Registrants For

31st Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®

and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness


October 05-08, 2017
88 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nancy Brown
Ed Novess
Ed Novess
Don Souza
Paul Wight
Dan Feldman
Kurt Carson
Waterford Harbor Marina B51 Sunshine Hippie Cruising Non-Spin / B Bavaria / Cruiser 51 89 08/15/2017
2. Shannon Hicks

David Brown
Jim Hopper
George Kowalczuk
Trenton Kowalczuk
Watergate 1 Nauti Girl Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Beneteau / 473 94 08/07/2017
3. Walter Barnett

Gail Barnett
Joseph Barnett
Tim Hagin
John Ray
Paul Buhse
GBCA 168 Osprey Cruising Non-Spin / A Beneteau / First 42s7 95 08/05/2017
4. Arthur Tailleur

Mac Shoat
TMCA A305 Mystera Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Beneteau / Moorings 503 110 07/20/2017
5. Ted Greak

Dennis Eck
Paul Shields
Jack Dunn
Beate Pohler
LYC 455 EDELWEISS Cruising Non-Spin / A Hanse / 455 117 08/09/2017
6. Ashley Walker

Tim Vogelsang
H. Brian Irvine
Fred Lindsey
LYC 17 GOOD NEWS Cruising Non-Spin / A TPI / Alerion Express 38 126 09/10/2017
7. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM
Jimmie Buchanan
joanie buchanan
jack seitzinger
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN Cruising Non-Spin / A TRINTELLA / TRINTELLA 42 - SINGLE HULL SL 129 07/19/2017
8. Le Gros White

Abe Sharp
Bob Bennett
Ricardo Gomez
Le Gros White
Phillip Bellingan
TMCA 27 Vela Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Beneteau / Oceanis 411 134 09/12/2017
9. James Coe
Katherine Coe
GBCA 60031 Barefoot Shoes Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Hallberg Rassy / 53 137 09/17/2017
10. Brantly Minor

GBCA 001 Other Woman Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Beneteau / Oceania 400 137 09/18/2017
11. Thomas Bayman

Urs Rathgeb
Mike Schwinn
John Mastroianni
Jim Marzonie
Houston Yacht Club A303 Solana Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Jeanneau / SO 439 SD 138 09/17/2017
12. Larry Lawyer
Russel Treat
Russel Treat
Matt Marino
Lakewood 50 Attitude of Gratitude Cruising Non-Spin / B Hunter-Marlowe / CC Monohull 138 09/19/2017
13. Howard Webb
Winward Sea Venture (Owners)
Howard Webb
Steve Ray
Mike Pilgrim
Mike McGuire
Pat Hollabaugh
Steve Everson
Forest Calhoun
AYC 42 Paradise Cruising Non-Spin / B Hunter / Hunter 42 Passage 138 07/15/2017
14. Cheryl Morvillo

Jose Santin
Blanche Cahill
Terry Bechtel
Shirley Nicola
Michael Tarcha
TASS 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin / E CAN Cal-Jensen / Cal 40 139 08/13/2017
15. Robert Hunkins
Kathy Hunkins
Nicole Laster
Ryan Miller
Raji Alatassi
Shauna Brown
Natasha Peake
Tom Dilas
LYC/GBCA 31630 Leopard Cruising Non-Spin / F CAN S2 Tiara / 10.3 141 08/21/2017
16. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
shawn Vail
Becky cleugh
GBCA 21335 Firrewater Cruising Non-Spin / F CAN C&C / MK 2 38 ft 143 08/17/2017
17. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
Robert Hinojos
Frank Cooper
Michael Kelly
Richard deBoisblanc
LYC 044 Wine Knot Cruising Non-Spin / F CAN Jeanneau / 44DS 147 08/12/2017
18. C.D. Sharp

Jeff Royal
Yves Pognonec
Feras Moussa
Richard Kaim
Clay Pace
South Coast Sailing Adventures 325 Relentless Cruising Non-Spin / F CAN Hunter / 2004 Hunter 466 147 09/19/2017
19. Sam Crowder

Doug Crowder
Patrick Gause
Wylie Gause
Tom Sims
Carl Reed
Lakewood Yacht Club 9 Longhawk Cruising Non-Spin / F CAN Beneteau / B43 150 07/14/2017
20. Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Joan van Ravenswaay
Bill van Ravenswaay
Andrea Zaite
Jay Grills
Terry Eukel
Terry Eukel
Terry Eukel
Dmitriy Yegerov
Scott McClure
Johnny Walker
HYC/GBCA 60187 Sea Nymph Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / Mooring 432 152 08/13/2017
21. John E. Jones
Patricia A. Jones
Jack Yoes
Steve Fetherson
Treaf Andrus
John Gross
Mark Morrison
Blue Dolphin M45 Tropic Breeze Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Catalina Morgan / 45 CC 155 09/12/2017
22. Michael Clark

Tom Macaluso
Rick Henegar
Tom Sarver
Dan McAuliffe
none 282 Seahorse Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Ericson / 380-200 157 08/20/2017
23. Robert Scardino
Betsy Brock Scardino
Jim Anderson
Jim Branson
Joe Watson
Greg Gladden
Waterford Yacht Club 432 Knot Guilty Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Beneteau / 423 158 08/08/2017
24. Michael Keever
Darin Keever
GBCA A306 Tilted Compass Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Hunter / 376 160 09/22/2017
25. Gilson Burt

Bill Wilson
Alvin Skelton
Mark Mihm
Frederic Leglise
Stephen Brockett
Corinthian Sailing Club 314 Mary Jane Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Beneteau / 40 161 08/18/2017
26. Nancy Welch

Marion Herndon
Monika Trieb
CJ Jenko
Joanne Moschella
Ron Eddleman
GBCA TMCA TASS 165 Mischief Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Catalina / 380 TM 164 08/16/2017
27. James (David) Glascock

Jason Glascock
Brett Glascock
John Allison
Mark Grabowski
Alex Wright
TMCA HYC GBCA A36 Shell Seaker Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Cataina / C-400 Mk2 167 07/21/2017
28. gilbert garcia

Doug Perley
Brad Ballard
Drew Peerless
Sandra Donez
GBCA 444 Escape Hatch Cruising Non-Spin / D Hunter / 34 169 09/23/2017
29. Louis Binder
Louis Binder
Bharat Patal
Trey Copeland
Tom Mckelvey
Marc Young
WatergateYachting Center 96 Runaway Cruising Non-Spin / D S-2 / Sloop 174 09/24/2017
30. Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wilkinson
Peter Doncaster
Greg Carver
Frank Smith
Mike Sprague
Richard Davis
LYC 777A Shiraz Cruising Non-Spin / G CAN Hunter / 36 176 08/03/2017
31. Doug Catenaci
None
Steve Barry
Daven Voorhies
Anne Wilcox
Mishelle Catenaci
Ruben Koene
Waterford Yacht Club 125 Point of Beginning Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN Catalina / 387 179 09/24/2017
32. Terry hollar

Mike Scott
Pastor Osorio
Pastor Osorio
John Oates
South Shore Harbor Marina 208A Lady Yolanda Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN Pedrick / Pedrick 36 181 07/23/2017
33. Ramon Sanchez

Galveston Yacht Bassin 68 Chulita Cruising Non-Spin / K KTCH Freedom / F33 Cat Ketch 183 09/18/2017
34. Michael Janota

Sea Star Base Galveston 1 Starship Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN Gulfstar / Sailmaster 183 09/25/2017
35. Dick Huber

Craig Robertson
Phil Pierce
Scott Pierce
Gregory Westerfield
Jaime Pierce
South Carolina YC 52356 Pilgrim Cruising Non-Spin / C CTR Island Packet / 420 184 09/19/2017
36. James Hammond

Charles Scott
Dave Bristow
Malcolm Reitz
Galveston Bay Sail & Power Squadron 55 Gemini Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN C & C / C & C 35 Landfall 190 09/05/2017
37. William Howze
Nick Stepp
William Howze
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Jeannette Dixon
NA 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 30 Ultra Shallow draft 195 07/20/2017
38. Mike Tyson

Ron Carey
Graham Tyson
Chris Yost
HYC 828 Sanctuary Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN Hunter / H31 198 08/16/2017
39. Jerry McElwee

Bill Mead
Sam Bankston
Tim Edwards
Waterford Harbor USA 388 Archangel Cruising Non-Spin / H CAN Hunter / Sloop 198 09/16/2017
40. Andres Garcia

Miguel Mileo
Jess Maddren
Seabrook Marina and Shippyard 708 Heaven Sent Cruising Non-Spin / D Hunter / H31 201 09/23/2017
41. Carl Drechsel

Dave Hedgepath
Patrick Morris
Ned Mueller
Lakewood Yacht Club 17 Patriot Cruising Non-Spin / K KTCH Morgan / 462 201 08/06/2017
42. Kevin Culver

Andrew Bahr
Bill Heirendt
Mike Morgan
Gary Noyes
Larry Sallee
Lake Worth Sailing Club 3038 My Assis Dragon II Cruising Non-Spin / D Catalina Yachts / Catalina 30 201 07/19/2017
43. William Young
William Young
Roy Mast
Terrance Young
Chris Needham
David Jarrett
Bill Holland
Seabrook Shipyard Y50 Mermaid III Cruising Non-Spin / K KTCH InterYacht Italy / Yatimer 50 207 09/17/2017
44. Joe Wyers
Cheryl Wyers
Joe Wyers, Jr
Joe Wyers, Jr
Joe Wyers, Jr
Annette Dewease
Ashley Wyers
Joe Wyers
Joe Wyers
Cheryl Wyers
Joe Anthony Wyers
Waterford Yacht Club 007 Neon Moon Cruising Non-Spin / C CTR Island Packet / IP 350 214 08/12/2017
45. Dave Miller

Bert Nash
Don Nims
Mark Scibinico
Dale Stout
Southern Yacht Club 86 Company Cruising Non-Spin / C CTR Island Packet / 35 218 08/09/2017
46. Lonny Doss

Mark Hiett
James Kave
Bob Kent
Lake Charles Yacht Club 102 Vive Tu Vida Cruising Non-Spin / K KTCH Irwin / Monohull 247 08/04/2017
 


Cruising Poleless Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matt Ralls

Roger Hunt
Bob Rouner
Watergate A307 Grace Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Jenneau / 509 87 08/12/2017
2. Alan Moore

Alan Moore
John Goldsmith
Russ Banning
Russ Banning
Russ Banning
David Richey
Chris Clodfelter
Patrick Lauden
Lakewood Yacht Club 83 Karma Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Beneteau / 49 105 08/14/2017
3. Loren Cadenhead

Sea Star Base Galveston 3 La Isla Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A C&C / C&C 57 114 09/25/2017
4. Jim Foster

Danny Navarro
Sergei Lissotchenko
Gary Grob
Rob Browning
Dave Larson
GBCA 584 Big D Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Peterson / 34 126 08/20/2017
5. John Lehman
Brad Scott
Brad Scott
Tyler Szwarc
Alex Turner
Andrew McCauley
none 158 Force Majeure Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Catalina / 470 135 07/24/2017
6. Alex Crowell

Amy Crowell
Mason Crowell
Aaron Brittain
Blake Caskey
Eric Simonson
Brigette Scheib
Kevin Orff
Hunter Crowell
Bruce Martin
Houston Yacht Club 30957 Wings Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / A Beneteau / Moorings 135 09/15/2017
7. Taylor Smith
Taylor Smith
Justin Pittenger
David Pittenger
Billy Zimmer
David Martin
Howard Lovett
Chris Coker
Lakewood Yacht Club 111 Fiddler Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Beneteau / 423 147 09/20/2017
8. Robin Rice

gbca 110 Restless Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Tartan / TARTAN 34-2 150 09/21/2017
9. Craig Gaines
Craig Gaines
Paul Floyd
David Vanderburg
Stacy Jones
PHYC H41 Surface Interval Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Hunter / DS41 156 09/03/2017
10. Tom Frankum
Tom Frankum
Bob Martin
Tom Doolin
John Doolin
Scott Stillman
Anna Bytner
Lakewood Yacht Club 121 Topaz Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B Valiant / V 42 159 08/02/2017
11. Matt Parker
Carla Cardini
CARLA CARDINI
JON DOMSALLA
FRED FACKER
MARY FACKER
Cat Alley A304 ESCONDIDA Cruising Poleless Spinnaker / B ALLIED / SEAWIND IIK 264 08/03/2017
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ted Mahavier
Russ Myers
Russ Myers
Trent McBride
Don Lazarz
Donnie Lemire
Port Arthur Yacht Club 51231 Trilobyte Multihull A / Corsair / 31 -24 09/20/2017
2. Bobby Fulmer

Jesse Fulmer
Scott Tuma
Brianna Kamke
TOMA, GBCA M002 Sea Ya Multihull A / Condor / 30/ Trimaran 48 08/13/2017
 


Multihull C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Block
Mike Fisher
Chris Block
Mike Fisher
Colin Jamieson
Austin Yacht Club 394 BRIE Multihull C / Lagoon / 450F 123 09/25/2017
2. David McMillin
Shaun Williamson
David McMillin
Douglas Habermas
Kathryn Ley
Lisa-Marie Kemp
Russell Williamson
Wayne Minnaar
Shaun Williamson
HYC A301 Flying Pig Multihull C / Robertson & Caine / Leopard 132 09/22/2017
3. Gary Vaughan

Deidra Vaughan
William Schieffer
Kristyn Schieffer
Deon Rae
Janine Rae
Waterford Yacht Club 44 Folie A Deux Multihull C / Robertson and Caine / Leopard 44 147 08/01/2017
4. Fred Pounds

Fred Pounds
Chuck Buckner
Patty Hoffman
Burns Brown
Lisa Pounds
larry Neuhaus
larry Neuhaus
Larry Neuhaus
Doug Byerly
Larry Neuhaus
Doug Byerly
LYC 5855 JEDICCO Multihull C / Robertson & Caine / Leopard 40 150 08/04/2017
5. Scott Weaver

Barry Willey
John Welford
Douglas Brining
None 853 Vivace Multihull C / Performance Cruising / Gemini 105Mc 159 09/05/2017
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck Wielchowsky

Bob Wright
Terry Minter
Mike Girocco
Dylan Marks
Gavin Gerondale
LYC 624 Texas Ranger IV ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J 105 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/17/2017
2. Andy Wescoat

Andy Wescoat
David Sullins
Alan Bates
Nicolas Derville
Steve Covey
Owen Goodhew
Veljko Roskar
HeeJung Wescoat
GBCA 45 Harm's Way ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J109 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/21/2017
3. Daniel Malak

Shawn Pautz
Tony Chiesa
Enid Reyes
CLYC 16 Soap Opera ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B / Hobie 33 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/09/2017
4. James Liston

Houston YC, GBCA 12039 AEOLUS ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J/120 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/15/2017
5. Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe
LYC 51709 Hamburg II ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J-Boats / J/46 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/14/2017
6. Susan Hill
J.D. Hill
Jeff Jones
Steve LeMay
Brian Shores
Evan Smith
Pat Gibson
Emmett Dickheiser
David Lang
Joe Sircely
Matt Talton
LYC / GBCA USA74 Second Star ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J/Boats / J/122 PLT:0
PLD:0
08/14/2017
7. Jim Hightower

Andrea Pola
Machele Pola
Simon Thomas
Robert Brann
Brian O'Rourke
Wyatt Lee
Steven Vaughan
Ed Taylor
GBCA 52956 Hot Ticket ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A King / 40 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/29/2017
8. Chris Waters

Tab Perez
Mark Haas
Justin Garcia
Laura Midulla
David Woods
Nicholas Trevino
Bekah Trevino
Calvin Holt
Josh Hayes
Jeffrey Masi
GBCA 51316 Second Wind ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J130 PLT:0
PLD:0
09/15/2017
 


PHRF Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sawnie McEntire
John B. McEntire
Sawnie McEntire
Lakewood Yacht Club 7288 Encore PHRF Spin / Irwin / Citation 41 90 08/02/2017
2. Uzi Ozeri
Uzi Ozeri
LYC A122 easy does it PHRF Spin / endeavour / sloop 90 09/12/2017
3. Gerhard Wittich

Reinhard Walter
Phil Cook
Rick Baxter
Steve Reeve
Chris Dees
Eric Charsky
Mike Lecompte
Jason Votis
LYC 45 Figaro2 PHRF Spin / Saga / 43 96 08/06/2017
4. Rob Freas
Royal Freas
Sea Scouts, BSA 657610 SSTV Sirly PHRF Spin / Kalik / Kalik 40 111 08/04/2017
5. Roy Olsen
Leslie
GBCA 10312 Danelaw PHRF Spin / Morgan / 42-2 111 08/14/2017
6. Jim Demarest

Megan Demarest
Scott Demarest
James Demarest
George Messer
Terrill Munkris
Bruce Valliant
LYC 52 Sodalis PHRF Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS 40SD 159 09/07/2017
 


Withdrew Prior to Start
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Drewry
Scott Drewry
Barbara Drewry
Seabrook Shipyard 1 Patriot Withdrew Prior to Start / Beneteau / 0 09/17/2017
2. Chris Haas
Lisa Rosenow
GBCA 53 SolAire Withdrew Prior to Start / Ericson / 39 0.9056 08/17/2017
3. Greg Way

Velita Way
Chris Klein
Michael Ashdown
LYC 75 Gold Rush Withdrew Prior to Start / C&C / 115 1.0241 09/08/2017
4. J A (JOE) SALINAS III
Marianne W Salinas
HARMON ROGERS
SUE ANN ROGERS
MARIANNE W SALINAS
Galveston Bay Cruising Association 1009 RENEGADE Withdrew Prior to Start / BENETEAU / FIRST 10R 84 08/21/2017
5. Jason Seibert
Rhiana Ireland
Rhiana Ireland
Jonas Seibert
Basie Seibert
Crimson Ireland
Mark Benjamin
St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club 202 Concussion Withdrew Prior to Start / Olson / Olson 30 102 08/10/2017
6. Gary Smith
Richard Rowe
Todd Johnson
Austin Johnson
Field Hudgens
Watergate Yahct Club Will update Pura Vida Withdrew Prior to Start / Beneteau / 461 108 08/14/2017
7. Robert Crosby

Kelly Soich
Dennis Kokkinis
Art Cayer
Tony Raleigh
Colton Sheets
LYC 655 Royal Crescent Withdrew Prior to Start / Catalina / 42 MK II 133 08/12/2017
8. gerald lawrie

tom slade
ash shepherd
richard ethun
joe rambin
charles lawrie
TCYC 1237 felicity Withdrew Prior to Start / hinckley / sw 42 cb 136 09/16/2017
9. Daniel Knierien

Laurie Diehl
Steve Fitzgerald
John Judas
Optima Marine 19A The Gail Mary Withdrew Prior to Start / Marlow-Hunter / 40 146 09/23/2017
10. Jerry Simoneaux
Christopher Bown
Michael Harrison
Constantine Volo
TMCA / PHYC P47 Rainbow Withdrew Prior to Start / Perry / 47 178 08/08/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network