Registrants For
71st Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

September 02-03, 2017
51 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Thomas Deiorio 2681 Club 420 *, * CCSC
2. Spencer Brooks TBD Club 420 *, * Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Nicolas Tave TBD Club 420 *, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
4. Jonathan Joyner tba Club 420 *, * DIYC
5. Kaili Yap TBD Club 420 *, * Edison Sailing Centerr
6. Mia Hanes 5711 Club 420 *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Alexander McCree 168219 Laser 4.7 Tampa, FL Diyc
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Brian Gilcher 192093 Laser Full Rig Satellite Beach, FL NOMAD
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Devin Wade 197101 Laser Radial *, * SYS
2. Colin Lawther 194545 Laser Radial *, * SPYC
3. Connor Nelson 191958 Laser Radial *, * Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Gary Schwarting 587 Melges 24 Naples, FL Gulf coast sailing club
2. George Haynie 687 Melges 24 Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Chris Carnell USA183 Melges 24 Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. BOB KROETSCH 457 Melges 24 Tampa, FL diyc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Rosie Simpson 14898 Optimist Green *, * SPYC
2. Cole Rogers 11395 Optimist Green *, * SPYC
3. Garrett Thorn tba Optimist Green *, * Naples Community Sailing
4. Devin Wilson Tba Optimist Green *, * Naples Sailing Community
5. Macy Parke 10009 Optimist Green *, * CCSC
6. Quinn Molesky 20819 Optimist Green *, * MRPF
7. Brodie Hausman 14260 Optimist Green *, * MRPF Bishop Sailing Center
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Carton 20191 Optimist RWB *, * MRPF
2. Alex Liebel 22446 Optimist RWB *, * SYS
3. Paul Benjamin Strom 0000 Optimist RWB *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Claire Miller 11856 Optimist RWB *, * DIYC
5. Zachary Waldman 20409 Optimist RWB *, * CCSC
6. Ry Menke 20156 Optimist RWB *, * CCSC
7. Thommie Grit 20398 Optimist RWB *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing Program
8. Peyton Dec 19101 Optimist RWB *, * VYBA
9. Tanner DeMarzo 18588 Optimist RWB *, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
10. Connor Snead 15106 Optimist RWB *, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
11. Callen Burnett 10150 Optimist RWB *, * DIYC
12. Jackson Lee 17053 Optimist RWB *, * DIYC
13. Harrison Molesky 14294 Optimist RWB *, * MRPF
14. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax 20818 Optimist RWB *, * MRPF
15. Elizabeth McCree 15299 Optimist RWB *, * Tbd
16. Carson Page 18809 Optimist RWB *, * NCSC
17. natalie gavrielov 18081 Optimist RWB *, * ncsc
18. Mcaulay carter 21422 Optimist RWB *, * LIMA
19. Matthew McGonigal 17077 Optimist RWB *, * CCSC
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dave Ettinger 84 PHRF Cruiser Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jay Roth 418 PHRF Multi-Hull Naples, FL Gulf Coast Sail Club
2. Travis Yates 426 PHRF Multi-Hull Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Bill Johnsen 7 PHRF Multi-Hull Sarasota, FL SSS
4. bob Neff 161 PHRF Multi-Hull Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. David Wilson 30 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Bradenton, FL SSS
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jeffrey Olson 1771 PHRF Spinnaker Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network