Registrants For
2017 WNR Series 3
Annapolis Yacht Club

July 26-August 30, 2017
135 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Dodson

none 308 Asylum Alberg 30 / Alberg / 30 0 03/28/2017
2. Ross Arnett
Bruce Miller
AYC 267 Wicked Alberg 30 / Alberg / Alberg 30 0 03/28/2017
3. Harry Gamber

NASS 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg -30 0 04/03/2017
4. T.C. Williams

AYC 247 Argo Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 04/05/2017
5. Jonathan Adams
Jonathan Adams
Round Bay Sailing Association 197 Laughing Gulll Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 0 04/10/2017
6. Mike Nikolich

PSA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0 04/18/2017
7. Tim Williams

SSA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 04/23/2017
 


Etchells
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jonathan Forsberg

AYC 959 Solsidan Etchells / Ontario Yachts / 0 03/26/2017
2. James Reed

Annapolis Yacht Club 51 Boxing Day Etchells / / Etchells 30 0 03/27/2017
3. Todd Lalumiere

AYC/PYC 1103 Indefinitely Etchells / Ontario Yachts / Etchells 0 04/01/2017
4. James Ellis

AYC 1095 Senior Moment Etchells / Ont / Etchells 0 04/04/2017
5. Martin Kiely

AYC 1233 Blue Skies Etchells / / 0 04/05/2017
6. Matt Lalumiere

AYC 105 Ca$h Money Etchells / TPI / Etchells 0 04/07/2017
7. Jose Fuentes
Jose A Fuentes
AYC 1405 Caramba Etchells / / Etchells 0 04/15/2017
8. Ed Holt

AYC 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells / / 0 04/18/2017
9. Gary Gilbert
Gary Gilbert
AYC USA1388 Etchells / / 0 04/19/2017
10. Christopher Brady
Catherine Brady
St. Mary's College Boat Foundation 877 R&D Etchells / / Etchells 0 04/24/2017
11. Alan Kelly
*
Annapolis Yacht Club USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells / Ontario Yachts / Etchells Sloop 0 04/25/2017
12. Rob Floyd
David Houck, John Kevill
AYC 637 RIOT Etchells / / Etchells 0 05/02/2017
13. Jeff Borland

AYC/EYC 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells / / Etchells 0 05/17/2017
14. Ric Crabbe

AYC 1007 #1007 Etchells / Ontario Yachts / Etchells 0 07/12/2017
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. marino dimarzo
marino dimarzo
AYC 340 Velella Harbor 20 / W.D. Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/13/2017
2. Kenneth Appleton

Kenneth Appleton 427 Brilliant Harbor 20 / Schock Corp / Harbor 20 0 03/14/2017
3. Peter Trogdon
Margaret Podlich
AYC 311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/17/2017
4. Cooper Rees
Jim Kizziar, Robert Kottler
AYC 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/17/2017
5. Jeffrey Scholz
Larry Bulman
AYC 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 / Schoock / Harbor 20 0 03/20/2017
6. Rick Hill
Brett Smith
AYC 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/20/2017
7. Ken Stevens

AYC 323 Allegro Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/20/2017
8. Robert Reeves

Annapolis Yacht Club 270 A Train Harbor 20 / W D Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/26/2017
9. Ward Anderson
Carol Leach
AYC 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 / WD Shock / harbor 20 0 03/26/2017
10. JIM & RACHEL MEAD
JIM & RACHEL MEAD
AYC 321 MEADEOR Harbor 20 / SCHOCK / H20 0 03/27/2017
11. Al Adelman
Tim
AYC 341 Bull Frog Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/27/2017
12. John Heintz

Annapolis Yacht Club 213 Endurance Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/27/2017
13. Anne Harrington
Jeffrey Gibbons-Neff
AYC 332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 03/28/2017
14. bob kehoe

shreveport yacht club 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 / wd schock / Harbor 20 0 04/04/2017
15. Dan Corenzwit

EYC 421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 04/16/2017
16. Patrick Shannon
Brian Wiersema
AYC 205 ELIXIR Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 04/19/2017
17. William Sutton

AYC 319 Harbor 20 Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 04/21/2017
18. Garth Hichens
Garth Hichens
AYC 339 H20 Harbor 20 / WD Shock / Harbor 20 0 04/23/2017
19. Mark Kiefaber

AYC 185 Pearl Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 04/23/2017
20. Marshall and Ron "Steele Syndictate" Steele
Ron Steele
AYC 312 MISTY Harbor 20 / SCHOCK / HARBOR 20 0 04/27/2017
 


Herreshoff 12.5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Museler
William Museler
AYC 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 / Cape Cod Shipbuilding / Herreshoff 12.5 0 03/10/2017
2. Spencer Leech

none 492 Blue Jacket Herreshoff 12.5 / Edey and Duff, Marion, MA / Herreshoff 12.5 0 03/18/2017
3. Jervis Dorton
none
Severn Sailing Ass'n 263 Po'o Gold Herreshoff 12.5 / Doughdish / Herreshoff 12'5 0 03/18/2017
4. Gill Cochran

Annapolis YC 400 Dotty K Herreshoff 12.5 / Eddy & Duff / H 12 1/2 0 03/20/2017
5. Chuck Hurley

AYC 411 Bit O' Luck Herreshoff 12.5 / / Herreshoff 12.5 0 03/22/2017
6. Cindy Weber

AYC 471 hubcap Herreshoff 12.5 / Cape Cod / Herreschoff 12.5 0 03/23/2017
7. Peter King

Annapolis Yacht Club 639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 / Doughdish / Herreshoff 12 1/2 0 04/17/2017
8. Ken Henry
Heidi Henry
AYC 479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 / Cape Cod Shipbuilding / Herreshoff 12.5 0 05/30/2017
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jon Slabaugh

AYC 527 Firebrand J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 03/13/2017
2. Carl Gitchell
Scott Gitchell
AYC 501 Tenacious J/105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 03/13/2017
3. Cedric Lewis
Fredrik Salvesen
AYC 328 Mirage J/105 / TPI / J-105 0 03/23/2017
4. David Scheidt
Beth, Peter, Christian, Katie and Tori Scheidt
AYC 250 Smoke and Oakum J/105 / TPI / J-105 0 03/24/2017
5. Donald Santa

Annapolis Yacht Club USA-523 Santas Reign, Dear J/105 / TPI / J-105 0 04/01/2017
6. Mark Elert

J105 Fleet 3 498 Wind River J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 04/01/2017
7. Robert Putnam
Mary Grealy
AYC USA 98 Better Mousetrap J/105 / Tilotson Pearson / J-105 0 04/04/2017
8. Arthur Libby
Tom Carter
Annapolis Yacht Club 202 Dog House J/105 / TPI / J105 0 04/05/2017
9. Andrew Kennedy
Warren Richter
Annapolis Yacht Club 220 Bat IV J/105 / J-Boat / J105 0 04/08/2017
10. Angelo Guarino

j105 USA159 Crescendo J/105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 04/10/2017
11. Chuck Lawrence
Mitch Bennett
EYC 619 Froya J/105 / J Boat / J-105 0 04/11/2017
12. John Kircher

PRSA 407 Chessie J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 04/11/2017
13. Dennis McCloud

J105 Fleet 3 USA 330 At-Tack J/105 / J Boat / J105 0 04/15/2017
14. Andrew Cherner
Andrew Cherner
Annapolis Yacht Club USA419 Crash J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 04/21/2017
15. Jim Konigsberg

AYC 351 inigo J/105 / jboats / j105 0 04/22/2017
16. Pendleton Alexander
James Kavle, Richard Neville
AYC 210 More Cowbell J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 04/26/2017
17. BENJAMIN DUPONT

AYC 300 CTRL ALT DEL J/105 / / J/105 0 06/14/2017
 


J/30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Lutz
Charles Lutz
CBYRA 32766 Pogo J/30 / J boat / J 30 0 03/11/2017
2. Tristan & Sheila Keen
Sheila Keen
EYC 83060 Infectious Smile J/30 / Jboats / J30 0 03/14/2017
3. Steve & Katherine Bardelman

AYC 33242 Valhalla J/30 / J/boats / J/30 0 03/24/2017
4. Ronald Anderson
Ronald Anderson
Annapolis YC 63242 Insatiable J/30 / J Boats / J/30 0 04/01/2017
5. Bruce Breiding

ayc 43343 jaguar J/30 / j Boats / sail 0 04/06/2017
6. Bruce Irvin

EYC 33504 Shamrock J/30 / J Boats / J30 0 04/07/2017
7. Pamela Morris

EYC 33450 Bump... J/30 / J / J30 0 04/10/2017
8. Rob and Beth Lundahl

CBYRA 53260 Rag Doll J/30 / Tillotson Pearson / J30 0 04/10/2017
9. Bob Rutsch
Mike Costello
Annapolis YC 53273 Bebop J/30 / J/Boats / J/30 0 04/18/2017
10. Doug Stryker
Amy Stryker
Eastport YC / Raritan YC USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J/30 / J Boats / J 30 0 04/24/2017
11. David Moss
Linda Wojcik
AYC 53228 Gunsmoke J/30 / J / J30 0 04/24/2017
12. Doug Wallop
stewart
AYC USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J/30 / J30 / J boats 0 04/25/2017
13. James Mcginnis

EYC 122 Blitz J/30 / J Boat / J 30 0 06/24/2017
14. Heidi Frist

MYC 203 Suzie Q J/30 / Tillotson / J 30 144 04/11/2017
 


J/35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Benjamin Travis
Scott Steele
SYC 33751 BZing J/35 / JBoats / J35 72 03/17/2017
2. Bruce Artman
Grant Schneider
Annapolis YC 41870 T-Bone J/35 / J/Boats / J/35 72 03/24/2017
3. David Lange
Kathy Day, Alex Lange
AYC 41791 Fatal Attraction J/35 / Boats / J-35 72 04/17/2017
4. James Sagerholm
jerry christofel
NASS 53408 Aunt Jean J/35 / J-Boats / J/35 72 04/17/2017
5. Roger Lant

CBYRA 42979 Abientot J/35 / J Boat / J 35 72 04/17/2017
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Robinson
Thom Bowen
Annapolis Yacht Club 382 Princess Boat J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 03/16/2017
2. Neil/Jim Sullivan/Golden

AYC 27 Derecho J/70 / J boats / J70 0 03/27/2017
3. Jim & Bonnie Urban

AYC 5 Urban Myth J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0 03/30/2017
4. Peter Bowe
Jenner/ McNamara
Ayc 381 Tea Dance Snake J/70 / J70 / J70 0 04/02/2017
5. William Jorch

Annapolis Yacht Club 35 Moxie J/70 / / 0 04/19/2017
6. Todd Hiller

Annapolis YC USA 207 Leading Edge J/70 / C&C Manufacturing / J/70 0 04/25/2017
7. Tim Mowry

AYC 362 Vitesse J/70 / J-Boats / J-70 0 04/30/2017
8. Ian Moriarty
Nelson Mills
SSA 229 Columbia J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 05/11/2017
9. Harry Brigham
Peter Calabrisi
SSA 217 Antagonist J/70 / J/Boats / J70 0 05/29/2017
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anthony Flake

AYC 1317 Snowstorm J/80 / J-boats / J/80 0 03/15/2017
2. Kevin McKee
Florian Heyder
EYC 443 Death Rattle J/80 / J Boats / J80 0 03/28/2017
3. Dan Shanahan

AYC 364 Born 2 Run J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 04/03/2017
4. Derick Lynch

AYC 259 OUTLAWS J/80 / J Boats / J 80 0 04/07/2017
5. Tom Walsh
John Potvin
AYC 255 Windrider J/80 / J Boats / J 80 0 04/07/2017
6. Richard Harrison

AYC 405 some respect J/80 / J Boats / J-80 0 04/12/2017
7. Jeff White

AYC 177 SpatToCuss J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 04/19/2017
8. Rob Mairs
Rob Mairs
AYC 340 J/80 / J Boats / J/80 0 05/03/2017
9. Reid & Charlie Buckley

Annapolis Yacht Club 1322 Osprey J/80 / / J80 0 05/24/2017
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Laurent Givry

HHSA USA 61017 Jeroboam PHRF / Farr / Farr 400 -24 05/04/2017
2. David McCreight

AYC 059 DarkHorse PHRF / J Boats / J 111 0 04/23/2017
3. Erik Wulff

hhsa USA 157 Endorphin PHRF / Melges / 32 24 04/19/2017
4. Jim Connelly

AYC USA 119 Slush Fund PHRF / J Boats / J111 39 04/17/2017
5. Richard Born
Richard Born
AYC 51120 Windborn PHRF / / J120 48 03/28/2017
6. Stephen McManus

AYC USA77 Saykadoo PHRF / J-Boat / J-120 48 04/14/2017
7. John Pica

Annpolis Yacht Club USA 93063 Corybantic PHRF / Beneteau / Beneteau 40.7 48 04/16/2017
8. Rodrick Jabin

ayc 863 Ramrod PHRF / Ovington / Farr30 54 03/31/2017
9. Brad Kauffman
Nate Tower
AYC USA35 Gotcha PHRF / Farr / Farr30 54 04/06/2017
10. Taran Teague
*
AYC USA 34 Blockade Runner PHRF / Carroll Marine / FARR 30 54 04/24/2017
11. Kevin McNeil
Kevin McNeil
Annapolis Yacht Club 40 SeaBiscuit PHRF / Farr / Farr 30 54 03/24/2017
12. Tapio Saavalainen

AYC 52439 Kalevala II PHRF / Cantiere del Pardo / Grand Soleil 37 B&C 72 04/06/2017
13. William/Harald White/Mangold
William White
Annapolis Yacht Club 52038 Xiberger PHRF / Cape Fear Yachts / Cape Fear 38 75 03/27/2017
14. mark chadwick
mark chadwick
eastport yc 30252 X Marks the Spot PHRF / X Yachts / XP-33 75 05/15/2017
15. Jim Carkhuff
Ken Schmidt
AYC 2609 Hall Pass PHRF / Wrace / GP26 78 03/24/2017
16. David Malkin

EYC USA 57 (MI2) Mission Impossible 2 PHRF / J Boats / J-88 87 03/29/2017
17. Bob Fox
Bob Fox
AYC 50787 Schematic PHRF / J Boats / J 42 93 03/13/2017
18. Norman Olson

StFYC USA 65 Qa2 PHRF / J-Boats / J-92S 96 03/28/2017
19. Paul Murphy
John Butler
Storm Trysail 116 The Sea Bin Project PHRF / Vx One / Vx One 99 04/18/2017
20. Benedict Capuco
Benedict Capuco
AYC 40818 Gratitude PHRF / MG Yachts / MG38 102 04/07/2017
21. Sean Gallagher

EYC 93176 Ippon PHRF / X-Yachts / X-332 114 04/17/2017
22. Chris Troxell
Greg Zerco
AYC 73123 Where Egos Dare PHRF / Frers / 33 120 04/07/2017
23. Gisela Shaughnessy

EYC 2163 Swiss Miss PHRF / Bavaria / Farr 230 126 04/10/2017
24. TONY/CELIA MOYNAGH
anthony moynagh
SRSA 33510 ELVIS PHRF / PEARSON / FLYER 138 04/25/2017
25. Frank Martien

AYC 33396 Starbird PHRF / Humphries / Contessa 33 144 04/24/2017
26. Karl von Schwarz
Karl von Schwarz
AYC 2 Huron PHRF / TPI / J 30 modified 147 04/20/2017
27. sheldon mandel

AYC 33229 Silent Thunder PHRF / C&C / 34 153 04/04/2017
28. Michael Brown
Michael J Brown
AYC 4515 Revolution PHRF / Canadian Sailcraft / 30 162 03/26/2017
29. Jay Walsh
Tom Simmons
Annapolis Yacht Club AYC 3 Gaynelle PHRF / J Boats / J 22 183 03/21/2017
30. Annabelle Hutchinson
Jamie Hutchinson
AYC AYC 4 Babe PHRF / / J22 183 04/22/2017
31. Timothy Bloomfield
Timothy J Bloomfield
Annapolis Yacht Clun 1226 White Cap PHRF / Jensen Marine / Cal-25 231 04/08/2017
32. Peter/Chris/John Sheils/Rogers/Wooldridge

EYC 681 RONIN PHRF / Jensen Marine / CAL 25 231 04/21/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network