Registrants For
71st Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

September 02-03, 2017
139 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Deiorio
*
Thomas Cura
2681 Club 420
*, * CCSC
2. Spencer Brooks
*
Garrett Brooks
2012 Club 420
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Nicolas Tave
*
Connor Hale
6333 Club 420
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
4. Jonathan Joyner
*

TBA 2010 Club 420
*, * DIYC
5. Kaili Yap
*
Abigail Klinger
Willis 7902 Club 420
*, * Edison Sailing Centerr
6. Mia Hanes
*
Matthew Mason
meghan connolly 5711 Club 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Adrian Winkelman
*
Marverick Putnam
TBD 6244 Club 420
*, * CCSC
8. James Nichols
*
Claire Shames
420 2011 Club 420
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Mateo Rodriguez
*
Sophia Wicks
Sophia Wicks
Sophia Wicks
Sophia Wicks
8295 Club 420
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
10. Jonathan Pittman
*
Matthew Pittman
881 Club 420
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
11. Bryce Tone
*
Skye Ehrhart
TNFS 7912 Club 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Larry Evan Thomas
*
Nikki Gay
5239 Club 420
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
13. Tee Chulikavit
*
John Michel
6420 Club 420
*, * CCSC
14. Ryan Gray
*
Pharoah Tyehimba
2012 Club 420
*, * DIYC
15. Terra Ehrhart
*
Kay Brunsvold
420 7661 Club 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Mason Sullivan
*
Camden Sullivan
25 Club 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Anna Roberts
*
Anna Roberts
778 Club 420
*, * Venice Youth Boating Assocation
18. Emily Bornarth
*
Trevor Bornarth
Black Jack USA 6283 Club 420
*, * .
19. J.J. Smith
*
Anna Millbourn
8141 Club 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
20. Alexander Vafeas
*
Nick Powers
6 Club 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
21. Thomas Weiss
*
Patrick Parker
12 Club 420
*, * Davis Island YC
22. James McGirr
*
Cannon Bushman
8053 Club 420
*, * Venice Yacht Club
23. Aaron Williams
*
Anthony Gosner
420 7786 Club 420
*, * VYBA
24. Will Weinbecker
*
Wesley Myler
Fyc5 Club 420
*, * The Florida yacht club
25. Luke King
*
Jack Soudeck
7955 Club 420
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander McCree


168219 Laser 4.7
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
2. Ethan Danielson
*

166004 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Gilcher


192093 Laser Full Rig
Satellite Beach, FL NOMAD
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Devin Wade
*

169305 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Colin Lawther
*

194545 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
3. Connor Nelson
*

191958 Laser Radial
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
4. Emily Allen
*

1169348 Laser Radial
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Emma Shakespeare
*

184541 Laser Radial
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Will Murray
*

190471 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Andrew Florio
*

209693 Laser Radial
*, * SYS
8. Brandon Geller
*

208396 Laser Radial
*, * DIYC
9. Heather Kerns
*

The Incredible HELK 195916 Laser Radial
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
10. Matthew King
*

194084 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
11. Kevin Ratigan


Laser 194253 Laser Radial
Orlando, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
12. Brett Putnam
Heidi Putnam

Upgrayde 200538 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER
13. Riley Baugh
*

177002 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Jacques Kowacki
*

170747 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Lars Osell
*

183843 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gary Schwarting


OBSESSION 587 Melges 24
Naples, FL Gulf coast Sailing Club
2. George Haynie
George Haynie

Firewater 687 Melges 24
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Alex Shafer


New wave 515 Melges 24
Clermont, FL Clermont sailing
4. Chris Carnell


Surfin Mary USA183 Melges 24
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Melges 24
Tampa, FL diyc
6. J A Booker
J A Booker

Carmelita USA 119 Melges 24
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. David King
David King

505 USA 505 Melges 24
Bradenton, FL NA
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Smith
*

na 8964 Open Bic
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Owen Wicks
*

9049 Open Bic
*, * CCSC
3. James Freund
*

7294 Open Bic
*, * SYS
4. Max Freund
*

4 Open Bic
*, * Sys
5. Byron McCobb-Pratt
*

1 Open Bic
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rosie Simpson
*

Watermelon 14898 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2. Cole Rogers
*

11395 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3. Garrett Thorn
*

Opti 9394 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
4. Devin Wilson
*

17693 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Sailing Community
5. Macy Parke
*

10009 Optimist Green
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
6. Quinn Molesky
*

20819 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
7. Brodie Hausman
*

14260 Optimist Green
*, * MRPF Bishop Sailing Center
8. Alexander Imensek
*

17629 Optimist Green
*, * Saint Petersburg YC
9. Andrei Imensek
*

19495 Optimist Green
*, * Saint Petersburg YC
10. Scott Lehner
*

5491 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Sailing Center
11. Wesley Wood
*

USA-1357 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
12. Charlotte Marshall
*

17414 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
13. Adam Mendelblatt
*

5311 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
14. Reid Mendelblatt
*

1902 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
15. Matthew Smith
*

1813 Optimist Green
*, * Naples community sailing center
16. Ethan Miller
*

7068 Optimist Green
*, * TYCC
17. Brady Moyer
*

10676 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Garrett january
*

18295 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
19. Caden Traylor
*

11398 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
20. Mason Hall
*

19308 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
21. Jonah Sroka
*

20704 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
22. Anna Jacobson
*

13484 Optimist Green
*, * TYCC
23. Collin McCracken
*

16183 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
24. Will McCracken
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
25. Josh Pope
*

2022 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Adrian Spinelli
*

20818 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
27. Moritz Boll
*

Boat Nr. 9 18300 Optimist Green
*, * Sailing Squadron Sarasota
28. Benjamin Kramer
*

16325 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Samuel Long
*

Opti 4189 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Sailing Sqaudron
30. Gus Swencki
*

19712 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
31. Tyler Grooms
*

15551 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
32. Sophia Fuller
*

9710 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
33. ty Davies
*

2 Optimist Green
*, * sarasota youth sailing
34. Gemma Davies
*

20483 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Carton
*

20191 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * MRPF
2. Alex Liebel
*

22446 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SYS
3. Paul Benjamin Strom
*

Paul Benjamin 19712 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Tom Seibold
*

T squared 15775 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Claire Miller
*

11856 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
6. Zachary Waldman
*

20409 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CCSC
7. Ry Menke
*

11111 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
8. Thommie Grit
*

20398 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing Program
9. Peyton Dec
*

19101 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * VYBA
10. Tanner DeMarzo
*

18588 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
11. Connor Snead
*

15106 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
12. Callen Burnett
*

10150 Optimist RWB
White
*, * DIYC
13. Jackson Lee
*

Fueled By Ramen 17053 Optimist RWB
White
*, * DIYC
14. Harrison Molesky
*

14294 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
15. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*

20818 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
16. Elizabeth McCree
*

15299 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
17. Carson Page
*

18809 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
18. Natalie Gavrielov
*

18081 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
19. Mcaulay Carter
*

21422 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LIMA
20. Matthew McGonigal
*

1 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
21. Dorothy Mendelblatt
*

7869 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
22. Christopher Shaffer
*

Orange Crush 12900 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
23. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

17336 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Naples Community SC
24. Logan Rimel
*

16138 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
25. Kaitlyn Liebel
*

20887 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Kate Danielson
*

18281 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SPYC
27. Sidney Moyer
*

10676 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
28. Isabella Shakespeare
*

14303 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
29. Ava Shakespeare
*

11168 Optimist RWB
White
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
30. Patrick Igoe
*

20725 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * NCSC
31. Taylor Brown
*

19608 Optimist RWB
White
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
32. Jack Carter
*

19366 Optimist RWB
White
*, * VYBA
33. Trent Boicheff
*

19075 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
34. Ainsley Braun
*

14730 Optimist RWB
White
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
35. Julia Conneely
*

12914 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
36. Michael Childers
*

11 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
37. Luca Achilles
*

17395 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 PHRF Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jay Roth


Weird Kitty 418 PHRF Multi-Hull
Naples, FL Gulf Coast Sail Club
2. Travis Yates


Indigo 426 PHRF Multi-Hull
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Bill Johnsen
Bill

Sunspot 7 PHRF Multi-Hull
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Bob Neff
Bob Neff

triforce 161 PHRF Multi-Hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Jon Dowd


iguana 187 PHRF Multi-Hull
Sarasota, FL sss
6. Ben Appel
*

Botanica 13 PHRF Multi-Hull
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Wilson
David Wilson

Solitude 30 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Bradenton, FL SSS
 


PHRF Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Huber


Green Flash 16 PHRF Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Bob Miller
Bob Miller

Miller LITE 8424 PHRF Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Olson
David Olson

Necessary Evil 1771 PHRF Spinnaker
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Jason Richards


T-Bone 42 PHRF Spinnaker
Naples, FL Gulf Coast Sailing Club
3. Chuck Clack


Raptor 155 PHRF Spinnaker
Osprey, FL SSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network