Registrants For
2017 Santa Sailfest Regatta
The Lake Monroe Sailing Association

December 01-03, 2017
66 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Laurence Harrington


Wicklow Way 216 Catalina 22
Oviedo, FL Lake Monroe sailing association
2. Tommy Smith


Knot Guilty 50 Catalina 22
Charleston, SC Columbia Sail Club
3. Jason Quick


Charlie Deuces 3313 Catalina 22
Deltona, FL LMSA
 


Hobie Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry Warren


4 Hobie Wave
Orlando, FL LMSA
2. Elizabeth Burrowes


The Wizard 7 Hobie Wave
Rehoboth Beach, DE RBSA
3. Allister James


Fuzzy Logic 5 Hobie Wave
Oviedo, FL LMSA
4. Nelson Wright


35 Hobie Wave
Belle Isle, Fl. Lake Conway Sailing Assoc
5. Ron Semans


Bye bye 86 Hobie Wave
Longwood, FL LMSA
6. Bob Everson


Polly 73 Hobie Wave
Liberty Township, OH Put-in-Bay Yacht Club
7. Mike Pedersen


Bow number 1 Hobie Wave
Pensacola, FL None
8. Sharon Woodruff


6 Hobie Wave
Ruskin, Florida TSS
9. Doug Seib


angelfish wave 33 Hobie Wave
Cleveland, OH put in bay, oh
10. Ray Matuszak


Coyote 4 24 Hobie Wave
Apollo Beach, Fl Put in bay YC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Earl


Hal 15004 Lightning
Eagle, CO Dillon Yacht Club
2. Bill Wiggins


Still Running with Scissors 14044 Lightning
Johns Island, SC Charleston YC
3. Jeffrey Hayden


Gen 5 14748 Lightning
Lake Mary, FL FSU/LMSA
4. Steve Hayden


11346 Lightning
Lake Mary, FL LMSA
5. Mark Schneider


Checkmate 15484 Lightning
Moorestown, NJ Riverton Yacht Club
6. Pam Burke


15180 Lightning
Duluth, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
7. Danny Lawless


Full Send 13929 Lightning
Neptune Beach, FL Rochester Yacht Club
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Forrest


Show Me 518 Portsmouth
Sanford, Florida LMSA
2. Brian Mrachek


I-Lean none Portsmouth
Delray Beach, FL None
3. David Mair


Patriot 455 Portsmouth
Lake Mary, FL LMSA
4. David Fishel


Opturas 848 Portsmouth
Longwood, FL LMSA
5. JOHN LANGDON


New Wave 23 Portsmouth
Winter Park, FL LMSA
6. Ed Sims


POINT Blank 130 Portsmouth
Summerfield, FL Ocala Sailing club
7. Yvonne Short


RisingSun 148 Portsmouth
Cary, NC Seven Lakes Sailing Club
 


Portsmouth Planing
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Loesel


K20 505 Portsmouth Planing
Deerfield Beach, FL Hillsboro Beach
2. Kurtis Walker


JY-15 1916 Portsmouth Planing
Orlando, FL Central Florida Sailing Club
3. Matt Rood


JY-15 3191 Portsmouth Planing
Winter Park, FL Central Florida Sailing Club
4. David Ellis


raider 133 Portsmouth Planing
Guntersville, AL Browns Creek Sailing Association, Alabama
5. Rick Best


JY-15 1184 Portsmouth Planing
Saint Cloud, FL The Sailing Club / Orlando
6. Jeff Herter


Raider 25 Portsmouth Planing
Casselberry, FL Lmsa
7. Kevin Raymond


Tallawah 488 Portsmouth Planing
Orlando, FL Lmsa
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gregory Popp


Aerostar 1610 RS Aero
Ormond Beach, FL Halifax Sailing Association
2. Derek Stow


2122 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI Massapoag YC
3. Jim Myers


Satisfaction 2209 RS Aero
Warwick, RI WHYC
4. Gary Werden


2276 RS Aero
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
5. Eric Aker


2121 RS Aero
Medfield, MA none
6. Marc Jacobi


TBD RS Aero
Norwalk, CT Cedar Point YC
7. robert patterson


Tivoli 2 2278 RS Aero
Melbourne, FL Melbourne YC
8. Donald van Schuppen


Sunshine 1270 RS Aero
Archer, FL Dutch acres
9. Tony Corkell


Aero 1738 1738 RS Aero
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
10. Chris Schmitz


2282 RS Aero
Knoxville, TN Concord Yacht Club
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Loughlin


Irish Juan 737 San Juan 21
Deltona, FL LMSA
2. Bill Holstein


Blackjack 2430 San Juan 21
Oviedo, FL LMSA
3. Herbert Blevins


Juan Too Many 295 San Juan 21
Sanford, FL LMSA
4. Raymond Gresham


Temporary insanity 2510 San Juan 21
Columbia, SC WPYC
5. Fisk Hayden


Ole Yeller 1795 San Juan 21
Sanford, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc.
6. Jim Goempel


El Gato 8 San Juan 21
Osteen, Florida LMSA
7. Randy Pawlowski


Justice 810 San Juan 21
Sanford, Florida LMSA
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. joe blouin


sunfish 271 Sunfish
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Paul Strauley


November Rain 76685 Sunfish
Casselberry, FL LMSA
3. Mindy Strauley


Patience 84800 Sunfish
Casselberry, FL LMSA
4. Lynne Randall


81022 Sunfish
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Rick Collard


CX One 76000 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Linda Schwartz


86429 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Ursula Olson


79128 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Gail Heausler


60858 Sunfish
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Windmill
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lon Ethington


Pig Headed 5700 Windmill
Saint Petersburg, FL St Petersburg yacht club
2. Ralph Sponar


Go Blue 5060 Windmill
Pasadena, MD Rockhall Yacht Club
3. Phillip Durand


Caliente 5399 Windmill
Shawnee, KS Jacomo Sailing Club
4. Allen Chauvenet


Beauty & The Beast 5586 Windmill
Arlington, VA Rock Hall YC
5. Lisa Fath


Lisa Fath 4028 Windmill
Palmetto, FL Lisa Fath
6. PATRICK Huntley


GRAFFITI 5707 Windmill
Erie, PA Erie Yacht Club
7. Colin Browning


Bella 5252 Windmill
Tampa, FL N/A
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network