Registrants For
2017 CYCNC SAYRA Open

August 05-06, 2017
92 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Bowen


8 420
Washington, GA Augusta Sailing Club
2. James Renneker


6309 420
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Dana Beery


10 420
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC Wrightsville Beach, NC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Polk Baggett


11 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wilmington, NC CYC
2. William Pitt


1302 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
3. Jacob Usher


5 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wilmington, NC CYC NC
4. Cole Williamson


CYC 1 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wilmington, NC CYC NC
5. Benjamin Smith


205393 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
6. Ella DesChamps


48 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYCNC
7. Peter Gilman


17 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club
8. Danny Diederich


167360 Laser 4.7
Junior
Wrightsville Beach, NC LNYC
9. Arabella Dixon


210788 Laser 4.7
Junior
Edenton, NC CYC
10. Eli Thorn


182426 Laser 4.7
Junior
Greenville, NC ETYSA
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Bowden


170345 Laser Full
Senior
Charleston, SC JIYC
2. Finn Hassing


208107 Laser Full
Senior
Hickory, NC ODC
3. Greg Zack


194251 Laser Full
Senior
Wilmington, North Carolina cyc-1853
4. Stanley Hassinger


9 Laser Full
Senior
Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
5. Thomas Smith


205393 Laser Full
Junor
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
6. Robert Key


205389 Laser Full
Senior
Columbia, SOUTH CAROLINA Columbia Sailing Club/Carolina Yacht Club(SC)
7. Robert Frechette


210540 Laser Full
Senior
Apex, NC Carolina Yacht Club - NC
8. Alan Barton


170336 Laser Full
Senior
Johns Island, SC Jiyc
9. Joe Sprunt


195933 Laser Full
Senior
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC NC
10. John Coolidge


30262 Laser Full
Senior
Signal Mountain, TN hiyc
11. lloyd Butler


173253 Laser Full
Senior
Hampstead, NC Topsail Island Yacht Club
12. John Porter


206538 Laser Full
Senior
Savannah, GA Out Back Jack Yachting
13. John Overton


200572 Laser Full
Senior
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Carraway


207144 Laser Radial
Junior
Wrightsville Beach, NC Carolina Yacht Club 1853
2. Jack Glenn


209307 Laser Radial
Junior
Orlando, FL Carolina YC/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
3. Scott Harris


210536 Laser Radial
Junior
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
4. Grant Matthews


199381 Laser Radial
Junior
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Cub
5. Glenn Walker


195478 Laser Radial
Senior
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
6. Ira Soltis


205392 Laser Radial
Senior
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
7. Martin Willard


200573 Laser Radial
Senior
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-1853
8. Doug Sherwood


189751 Laser Radial
Senior
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
9. Charles Usher


195600 Laser Radial
Senior
Savannah, GA SYC
10. Katlynn Nason


201321 Laser Radial
Senior
Wilmington, NC CYC NC
11. john fragakis


87322 Laser Radial
Senior
Winston-Salem, NC Lake Townsend
12. Lucas Sawin


200323 Laser Radial
Junior
Mount Pleasant, SC HYC / LYC
13. Graham Cosby


186561 Laser Radial
Junior
Johns Island, SC Jiyc
14. Collin Porter


206155 Laser Radial
Junior
Savannah, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club/SSC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Van Cleef


15381 Lightning
Lexington, SC Columbia Sailing Club
2. james harris


15345 Lightning
WILMINGTON, nc CYC-NC
3. Ken Corsig


14044 Lightning
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Mark Marenakos


15580 Lightning
Charleston, SC CYC - Charleston
5. John Pelosi


14932 Lightning
Wake Forest, NC CSC NC
6. Pierce Barden


15139 Lightning
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club - NC
7. Richard Waldkirch


14695 Lightning
Wilmington, NC CYC North Carolina
8. Bob Cowen


14682 Lightning
Wilmington, NC CYC
9. Patrick Hogan


14701 Lightning
Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
10. John Sawyer


15285 Lightning
Wilmington, NC CYC nc
11. Jay Taylor


15159 Lightning
Raleigh, NC CYC-NC
12. Paul Whitesides


12957 Lightning
Wilmington, NC CYCNC
13. Andrew Wittman


11690 Lightning
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-NC
14. Eric Oetgen


15202 Lightning
Savannah, GA Savannah Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. murphy olson


20745 Opti
Blue
Terrell, NC LNYC
2. Benjamin Usher


16252 Opti
Blue
Wilmington, NC CYC NC
3. Smith DesChamps


20009 Opti
Blue
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYCNC
4. Rohan Patel


8115 Opti
Blue
Kannapolis, NC LNYC
5. John Rhodes


4108 Opti
Blue
Gastonia, NC LNYC
6. Tavia Smith


8221 Opti
Blue
Cary, NC Carolina Yacht Club-NC
7. Trey Medlin


19787 Opti
Blue
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
8. Bode Snider


22298 Opti
White
Bluffton, SC SCYC
9. Angus Renton


19908 Opti
Blue
Wilmington, NC CYCNC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Spinosa


7120 Opti Green
Winston-Salem, NC CYCNC
2. Reilly Sizemore


10489 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
3. Zach Wolfe


20790 Opti Green
Cary, NC Delavan Lake Yacht Club
4. Nolte Dukes


8643 Opti Green
Mount Pleasant, SC CYC Charleston
5. Ethan Wolfe


CYC12 Opti Green
Cary, NC Delavan Lake Yacht Club
6. Molly Williamson


5150 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
7. Maddie Game


20788 Opti Green
New Bern, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club, New Bern, NC
8. Will Game


8 Opti Green
New Bern, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club, New Bern, NC
9. Harrison Yourkiewicz


4 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-guest
10. Alex Parker


20789 Opti Green
Greenville, SC CYCNC
11. Griffin McCoy


11 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC Hope Town Sailing Club
12. Caroline Smith


20791 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Usher


5 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
2. Paul Welles


4480 Sunfish
Oriental, NC Oriental Dinghy Club
3. Nicole Nason


19088 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Cyc nc
4. Alex Dean


4319 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
5. William Deale


52105 Sunfish
Southport, NC Southport Yacht Club
6. David Parshall


2595 Sunfish
Gilbert, SC Columbia Sailing Club
7. William Raney


89252 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC CYC NC
8. Daniel Wilson


734125 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC CYC
9. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
10. Gatlin Mattox


8 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Southport Sailing
11. Ricky Evans


81238 Sunfish
Southport, NC Southport Yacht Club
12. Andrew Renton


3817 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC CYCNC
13. Matthew McCoy


3946 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Hope Town Sailing Club
 


Sunfish Sound
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Neha Patel


1 Sunfish Sound
Kannapolis, NC LNYC
2. Nancy Rhodes


35083 Sunfish Sound
Gastonia, NC LNYC
3. Nevin Williams


7 Sunfish Sound
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yachy Club
4. Tyler Williams


86299 Sunfish Sound
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network