Registrants For
Beverly Junior Regatta

August 15-16, 2017
207 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Joshua Shapiro 8215 Jimmy Mangraviti
Club 420
Falmouth Yacht Club
2. Madeline Kerr 6424 Ashley Biggs
Club 420
VHYC
3. Zachary Ward 7499 Blake Sanford
Club 420
Edgartown Yacht Club
4. Parker O'Sullivan 0255 Mary Schmitt
Club 420
Buzzards sailing school
5. Julia O'Connor 3870 Isaac Goldman
Club 420
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
6. Casey Pope 502 Grace Woodcock
Club 420
NBYC/New Bedford Yacht Club
7. Deason Brown 8214 Lillian Gage
Club 420
FYC
8. Piper Hughes 716 Eliza Guard
Club 420
Beverly Yacht Club
9. Maeve Egger 705 Katherine Nilson
Club 420
BYC
10. John Egger 7053 Stefan Hulsebosch
Club 420
BYC
11. Abigail Roman 8213 Rebekah Morrison
Club 420
Falmouth Yacht Club
12. Cooper Walshe 8254 Teddy Danziger
Club 420
EYC
13. Milo Walshe 7769 Anna Reaman
Club 420
EYC
14. Patrick Shachoy 6549 Luke Tougas
Club 420
Beverly Yacht Club
15. Meghan Berg 7165 Liam Walsh
Club 420
Beverly Yacht Club
16. Jack Murphy 467 Maddie Murphy
Club 420
FYC
17. Andrew Frothingham CYC5 Aidan Buckley
Club 420
Cuttyhunk Yacht Club
18. Cotter Buckley CYC4 Elsa Couvillon
Club 420
Cuttyhunk Yacht Club
19. Sam Dobens 8180 Elizabeth Linsdell
Club 420
DBMS
20. Tommy Styron 6425 Jonathan Burger
Club 420
VHYC
21. Charles Anderson CYC3 Sam Heintz
Club 420
Cuttyhunk
22. Sam Murray 6229 Nicholas Adrogue
Club 420
Buzzards Yacht Club
23. Ethan Burt 4715
Alexis Steinert
Club 420
Quissett Yacht Club
24. Jack Murray 6448 Tom Flatley
Club 420
Buzzards Yacht Club
25. Warren Blair 1006 Cyrus Kurd
Club 420
Hyannis YC
26. James Kiley 5831 Hadley O'Sullivan
Club 420
Buzzards Yacht Club
27. Lilly Burtner 8190 Grace Noonan
Club 420
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
28. Brooks Reed 8245 Trent Hesselman
Club 420
Hingham Yacht Club
29. Matthew Lopes 6035 Lilly DiPietro
Club 420
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
30. Bradford Campbell 8189 Benjamin Davenport
Club 420
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
31. Evelyn Donahue 5931 Lindy Kessler
Club 420
Edgartown Yacht Club
32. patrick flaherty 6920 Maeve Fiske
Club 420
patrick flaherty
33. Anthony Root 520
[Pending]
Club 420
NBYC
34. Maria Medeiros 8223 Abby Wayne
Club 420
FYC
35. Max Steinert 6390 Luke Ventola
Club 420
Quissett
36. Annabel Pick 5932 Brooks Jordan
Club 420
Edgartown Yacht club
37. Devin Rappe 8187 Hannah Fay
Club 420
DBMS
38. Jack Murray 5748 Sophia Clingman
Club 420
Beverly Yacht Club
39. Conrad Gilchrest 7062 Andre Pires
Club 420
NBYC
40. Julie Walsh 4820 Parker Dalton
Club 420
WHYC
41. George Coyle 7768 Charlotte Reaman
[Pending]
Club 420
EYC
42. Alexander Kessler 8355 Mallory Stafford
Club 420
Edgartown Yacht Club
43. Caroline King 7573
[Pending]
Club 420
Chapoquoit Yacht Club
44. Ellen Fuller 6456 Thomas Szymanski
Club 420
Chatham Yacht Club
45. Samantha Jensen 6382 Ceci Bohan
Club 420
Quissett
46. Timothy First 8127 Anna Olsen
Club 420
Quisset Yacht Club
47. Olivia First 8128 Nicholas Steinert
Club 420
Quissett Yacht Club
48. Ben Wayne 8210 Jessica Friedman
Club 420
FYC
49. felix Colon 1009 Mikey Cosgrave
Club 420
vhyc
50. Orson Gillick Morris 6426 Oliver Duncan
Club 420
Vineyard Haven YC
51. Sofia Hirschmann 7312 Simone Johnson
Club 420
New Bedford Yacht Club
52. Margaret Higgins 3615 Marissa Walsh
Club 420
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
53. Rachel Camp 3801 Ava Warner
Club 420
Quissett Yacht Club
54. Ali Ferri 6115 Sabrina Pires
Club 420
NBYC
55. Claire Goldman 5059 Paige Long
Club 420
WHYC
56. Joe Serpa 6427 Gwyneth Howell
Club 420
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
57. Sam Monaghan 1301 Paul Collins
Club 420
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
58. Olivia Michaud 8081
Emily Miller
Club 420
West Dennis Yacht Club
59. Owen Noordzij 8079
[Pending]
Club 420
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
60. Izaiah Farr 7318 Hadley Walsh
Club 420
Izaiah Farr
61. Josh Dillon 8080 Drew Dillon
Club 420
WDYC
62. Angus Leary 574 Nate Robertson
Club 420
BYC
63. Carter Morin 1010 Sam Gulachenski
Club 420
Hyannis Yacht Club
64. Jane Matthews 2027
[Pending]
Club 420
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
65. Paul Kuechler 7032 Brady Deschamps
Club 420
Orleans Yacht Club
66. Victoria Booth 7035 Matthew Perugini
Club 420
Orleans Yacht Club
67. Reed Shachoy USA 7814 Signe Gierhart
Club 420
Beverly Yacht Club
68. Santiago Hirschmann 131 Joseph Russo
Club 420
NBYC
69. Jack Howard DUBS 1018 Mike Collins
Club 420
Tabor Sailing / Hyannis Yacht Club
70. Julia Phipps 6116 James Hawk
Club 420
Duxbury Yacht Club
71. Robert Phipps 9363 Ella Knecht
Club 420
Duxbury Yacht Club
72. Reed Fortier 250 Ruby pasquill
Ruby pasquill
Club 420
New Bedford Yacht Club
73. Jack Szymanski 7061 Henry Bailey
Club 420
Chatham Yacht Club
74. andrew coucci 771913s
[Pending]
Club 420
byc
75. Tanner Rosa 1715 Hannah Mailey
Club 420
CBC
76. Ashton Argento 1723 Sierra Devine
Club 420
FYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Nicolas Hirschmann 179214
Laser
NBYC
2. Dylan Hunt 198351
Laser
NBYC
 


O Pen Bic
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Skye Johnson 9140
O Pen Bic
Beverly Yacht Club
2. Mira Herlihy 8383
O Pen Bic
New Bedford Yacht Club
3. Olin GUCK 7784
O Pen Bic
BYC
4. Bryn Kerslake 7184
O Pen Bic
Beverly Yacht Club
5. Eliza Corral 9025
O Pen Bic
New Bedford Yacht Club
6. Johnny Price 7658
O Pen Bic
New Bedford Yacht Club
7. Joshua Van Inwegen 7239
O Pen Bic
Beverly Yacht Club
8. Lukas Hirschmann 9010
O Pen Bic
New Bedford Yacht Club
9. Katherine Pajak 8648
O Pen Bic
NBYC
10. Noah Peters 8256
O Pen Bic
Beverly Yatch Club
11. Hannah Peters 8225
O Pen Bic
Beverly Yacht Club
12. Sophia Hausladen 9128
O Pen Bic
NBYC
13. Alexander Stathos 7242
O Pen Bic
Beverly Yacht Club
14. Maya Mills 9104
O Pen Bic
Tiverton RYC
15. Tillie Fischoeder 7742
O Pen Bic
byc
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Samara Walshe 19971

White
Optimist Championship
White
EYC
2. Madeleine Regulla 20043

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
DBMS
3. Jonnie Ciffolillo 21662

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Beverly Yacht Club
4. Max Laferriere 17979

White
Optimist Championship
White
Edgartown YC
5. Luke Laferriere 11505

White
Optimist Championship
White
Edgartown YC
6. Caitlin O'Connor 20667

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
7. Samuel Thrasher 15451

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Falmouth Yacht Club
8. Nicholas Dreyer 16417

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Falmouth Yacht Club
9. Carolyn Dreyer 11402

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Falmouth Yacht Club
10. William Henderson 21661

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Falmouth
11. Jackson Gage 20976

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Falmouth Yacht Club
12. Crawford Phillips 21903

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Edgartown Yacht Club
13. Drew Mastovsky 14439

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Beverly Yacht Club
14. Merle Durant 5304

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
NBYC
15. Daniel Kszystyniak 20044

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
DBMS
16. Hadley Smith 21675

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Quissett Yacht Club
17. Dylan Biggs 21155

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
VHYC
18. Harrison Stevens USA 21044

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
19. Sam Riley 21136

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
VHYC
20. Morgan Brown 19791

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
21. Danielle Koelbel 20037

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
22. Elliot Dyroff 20959

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
23. Madeline Koelbel 20041

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
DBMS
24. gavin monaghan 11868

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
DBMS
25. Landon Cormie 19476

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
26. Anabelle Biggs USA#3

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
VHYC
27. Thomas Quann IV 616

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
NBYC
28. Charlie Fairfax 16508

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
New Bedford Yacht Club
29. Will Fairfax 713

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
New Bedford Yacht Club
30. Sean Tynan 391

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Quissett Yacht Club
31. Logan Ziegler 20116

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Vineyard Haven YC
32. Jack Spillane 19889

White
Optimist Championship
White
Hyannis Yacht club
33. Camilla Murray 21307

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
New Bedford Yacht Club
34. Caelan Leddy 9598

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
35. jack Homa 11877

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Hyannis Yacht Club
36. Peter Herlihy 611

White
Optimist Championship
White
New Bedford Yacht Club
37. Henry Hagedorn 344

White
Optimist Championship
White
New Bedford Yacht Club
38. Peter Cotoia 14577

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Hyannis Yacht Club
39. Avery King 172

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Quissett Yacht Club
40. Max Murray 15214

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Buzzards Yacht Club
41. Gus McGuire 527

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Quissett Yacht Club
42. Charlie Case 20625

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Edgartown Yacht Club
43. Lucca Antonietti 21860

White
Optimist Championship
White
Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team
44. Brady Read 21599

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team
45. Lucas Long 11580

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
WHYC
46. Charles Kessler 20057

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Edgartown Yacht Club
47. Joseph McManus 19452

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wianno
48. Jack Sweet 16982

White
Optimist Championship
White
Edgartown Yacht Club
49. Tiernan Burns 21311

White
Optimist Championship
White
Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS
50. Marysol Jurczyk 16226

White
Optimist Championship
White
Quessitt
51. Quinn Healey 18791

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wianno Yacht Club
52. Sophia McManus 19463

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wianno
53. John Sargent 9099

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
54. Aidan Sheehan 14073

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
HYANNIS YACHT CLUB
55. Samuel Callahan 20779

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wianno
56. Alexander Georges 21140

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wianno Yacht Club
57. David Rome 20089

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wild Harbor Yacht Club
58. Patience Gifford 21598

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Nantucket Yacht Club
59. Lily Bourell 793

White
Optimist Championship
White
Quissett Yacht Club
60. Colman Schofield 20956

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wianno
61. Conrad Schofield 22266

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wianno
62. Owen Mayo 17987

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Plymouth Yacht Clue
63. Magnus Carson 19450

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
New Bedford YC
64. Lauren Joyce 19413

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Plymouth Yacht Club
65. Paige Joyce 21111

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Plymouth Yacht Club
66. Norah Affanato 9585

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wild Harbor
67. Andrew Lemley 16000

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Wianno Yacht Club
68. Elizabeth Lemley 11499

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wianno Yacht Club
69. Jack Welburn 12458

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Stone Horse Yacht Club
70. Marc Gadbois 14235

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Hyannis Yacht Club
71. Jancy Grayson 22237

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Ted Grayson
72. Catherine Brennan 22489

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Plymouth Yacht Club
73. Alex Kowaleski 14674

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
West Dennis Yacht Club
74. Owen Fantuzzi 20126

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Wianno
75. Sophia Peck 14399

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
WDYC
76. Edward Joel 20049

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Edgartown Yacht
77. Collin Chamberlain 19674

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Plymouth Yacht Club
78. Angus Macaulay 15700

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Barrington Yacht Club / RIOT
79. Christopher Chwalk 14351

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Barrington Yacht Club
80. Tyler Kirk 21665

Red
Optimist Championship
Red
Barrington Yacht Club
81. Jamie Tribble 20042

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
DBMS
82. Skylar Dragomire 22296

Blue
Optimist Championship
Blue
Barrington Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Cate Creevy 11108
Optimist Green
BYC
2. Tapper Crete 650
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
3. Samuel McFadden 111
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
4. Katie Murphy 21167
Optimist Green
FYC
5. Rebecca Healey 14998
Optimist Green
Edgartown YC
6. Galen Nourjian 14440
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
7. Alexandra Nourjian 19411
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
8. Jared Quann 8
Optimist Green
NBYC
9. Nicolas Huaco 18132
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
10. Immanuel Daskalakis 149250
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
11. Henry Cooney 127
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
12. Benjamin Frazier 18138
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
13. Lucille Gage Engage
Optimist Green
Falmouth Yacht Club
14. John Plummer 19836
Optimist Green
Edgartown Yacht Club
15. Elizabeth Russo 18136
Optimist Green
BYC
16. Hal Johnson 18151
Optimist Green
Edgartown Yacht Club
17. Maya Eberstadt 18141
Optimist Green
Edgartown Yacht Club
18. Esme Eberstadt 11987
Optimist Green
Edgartown Yacht Club
19. Alexander Gryska 7559
Optimist Green
Beverly Yacht Club
20. Lachlan Callahan 22244
Optimist Green
Wianno
21. Samantha Barbato 11985
Optimist Green
EYC / Edgartown
22. Virginia Georges 7
Optimist Green
Wianno Yacht Club
23. Nicholas Georges 16318
Optimist Green
Wianno Yacht Club
24. Hanna Anderson 767964N
Optimist Green
Hyannis
25. Oliver Janson 0
Optimist Green
Wiano
26. Caroline Efstathiou 12654
Optimist Green
GATORS
27. Jimmy Curley 1
Optimist Green
Wianno Yacht Club
28. Travis Greenberg 22448
Optimist Green
Gators
29. Nathan Gulachenski 14599
Optimist Green
Gators
30. Morgan Whitlock 11554
Optimist Green
Hyannis Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network