Registrants For
 
              Augusta Sailing Club 63th Annual Halloween Regatta
Lake Thurmond  Augusta GA
October  6 - 8,  2017

October 06-08, 2017
78 people have registered for this event

Bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kaitlyn Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9167 Bic / / 0 09/08/2017
2. Alex Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9205 Bic / / 0 09/08/2017
3. Gaines Johnson
*
Augusta 9154 Bic / / 0 09/18/2017
4. James Hammond Unger
*
Carolina Yacht Club SC TBD Bic / / 0 09/21/2017
5. molly loring
*
JIYC no clue Bic / / 0 09/23/2017
6. ashton loring
*
JIYC no clue Bic / / 0 09/23/2017
7. REECE CHAPMAN
*
LAKE HAUNS JUNIOR SAILING 1 Bic / / 0 09/24/2017
8. Robert Prause
*
Carolina 7594 Bic / / 0 09/24/2017
9. LIAM TROUGHTON
*
LAKE HAUNS JUNIOR SAILING "HAMPTON COVE HERONS" 2 Bic / / 0 09/24/2017
10. Ryker Gignilliat
*
Lake Hauns Junior Sailing - Hampton Cove Herons 3 Bic / / 0 09/25/2017
11. Reid Poteet
*
asc 9203 Bic / / 0 09/25/2017
 


E Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Fodera

ASC SC-19 E Scow / / 0 07/17/2017
2. Ed Durant

ASC GA-8 E Scow / / 0 08/16/2017
3. Jeff Nicholas

Clear Lake Yacht Club Z-3 E Scow / / 0 08/27/2017
4. Palmer Russell

ASC GA27 E Scow / / 0 08/28/2017
5. Eli Putnam

Augusta Sailing Club GA-9 E Scow / / 0 09/05/2017
6. Walter Prause

Carolina sc-3 E Scow / / 0 09/18/2017
7. John Mossman

Carolina Yacht Club SC8 E Scow / / 0 09/20/2017
8. Richard Elsishans

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF 3 E Scow / / 0 09/25/2017
9. Josh Putnam

ASC I1 E Scow / / 0 10/03/2017
 


JY-15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Bowen
*
Augusta Sailing Club 3189 JY-15 / / 0 09/05/2017
2. Nathan Bowen
*
Augusta Sailing Club 22 JY-15 / / 0 09/05/2017
3. George Bowen

Augusta Sailing Club 352 JY-15 / / 0 09/22/2017
4. William Hussey
*
Carolina Yacht Club Need to borr JY-15 / / 0 09/28/2017
5. Edmund McAlister
*
BYSC ? JY-15 / / 0 10/02/2017
6. Chris Hoogenboom

BYSC TBD JY-15 / / 0 10/03/2017
7. Thomas Gnann
*
BYSC TBD JY-15 / / 0 10/03/2017
8. Emily Potter
*
BYSC TBD JY-15 / / 0 10/04/2017
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Arthur Manning Unger
*
Carolina Yacht Club SC 173960 Laser / / 0 09/21/2017
2. Michael Carlson

Atlanta Yacht Club 191920 Laser / / 0 09/21/2017
3. Metz Prause
*
Carolina 181118 Laser / / 0 09/24/2017
4. Graham Cosby
*
jiyc 186561 Laser / / 0 09/25/2017
5. Alan Barton

jiyc 170336 Laser / / 0 09/25/2017
6. Chris Hoogenboom sr

BYSC 263 Laser / / 0 10/03/2017
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pamela Burke

LLSC 15180 Lightning / / 0 10/03/2017
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Helmick

LESC 2543 MC Scow / / 0 08/29/2017
2. Chris Brooks

LESC 1790 MC Scow / / 0 08/31/2017
3. Richard Mayne

ASC 2603 MC Scow / / 0 07/17/2017
4. Robert Damen

Augusta Sailing Club 1353 MC Scow / / 0 09/16/2017
5. Steven North

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 1922 MC Scow / / 0 09/21/2017
6. Craig Eaton

Lake Eustis Sailing Club 2331 MC Scow / / 0 09/21/2017
7. Jonathan Few

LNYC 1767 MC Scow / / 0 09/24/2017
8. Jim Ward

Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club 1893 MC Scow / / 0 09/25/2017
9. Russell Cathey

Augusta Sailing Club 1962 MC Scow / / 0 09/25/2017
10. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 MC Scow / / 0 09/25/2017
11. Brian Slater

ASC 1800 MC Scow / / 0 09/25/2017
12. Dennis Fisher

WCSC 2623 MC Scow / / 0 09/25/2017
13. Sara Floyd-Jones

Lake Norman Yacht Club 2084 MC Scow / / 0 09/27/2017
14. Ron Hull

Lake Monona Sailing Club 2335 MC Scow / / 0 09/29/2017
 


Opti
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Megan Gladden
*
SYC 17774 Opti / / 0 09/06/2017
2. Turner Jones
*
SYC 14 Opti / / 0 09/17/2017
3. James Folk
*
Atlanta Yacht Club 20494 Opti / / 0 09/19/2017
4. Finn Marenakos
*
CYC - Charleston 10905 Opti / / 0 09/19/2017
5. Nolte Dukes
*
Carolina Yacht Club (Charleston) 8643 Opti / / 0 09/20/2017
6. Leif Carlson
*
Atlanta Yacht Club 3886 Opti / / 0 09/21/2017
7. Lily Lobree
*
LLSC 18799 Opti / / 0 09/24/2017
8. Richard Knight
*
LLSC TBD Opti / / 0 09/28/2017
9. Jacob Knight
*
LLSC TBD-2 Opti / / 0 09/28/2017
10. Arabella Duer
*
BYSC 13352 Opti / / 0 10/01/2017
11. Bode Snider
*
BYSC TBD Opti / / 0 10/02/2017
 


other
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Abraham Weaver

ASC TBA other / / 0 09/25/2017
 


PHRF NonSpinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Mitchell

ASC 11 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 209 09/20/2017
2. Josh White

Augusta Sailing Club 8 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 221 09/25/2017
3. Michael Gaines

Augusta Sailing #744 h26 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 239 10/04/2017
4. Kevin Kilchenstein

Augusta sailing club 626 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 246 10/03/2017
5. Jay Hopkins

ASC 80 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 260 09/18/2017
6. george Inman

Asc 1757 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 338 09/30/2017
 


PHRF Spinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Claffey

Augusta Sailing Club 32988 PHRF Spinaker / / 114 09/15/2017
2. Bill Wiggins

CORA/ChYC 751 PHRF Spinaker / / 117 10/01/2017
3. ED JOY

AUGUSTA SAILING CLUB 4449 PHRF Spinaker / / 174 09/25/2017
4. Jim Farmer

ASC USA5206 PHRF Spinaker / / 174 09/28/2017
5. David Parshall

Columbia Sailing Club Tba PHRF Spinaker / / 184 10/02/2017
 


SunFish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gabriella Williams
*
Jim and Laura Farmer, David and Carol Lapp (8yrs sail camp) NA SunFish / / 0 09/18/2017
2. Palmer Jones
*
SYC 3212 SunFish / / 0 09/18/2017
3. Madelyn Weaver
*
ASC TBA SunFish / / 0 09/25/2017
4. Carter Durst
*
Hobcaw yacht club Unknown SunFish / / 0 10/01/2017
5. Aidan Manahan
*
Augusta sailing club Tbd SunFish / / 0 10/03/2017
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Greg McClurkin

Augusta Sailing Club 3304 Thistle / / 0 09/25/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network