Registrants For
2017 LNYC Labor Day Regatta

September 02-03, 2017
122 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ethan Staats
*
Zimm Staats
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 11 420 420 / / 0 08/04/2017
2. Michael Bowen
*
Nathan Bowen
Augusta Sailing Club 2 420 / / 0 08/08/2017
3. Kenny Corsig
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club 10 420 / / 0 08/13/2017
4. Adam Larson
*
Sully O'Donnell
LNYC 7 420 / / 0 08/15/2017
5. Sophia Woodbury
*
Sydney Allen
LLSC 3 420 / / 0 08/16/2017
6. Ryan True
*
John Sutek
pine lake prep sailing team 6 420 / / 0 08/23/2017
7. Zachary Brown
*
Chris Hartman
Jr Member 8 420 / / 0 08/24/2017
8. Josh Mergenthaler
*
Allie Volk
LNYC 4 420 / / 0 08/29/2017
9. James Renneker
Jack Sutton
Jack Sutton
Hobcaw 6309 420 / / 0 08/31/2017
10. Caden Wilson
*
Hayden Sidak
LKNYC 5 420 / / 0 09/01/2017
11. Evan Chenard
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club 9 420 / / 0 09/01/2017
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pete Calame

Bill Spencer
Outrigger Yacht Club 7 Uncle Buck Cruising / / 174 08/28/2017
2. Richard Blocker
Angela Blocker
PYC 3479 Simple Pleasures Cruising / / 186 08/28/2017
3. Richard Ferrar

LNYC 229 Surprise! Cruising / / 189 08/26/2017
4. Peter Marriott
Jessica
LNYC 5706 Aloha Cruising / / 192 08/16/2017
5. William Ward
William Ward
Kirk Shultz (Doc Nasty) Claude Mcneill (Mac Attack)
Lake Norman Yacht Club 7 Cruising / / 222 08/28/2017
6. Tom Payne
Regina
Regina Payne
LNYC 239 Jimmy Cruising / / 225 08/28/2017
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joseph Lux

Colin Graidage
LNYC 3211 Flying Scot / / 0 08/16/2017
2. Raisa Sibgatullina
Shawn McWhorter
Lake Norman Community Sailing 5022 Fiddich Flying Scot / / 0 08/16/2017
3. Mark Evans

Rob Lovett
LNYC 4842 Flying Scot / / 0 08/24/2017
4. Kevin Stansberry

Kevin Stansberry
Alexandra Stansberry
Kevin Jr. Stansberry
LNYC 6139 Perfect Day Flying Scot / / 0 08/27/2017
5. Carol Claypool

LNYC 4282 Flying Scot / / 0 08/27/2017
6. Joe Price

carolyn price
CSC and LNYC 6092 between the sheets Flying Scot / / 0 09/01/2017
7. Bill Ross
William Ross
Steve Sammons
LNYC 6020 Moxie V Flying Scot / / 0 09/01/2017
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Raymond

Cam Hendren
Pam Frame
LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / 0 08/22/2017
2. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler
Fred Jones
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / 0 08/25/2017
3. Dick Doyne

LNYC 891 Season Ticket Highlander / / 0 08/26/2017
4. Brian Newman

LNYC 492 After hours Highlander / / 0 08/27/2017
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. thomas grace

PAULA PACHECO
LNYC 717 WREN Jet 14 / / 0 08/23/2017
2. Chris Hennon

Paula Hennon
Asheville Sailing Club 483 Frolic Jet 14 / / 0 08/24/2017
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Danny Diederich
*
LNYC 167360 Laser 4.7 / [Junior] / 0 08/24/2017
2. Jacob Usher
*
CYCNC 5 Laser 4.7 / [Junior] / 0 08/25/2017
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
No registrants at this time.
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Liselotte Stratman
*
LNYC 205495 Laser Radial / [Junior] / 0 08/13/2017
2. James Thurlow
*
SCYC 169391 Usain Boat Laser Radial / [Junior] / 0 09/01/2017
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 MC Scow / / 0 07/25/2017
2. Sara Floyd-Jones

Lake Norman Yacht Club 2084 muddy paws MC Scow / / 0 07/31/2017
3. Kevin Cox

Lake Norman Yacht Club 2612 MC Scow / / 0 08/01/2017
4. Jim Ward
Jim Ward
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing g Club 1893 MC Scow / / 0 08/28/2017
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Cole McGee
*
LNYC 18702 Knot Tied Optimist / Red / 0 08/17/2017
2. Leighton McGee
*
LNYC 16440 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/17/2017
3. Lily Lobree
*
LLSC 18799 Optimist / White / 0 08/21/2017
4. Andrew Atkinson
*
LNYC 15376 Four Fun Optimist / White / 0 08/22/2017
5. Elliott Lipp
*
Carolina Yacht Club (SC) 22181 Optimist / White / 0 08/25/2017
6. Benjamin Usher
*
CYCNC 16252 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/25/2017
7. Harry Mendlovitz
*
CSC 4 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/27/2017
8. Conner Brandon
*
lnyc 19866 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/28/2017
9. Trey Medlin
*
CYC-NC 19787 Stinger Optimist / Blue / 0 08/28/2017
10. murphy olson
*
LNYC 20745 Optimist / Red / 0 08/28/2017
11. Zalan Balassy
*
LNYC HU719 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/28/2017
12. Daniel Larson
*
LNYC 21673 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/29/2017
13. Mac Humphrey
*
CYC Wrightsville Beach 20252 Optimist / Red / 0 08/31/2017
14. Ross Sammons
*
LNYC 11542 Poseidon's Tide Optimist / Blue / 0 09/01/2017
15. Mary Elizabeth Thurlow
*
South 1611 Luna Optimist / White / 0 09/01/2017
16. Isabel Grace Thurlow
*
SCYC 21807 Optimist / Red / 0 09/01/2017
17. John Rhodes
*
LNYC 4108 Optimist / Blue / 0 09/01/2017
18. George Atkinson
*
LNYC 16472 Galaxy Gazer Optimist / Red / 0 08/22/2017
19. Noah Doyne
*
LNYC 6082 Sea Scorpion Optimist / White / 0 08/27/2017
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Oliver Woodbury
*
LLSC NA Optimist Green / / 0 08/16/2017
2. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*
LLSC 15784 Optimist Green / / 0 08/16/2017
3. William Brady
*
LNYC 8133 Will B Sailing Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2017
4. Robin Diederich
*
LNYC 20781 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2017
5. Emerson Esposito
*
South Carolina Yacht Club 19927 White Shark 2.0 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2017
6. Ella Mendlovitz
*
CSC 5 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2017
7. Indiana Olson
*
LNYC 9556 Shake It Off Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2017
8. John Spinosa
*
CYC NC 7120 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2017
9. Gellert Balassy
*
LNYC 7 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2017
10. Giselle Espinosa
*
201162 4095 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2017
11. Sofia Espinosa
*
201162 11440 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2017
12. Piper Brawley
*
LNYC TBD Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2017
 


San Juan 21 non-spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bradley Anderson
Bradley Anderson
Karen Kustafik
Columbia Sailing Club 2300 None San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 07/26/2017
2. Raymond Gresham
Laurie Delbene
Laurie Delbene
WPYC 2510 Temporary Insanity San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 07/28/2017
3. Tommy Smith

Chris Ward
Columbia Sailing Club 1188 Problem Child San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 07/29/2017
4. LOUISA COX

LNYC 2537 GO FOR IT! San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 07/31/2017
5. Rolf De Swardt
Bill Blask
Bill Blask
Columbia Sailing Club 11188 Juanderdog San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/01/2017
6. Joe Waters
Joe Waters
Kip Smith
Kip Smith
Kip Smith
CSC 1275 MudPuppy San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/08/2017
7. Peter Harsh

Penny Peters
None 1264 Juan Fine Day San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/11/2017
8. Margaret Alexander

LuAnn Parins
Neuse Yacht Racing Assocociation 255 Orion San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/15/2017
9. Steven Jones

Elijah Jones
LNYC 2519 Gemini Babe San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/19/2017
10. Hans Lassen
Hans Lassen
Randy Eakes
BSC 2585 Roadrunner San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/21/2017
11. Jim Curles

Steve Weatherford
LNYC 1799 Emotional Rescue San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/25/2017
12. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
Lake Townsend Yacht Club 2012 Pollywog San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/26/2017
13. tim kendall

LNYC 2577 Jolly Juan San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 0 08/30/2017
14. Calvin Guthrie

Bill Guthrie
Carlyle Sailing Association 1000 OZ San Juan 21 non-spinnaker / / 94.7 08/01/2017
 


San Juan 21 spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson
Lake Norman YC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 spinnaker / / 0 07/24/2017
2. Don Olive
Judy Hoff
Judy Olive
Lake Norman Yacht Club 1235 Don Juan San Juan 21 spinnaker / / 0 08/02/2017
3. Randy Pawlowski

Luis Pawlowski
Lake Monroe Sailing Association 810 Justice San Juan 21 spinnaker / / 0 08/14/2017
4. Mark Weinheimer
Mark Weinheimer
FBYC / LNYC 2 Deuces Wild San Juan 21 spinnaker / / 0 08/14/2017
5. Kevin Robinson

Amy Dornfried
Amanda Robinson
LNYC 1598 Catch-Up San Juan 21 spinnaker / / 0 08/22/2017
6. Richard Dommel
Zoe Dommel, Pierce Avery
Pierce Avery
Zoe Dommel
Columbia Sailing Club 1085 White Knuckles San Juan 21 spinnaker / / 258 07/26/2017
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Sullivan

shelby Sullivan
shelby Sullivan
Tim Harbick
David Sullivan
Dennis Bloombereg
Jeff Lawrence
LNYC 10015 Legs A Shakin Spinnaker / / 81 08/16/2017
2. Jim Hill

Steve Hosler
Deb Agostinelli
PYC 724 Alegria Spinnaker / / 177 08/19/2017
3. Jennifer Chamberlin
Jennifer A Chamberlin
Jonathan Calhoun
LNYC 1470 Spinnaker / / 270 08/31/2017
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mary Newman
*
LNYC 3 Sunfish / / 0 08/17/2017
2. Diana Young-Paiva

LNYC 3751 Sunfish / / 0 08/23/2017
3. Nancy Rhodes
*
LNYC 35083 Sunfish / / 0 09/01/2017
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Derek Binkley
Allison Binkley
LNYC 2157 SOB Thistle / / 0 07/22/2017
2. Dan Russell

Meg Russell
Carolina Sailing Club 3828 Family Magic Back in Action! Thistle / / 0 08/15/2017
3. Mike Minett
Mike Minett
Angie Wiggins
LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Thistle / / 0 08/16/2017
4. Sean Brady

Sean Brady
LNYC 2304 NNY Thistle / / 0 08/22/2017
5. Pete Lalli
Pete Lalli
Rob Spieler
LNYC 3142 Air Supply Thistle / / 0 08/24/2017
6. John Russell

Derlaine Russell
LNYC 3659 Thistle / / 0 08/28/2017
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kenneth Jones
Kenneth (BJ) Jones
LNYC 151 Rumbullion U20 / / 0 08/16/2017
2. John Park

John Ketner
LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / 0 08/22/2017
3. Jim RHOADES-BALDWIN

Dean Nelson
OYC 75 Smoke U20 / / 150 08/21/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network