Registrants For
2017 Sotheby's Sail Central at HYC Fruitbowl

July 20-23, 2017
156 people have registered for this event

Boardsailing
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Philip Menard
*

CH / Can 15 Boardsailing
*, * CVDM
2. Vincent Ouellette
*

CH / can 99 Boardsailing
*, * CVDM
3. Marcus Mealey
*

CAN30 Boardsailing
*, * TWC/OWT
4. Owen Sewell
*

CH / CAN22 Boardsailing
*, * TWC
5. Timothy Walker
*

CH / CAN141 Boardsailing
*, * TWC
6. Adrian Lugassy
*

CH / 21 Boardsailing
*, * DRO
7. Tyler McKay
*

CH / 1 Boardsailing
*, * TWC/OWT
8. Bernardo Simanke Lobo
*

ISR 10 Boardsailing
*, * TWC
 


CII
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyber Lovshin
*

CH / 6 CII
*, * NSC
2. Ella Bjorn
*

CH / 2936 CII
*, * PCYC
 


Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Ross
*
Rory KRNJEVIC
CH / 8002 Club 420
*, * RStLYC
2. Cailem Austin
*
George Robbins
CH / 6936 Club 420
*, * HYC
3. Brandon Murray
*
James Gosnell
1638 Club 420
*, * HYC
4. Jade Dufour
*
Simon Walker
CH / 7002 Club 420
*, * NSC
5. Andrea Kapusy
*
Caroline Bourque
CH / 8235 Club 420
*, * RSTLYC
6. Ellena Damini
*
Elise Buhrmann
CH / 7083 Club 420
*, * NSC
7. Louis-Simon Chiasson
*
David Lu
CH / 6926 Club 420
*, * PCYC
8. Thomas Forlini
*
Antoine Absi
CH / 6494 Club 420
*, * Yacht-Club Royal Saint-Laurent
9. Emma Hason
*
Michaela Capolicchio
CH / 8003 Club 420
*, * Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
10. Clare Aitken
*
Isabelle Ouimet
CH / 7589 Club 420
*, * PCYC
11. Mathieu Lecavalier
*
Simone Shapiro
CH / 6901 Club 420
*, * PCYC
12. Gabe Sanchez
*

[Pending]
6291 Club 420
*, * GRYC
13. ruby ferris
*
Vivian Shaw
CH / 7044 Club 420
*, * BYC
14. Rachel Taylor
*
Liam Mansfield
CH / 457 Club 420
*, * HYC
15. hunter hoy
*
laurent poisson
CH / 2392 Club 420
*, * BDYC
16. Hyla Mosher
*
Aird Nesbitt
CH / 7537 Club 420
*, * HYC
17. Ben Mosher
*
William Birch
CH / 6935 Club 420
*, * HYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sebastien Dunne
*

CH / 187702 Laser
*, * NSC
2. Marek Beylich
*

CH / 168142 Laser
*, * CVDM
3. Luc Chouinard
*

CH / 192034 Laser
*, * NSC
4. Philippe Doucet
*

CH / 98577 Laser
*, * NSC
5. Leo Shebib
*

CH / 204809 Laser
*, * BYC
6. Rowan Irvin-Warner
*

CH / 200199 Laser
*, * BYC
7. Nicolas St-Onge
*

CH / 193371 Laser
*, * CVDM
8. Edwin Mooney
*

CH / 191912 Laser
*, * BYC
9. Sam Batu
*

CH / 128197 Laser
*, * BYC
10. justin vittecoq
*

CH / 209375 Laser
*, * HYC/PCYC
11. Erik Goodberry
*

CH / 200611 Laser
*, * BYC
12. Michael Thomas
*

CH / 210646 Laser
*, * PCYC
13. Axl Heyman
*

CH / 197561 Laser
*, * BYC
14. Matthew Behr
*

CH / 196275 Laser
*, * PCYC
15. Ian Craig
*

CH / 187840 Laser
*, * BYC
16. Devlin Lovshin
*

CH / 125057 Laser
*, * NSC
17. Camille Couineau
*

CH / 14 Laser
*, * RStLYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Léa Rousseau
*

CH / 193960 Laser 4.7
*, * EVB
2. Amelie Lemay
*

CH / 200197 Laser 4.7
*, * EVB
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Derin Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz
*

CH / 190852 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
2. Mackenzie Austin
*

CH / 20446 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
3. Adam Parolin
*

CH / 175217 Laser Radial
*, * NSC
4. Willem King
*

CH / 191993 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
5. Maxim Chouinard
*

CH / 198332 Laser Radial
*, * NSC
6. Michelle Antoniazzi
*

CH / 193369 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
7. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*

CH / 199935 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
8. Matthew Lalonde
*

CH / 199743 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
9. Samantha Dell
*

CH / 190251 Laser Radial
*, * NSC
10. Léa Desgroseilliers
*

CH / 2 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
11. Aethan Cubitt
*

CH / 174000 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
12. Olivier Julien
*

CH / 210701 Laser Radial
*, * cvdm
13. Jacob Leprohon
*

CH / 198062 Laser Radial
*, * EVO
14. William Staples
*

CH / 204459 Laser Radial
*, * RSTLYC
15. Jayna Mandin
*

CH / 19193 Laser Radial
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
16. Benjamin Valcourt
*

CH / 181207 Laser Radial
*, * RStLYC
17. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

CH / 205445 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
18. Owen Newbigging
*

CH / 210678 Laser Radial
*, * KYC
19. Rafael Hebert
*

CH / 137048 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
20. alex worden
*

CH / 86587 Laser Radial
*, * brockville yacht club
21. Logan Pryer
*

CH / 198325 Laser Radial
*, * Brockville Yacht Club
22. Lucas Henderson
*

CH / 187701 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
23. Anna Morineau
*

CH / 201229 Laser Radial
*, * Evo
24. Philippe Benoit
*

CH / 196124 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
25. Karina Arsenault
*

CH / 210673 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
26. Samia Tosi
*

204438 Laser Radial
*, * EVO
27. Zoe Ferris
*

CH / 197559 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
28. John Wilcocks-Gynn
*

CH / 186594 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
29. Estelle Page
*

187115 Laser Radial
*, * EVO
30. Samuel Wittmann
*

CH / 182719 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
31. Michael Harries
*

CH / 194158 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
32. Angus Aitken
*

CH / 207235 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC
33. Stuart Cowper
*

CH / 182848 Laser Radial
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
34. David Schramm
*

CH / 203919 Laser Radial
*, * NSC
35. Yanna Garnier
*

CH / 162063 Laser Radial
*, * BLBC
36. Alexander Cunningham
*

198334 Laser Radial
*, * NSC
37. Guillaume Labrecque
*

CH / 184429 Laser Radial
*, * EVB
38. Noah Ferrarotto
*

CH / 1 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
39. Fergus Murdoch
*

CH / 196087 Laser Radial
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
40. Katherine Weaver
*

CH / 187206 Laser Radial
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
41. Philippe DELANGIS
*

CH / CAN192940 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
42. Graham Power
*

CH / 194538 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC
43. Maxime Amyot
*

CH / 207240 Laser Radial
*, * GBE
44. Matthew Kwasniewski
*

CH / 208747 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
45. Frances Chambers
*

CH / 182395 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC
46. Jennifer cann
*

CH / 208746 Laser Radial
*, * Kyc
47. Alex Janson
*

CH / 180003 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC
48. Louis-Xavier Gagnon
*

CH / 203632 Laser Radial
*, * EVB
49. Maxime Page
*

CH / 185843 Laser Radial
*, * RStLYC
50. Kofi Dinel
*

CH / 198336 Laser Radial
*, * BLBC
 


Open Class
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edwin Jazvac
*

CH / 3188 Open Class
*, * PCYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacob Townsend
*

CH / 1360 Optimist
*, * HYC
2. Francis Charland
*

CH / 14 Optimist
*, * CVDM
3. Blake Conod
*

CH / 1473 Optimist
*, * KYC
4. Vincent Grenier
*

CH / 1648 Optimist
*, * CVDM
5. Giacomo Weiner
*

CH / 1169 Optimist
*, * HYC
6. Anna Parolin
*

CH / 1748 Optimist
*, * BYC
7. Jean-Rene Kiekens-Arana
*

CH / CAN1647 Optimist
*, * Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
8. William Lloyd
*

CH / CAN1373 Optimist
*, * RStLYC
9. Emil Nowosielski-Tessier
*

CH / CAN1366 Optimist
*, * BYC
10. Maxime Mimeault
*

CH / 1505 Optimist
*, * EVO
11. Manil Aitouares
*

CH / CAN1284 Optimist
*, * EVO
12. James Fair
*

CH / 1632 Optimist
*, * KYC
13. Dekard Andrew
*

CH / 18 Optimist
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
14. Thomas Staples
*

CH / 1569 Optimist
*, * RSTLYC
15. Weizhi Fuller
*

CH / CAN1492 Optimist
*, * BYC
16. Charles Larochelle
*

CH / CAN 1142 Optimist
*, * RSLYC
17. Riley Neilson
*

CH / 1393 Optimist
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
18. Theo Spooren
*

CH / 1551 Optimist
*, * CVDM
19. Matthew Stedman
*

CH / CAN1098 Optimist
*, * PCYC
20. Saskia Van hell
*

CH / 1479 Optimist
*, * PCYC
21. Charles Williams
*

CH / CAN 1703 Optimist
*, * PCYC
22. Sean Doherty
*

CH / 59163 Optimist
*, * KYC
23. Hugo lemieux
*

CH / CAN1553 Optimist
*, * EVO
24. Thomas Storer
*

CH / CAN1720 Optimist
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
25. Océane Troquet
*

1706 Optimist
*, * RSLYC
26. Zoë Pilsworth
*

CH / 1094 Optimist
*, * BYC
27. PAIGE KITTSON
*

CH / 1574 Optimist
*, * RSTLYC
28. Olivia Robin
*

CH / 1612 Optimist
*, * RStLYC
29. Nathan Duffar-Calder
*

CH / can 1405 Optimist
*, * RstLYC
30. Matis Duffar-Calder
*

CH / can1175 Optimist
*, * BLBC
31. Trevor Aitken
*

CH / 1401 Optimist
*, * SBYC
32. Isabel Foy
*

CH / CAN1286 Optimist
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
33. Noé Portelance
*

CH / 1374 Optimist
*, * pointe-claire
34. Parker Scanga
*

CH / 1465 Optimist
*, * BYC
35. Loa Dinel
*

CH / CAN 1211 Optimist
*, * BLBC
36. Louis-Éric Leblanc
*

CH / CAN1372 Optimist
*, * CVDM
37. Paul Hollander
*

CH / 1613 Optimist
*, * HYC
38. OWEN MALONEY
*

CH / CAN1489 Optimist
*, * CVDM
39. Francis-Anthony Geoffrion
*

CH / 1 Optimist
*, * ROYAL SAINT-LAWRENCE YACHT CLUB
40. Joshua Collett-Bernaschek
*

CH / 1127 Optimist
*, * HYC
41. Peter Buddle
*

CH / 1638 Optimist
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Branwen Craig
*

CH / 1721 Optimist Green
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
2. Jonah Fy
*

CH / 1368 Optimist Green
*, * KYC
3. Adam Cotton
*

CH / 14 Optimist Green
*, * CVGR
4. Holly Hess
*

CH / 1549 Optimist Green
*, * BYC
5. Angus Beauregard
*

CH / 1616 Optimist Green
*, * HYC
6. Nathaniel Storer
*

CH / USA19975 Optimist Green
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
7. Ulysse Portelance
*

CH / 1375 Optimist Green
*, * Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
8. Odin Craft
*

CH / 142 Optimist Green
*, * PCYC
9. Evania Lovshin
*

CH / 813 Optimist Green
*, * GRYC
10. Eva Xu Doucette
*

CH / 1012 Optimist Green
*, * Britannia Yacht Club (BYC)
11. Hans Martin
*

CH / CAN 1751 Optimist Green
*, * BYC
12. Justine Marleau
*

CH / 123 Optimist Green
*, * PCYC
13. Kaia Bjorn
*

CH / 11 Optimist Green
*, * PCYC
14. Simon Chamberland
*

CH / 1615 Optimist Green
*, * HYC
15. Henry Garrett
*

CH / 1287 Optimist Green
*, * KYC
16. Alexandre Cote
*

CH / 7 Optimist Green
*, * Baie d'Urfé Yacht club
17. AKIO DINEL
*

CH / 1568 Optimist Green
*, * BLBC
18. Alex Grant
*

CH / 1183 Optimist Green
*, * HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network