Registrants For
Corsica River Yacht Club
2017 Annual Regatta One Design
Registration Form

July 22-23, 2017
53 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marty Minot


Tonno Veloce' 7971 Albacore
Saint Michaels, MD Miles River YC
2. Gene Spillane


7964 7964 Albacore
Pompton Plains, nj, NJ Monmouth Boat Club
3. Rolf Zeisler


Cooler Runnings 8122 Albacore
Pasadena, MD WRSC
4. James Graham


8200 Albacore
Arlington, VA Potomac river sailing assn
5. Nicholas Allen


8023 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
6. Jacob Smith


Irish wake Tba Albacore
Middletown, NJ Monmouth boat club
7. Robert Bear


Indefatigable II 8123 Albacore
Rockville, MD West River Sailing Club
 


Beach Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. jim Glanden


335 Beach Cats
Newark, DE Fleet 54
2. Elizabeth Whizzy Burrowes


The wizard 7 Beach Cats
Rehoboth Beach, DE Rehoboth Bay Sailing Club fleet 106
3. Joe LaPorta


331 Beach Cats
Gloucester City, NJ 443
 


Cat Boats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Foster
*

Tub 007 Cat Boats
*, * CRYC
2. Butch Miller


Lark 119 Cat Boats
Chester, MD CCBA
3. Fred Sherriff


Pride none Cat Boats
Chestertown, MD CBCA
4. Samuel Johnson


Deborah Mclain x Cat Boats
Centreville, MD CRYC
 


Comet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Wood


Merlot 4087 Comet
Queenstown, MD CRYC
2. Art Silcox


Manu Iki 4069 Comet
West River, MD Corsica River YC
3. Dan Curran


COMET 4104 Comet
Moorestown, NJ Riverton yc
4. Scott Wolff


Spank the Pony 4089 Comet
Norfolk, VA BBSA
5. John Ebken


3881 Comet
Bethesda, MD SDYC
6. Talbott Ingram


Gemini II 4151 Comet
Ocean Township, NJ Shrewsbury Sailing Yacht Club
7. Charlie Roth


Grapes of Wrath 4131 Comet
Centreville, MD CRYC
8. wick dudley


wicked 11 4148 Comet
Queenstown, MD cryc
9. Thomas Mellies


4090 4090 Comet
Greenbelt, MD Comet Class Association
10. Joe Lauver


Rebel 4137 Comet
Dauphin, PA Sussquehanna Yacht Club
11. wick I dudley


samurai 2908 Comet
Queenstown, MD cryc
12. Kevin Kerr


3819 Comet
Sudlersville, MD CRYC
 


Hampton
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Woody Granger


Norma 714 Hampton
Centreville, MD Corsica River Yacht Club (CRYC)
2. Gordon Wolcott


Superfreak 715 Hampton
Norfolk, VA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
3. Jackson Montague
*

609 Hampton
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
4. Latane Montague


Super G I I I 727 Hampton
Alexandria, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
5. Ian Twinn


Poppeteer 719 Hampton
Chevy Chase, MD BESC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacques Kerrest


Fremojul 74236 Laser
McLean, VA SSA
2. George Lewis


180529 Laser
Wilmington, DE CRYC
3. Christine Potts


My Little Pony 186519 Laser
Bethesda, MD SSA and BTYC
4. David Waiting


206135 Laser
Fairfax, VA SSA
5. Keith Barron


194118 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
6. Benjamin Sturmer


181254 Laser
Preston, MD SSA
7. Scott Williamson


212611 Laser
Pasadena, MD SSA
8. Natalie Burls


80720 Laser
Fairfax, VA SSA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Young


200585 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD SSA
2. Philip Ashley
*

153249 Laser Radial
*, * Member CRYC
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Lane


Cheshire Cat 9140 Penguin
Easton, MD CBYC
2. William Lawson


Family Ties 9677 Penguin
Edgewater, MD Severn Sailing Association
3. Hank Krafft


Feather 9320 Penguin
Sterling, VA PRSA
4. David Cox


Fox in Socks 8823 Penguin
Easton, MD TAYC
5. Jeffrey Cox


jeffrey Cox 9567 Penguin
Easton, MD Tred avon yacht club
 


Windmill
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Christian


Dave 5048 Windmill
Deerfield, NH Massabesic Yacht Club
2. Ralph Sponar


Go Blue 5702 Windmill
Pasadena, MD Rockhall YC
3. Allen Chauvenet


Beauty & The Beast 5586 Windmill
Arlington, VA Rock Hall YC
4. Lansing Williams


Chasseur 5255 Windmill
Chestertown, MD CRYCC
5. Roy Sherman


ROSE 1718 Windmill
Kenmore, WA DIYC
6. David Manley
*

Sea Horse 3651 Windmill
*, * Rock Hall Yacht Club
7. Carroll Sparwasser


Apollo's Chariot 3800 Windmill
Arnold, MD PSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network