Radial / Laser Performance / Laser 0 09/01/2017
11. Jacques Kowacki
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 170747 Laser Radial / vanguard / laser 0 09/01/2017
12. Devin Wade
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 169305 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser 0 08/10/2017
13. Kevin Ratigan

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 194253 Laser Laser Radial / Performance / Laser - full rig 0 08/28/2017
14. Will Murray
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 190471 Laser Radial / Laser / 0 08/25/2017
15. Lars Osell

Sarasota Youth Sailing 183843 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser radial 0 09/02/2017
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Haynie
George Haynie
Davis Island Yacht Club 687 Firewater Melges 24 / Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 0 07/24/2017
2. Alex Shafer

Clermont sailing 515 New wave Melges 24 / Melges / Melges24 0 07/30/2017
3. Chris Carnell

Sarasota Sailing Squadron USA183 Surfin Mary Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 08/04/2017
4. Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch
diyc 457 Rogue Melges 24 / Melges Boatworks / Melges 24 0 08/10/2017
5. David King
David King
NA USA 505 505 Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 08/29/2017
6. Gary Schwarting

Gulf coast Sailing Club 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 / Melges / melges 24 0 07/24/2017
7. J A Booker
J A Booker
Davis Island Yacht Club USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 08/28/2017
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Morgan Smith
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 8964 na Open Bic / / Open Bic 0 08/20/2017
2. Owen Wicks
*
CCSC 9049 Open Bic / / 0 08/21/2017
3. James Freund
*
SYS 7294 Open Bic / / Open bic 0 08/26/2017
4. Max Freund
*
Sys 4 Open Bic / / 0 09/02/2017
5. Byron McCobb-Pratt
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 1 Open Bic / o'pen Bic / o'pen bic 0 09/02/2017
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Collin McCracken
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 16183 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2017
2. Rosie Simpson
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 14898 Watermelon Optimist Green / / optimist 0 07/22/2017
3. Cole Rogers
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 11395 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/01/2017
4. Devin Wilson
*
Naples Sailing Community 17693 Optimist Green / / 0 08/11/2017
5. Macy Parke
*
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 10009 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/13/2017
6. Quinn Molesky
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 20819 Optimist Green / / 0 08/14/2017
7. Brodie Hausman
*
MRPF Bishop Sailing Center 14260 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/14/2017
8. Alexander Imensek
*
Saint Petersburg YC 17629 Optimist Green / Sturgess / Opti 0 08/16/2017
9. Andrei Imensek
*
Saint Petersburg YC 19495 Optimist Green / Macglaughlin / Opti 0 08/16/2017
10. Scott Lehner
*
Naples Sailing Center 5491 Optimist Green / / 0 08/19/2017
11. Wesley Wood
*
SPYC USA-1357 Optimist Green / / IOD 0 08/23/2017
12. Charlotte Marshall
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 17414 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/23/2017
13. Adam Mendelblatt
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 5311 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2017
14. Reid Mendelblatt
*
SPYC 1902 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2017
15. Matthew Smith
*
Naples community sailing center 1813 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2017
16. Ethan Miller
*
TYCC 7068 Optimist Green / Opti / Opti 0 08/24/2017
17. Brady Moyer
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 10676 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/24/2017
18. Garrett january
*
CCSC 18295 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/25/2017
19. Caden Traylor
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 11398 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/25/2017
20. Mason Hall
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 19308 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2017
21. Jonah Sroka
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 20704 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2017
22. Anna Jacobson
*
TYCC 13484 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2017
23. Will McCracken
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 1 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2017
24. Josh Pope
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 2022 Optimist Green / / Opti 2 0 08/27/2017
25. Adrian Spinelli
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 20818 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2017
26. Moritz Boll
*
Sailing Squadron Sarasota 18300 Boat Nr. 9 Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 08/27/2017
27. Benjamin Kramer
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 16325 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2017
28. Samuel Long
*
Sarasota Sailing Sqaudron 4189 Opti Optimist Green / Opti / Opti 0 08/28/2017
29. Gus Swencki
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 19712 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2017
30. Tyler Grooms
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 15551 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2017
31. Sophia Fuller
*
SPYC 9710 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 09/01/2017
32. Garrett Thorn
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 9394 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/06/2017
33. ty Davies
*
sarasota youth sailing 2 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2017
34. Gemma Davies
*
Sarasota youth sailing 20483 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2017
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniela Dreyfuss
*
Naples Community SC 17336 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/22/2017
2. Michael Carton
*
MRPF 20191 Optimist RWB / Blue Opti / 0 07/23/2017
3. Alex Liebel
*
SYS 22446 Optimist RWB / Blue Zim / Opti 0 07/24/2017
4. Paul Benjamin Strom
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 19712 Paul Benjamin Optimist RWB / Red Opti / Opti 0 07/31/2017
5. Claire Miller
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 11856 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/03/2017
6. Zachary Waldman
*
CCSC 20409 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/04/2017
7. Thommie Grit
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 20398 Optimist RWB / Red / opti 0 08/07/2017
8. Peyton Dec
*
VYBA 19101 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/09/2017
9. Tanner DeMarzo
*
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 18588 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/09/2017
10. Connor Snead
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 15106 Optimist RWB / Red / Optimist 0 08/10/2017
11. Callen Burnett
*
DIYC 10150 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/10/2017
12. Jackson Lee
*
DIYC 17053 Fueled By Ramen Optimist RWB / White Vanguard / Optimist 0 08/14/2017
13. Harrison Molesky
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 14294 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/14/2017
14. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*
Manatee River Pram Fleet 20818 Optimist RWB / Blue / Optimist 0 08/14/2017
15. Elizabeth McCree
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 15299 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/14/2017
16. Carson Page
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 18809 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/15/2017
17. Natalie Gavrielov
*
Naples Community Sailing Center 18081 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/15/2017
18. Mcaulay Carter
*
LIMA 21422 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/15/2017
19. Dorothy Mendelblatt
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 7869 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/21/2017
20. Christopher Shaffer
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 12900 Orange Crush Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/21/2017
21. Logan Rimel
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 16138 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/22/2017
22. Kaitlyn Liebel
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 20887 Optimist RWB / Red / Opti 0 08/23/2017
23. Kate Danielson
*
SPYC 18281 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/24/2017
24. Sidney Moyer
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 10676 Optimist RWB / Blue / Opti 0 08/24/2017
25. Isabella Shakespeare
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 14303 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/24/2017
26. Ava Shakespeare
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 11168 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/24/2017
27. Patrick Igoe
*
NCSC 20725 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/27/2017
28. Taylor Brown
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 19608 Optimist RWB / White McLaughlin / Pro Racer 0 08/28/2017
29. Jack Carter
*
VYBA 19366 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/28/2017
30. Trent Boicheff
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 19075 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/28/2017
31. Ainsley Braun
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 14730 Optimist RWB / White / Opti 0 08/29/2017
32. Julia Conneely
*
St. Petersburg Yacht Club 12914 Optimist RWB / Red mclaughlin / optimist 0 08/29/2017
33. Michael Childers
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 11 Optimist RWB / Blue / Opti 0 08/29/2017
34. Tom Seibold
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 15775 T squared Optimist RWB / White / opto 0 08/03/2017
35. Matthew McGonigal
*
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 1 Optimist RWB / Blue blue magic / opti 0 08/15/2017
36. Ry Menke
*
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 11111 Optimist RWB / Red / opti 0 08/05/2017
37. Luca Achilles
*
Davis Island Yacht Club 17395 Optimist RWB / White / 0 09/02/2017
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 84 Spindrift PHRF Cruiser / Cal / 35-II 206 08/12/2017
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Johnsen
Bill
SSS 7 Sunspot PHRF Multi-Hull / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 08/14/2017
2. Travis Yates

SSS 426 Indigo PHRF Multi-Hull / Stiletto / 27 Modified 21 08/09/2017
3. Jon Dowd

sss 187 iguana PHRF Multi-Hull / stiletto / 27 24 08/21/2017
4. Ben Appel
*
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 13 Botanica PHRF Multi-Hull / / 30 09/02/2017
5. Bob Neff
Bob Neff
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 161 triforce PHRF Multi-Hull / corsair / sprint 750 33 08/15/2017
6. Jay Roth

Gulf Coast Sail Club 418 Weird Kitty PHRF Multi-Hull / Corsair / F-24 Mk II 84 08/02/2017
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Wilson
David Wilson
SSS 30 Solitude PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / chrobeni 219 08/07/2017
 


PHRF Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Huber

SSS 16 Green Flash PHRF Pocket Cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 238 08/23/2017
2. Bob Miller
Bob Miller
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8424 Miller LITE PHRF Pocket Cruiser / S-2 / 6.9 244 09/01/2017
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck Clack

SSS 155 Raptor PHRF Spinnaker / J / J105 81 08/28/2017
2. Jeffrey Olson
David Olson
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 1771 Necessary Evil PHRF Spinnaker / C and C / SR 21 162 08/14/2017
3. Jason Richards

Gulf Coast Sailing Club 42 T-Bone PHRF Spinnaker / S2 / 7.9 165 08/15/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network