Registrants For
56th Open Regatta July 2018
Hobcaw Yacht Club

July 14-15, 2018
131 people have registered for this event

420 (No Spin & Trap)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Silcox
*
Liam Marguglio
3907 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * HYC
2. Andrea Melnik
*
Jane Blessing
8451 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * CYC/CCS
3. Walker Hussey
*
Hugh Roper
8453 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * none
4. James O'Connor
*
Erin O'Connor
22 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * Charleston Community Sailing
5. Hammond Unger
*
Lawton Harper
8423 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * CYC
6. William Hussey
*

8452 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * None
7. Foster Hughes
*
Evan Baird
Tbd 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * JIYC
8. Foster Hughes
*
Evan Baird
35 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * JIYC Junior Sailing Camp
9. Owen Mckenzie
*
Miles Letissier
7 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * SIYC/CCS
10. Tavia Smith
*
Anika Pruim
SS2 420 (No Spin & Trap)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club-NC
11. Jack Sutton

Reece Hammond
6 420 (No Spin & Trap)
Mount Pleasant, SC Charleston Yacht Club
 


C420 (Spin & Trap)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Mazzeo
*
Colin Miedler
7280 C420 (Spin & Trap)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Larry Thomas
*
Nikki Gay
8136 C420 (Spin & Trap)
*, * CCSC
3. T. Harrison Parker

Alexander Mazzeo
1343 C420 (Spin & Trap)
Suffolk, VA South Carolina Yacht Club
4. Coleman Owens
*
Caroline Jordan
252 C420 (Spin & Trap)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. (Mac) Francis Humphrey
*

CYC2 Laser 4.7
[Junior]
*, * CYC - NC
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Bowden


170345 Laser Full
[Master]
Charleston, SC JIYC
2. scott Olson


149984 Laser Full
[Master]
Terrell, Nc LNYC
3. Robert Key
Robert Key

205389 Laser Full
[Grand Master]
Columbia, SOUTH CAROLINA Columbia Sailing Club/Carolina Yacht Club
4. stanley Hassinger


21 Laser Full
[Apprentice Master]
Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
5. Nevin Williams
*

175550 Laser Full
[Junior]
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Ashley Byrd


172075 Laser Full
[Grand Master]
Suillivans Island, South Carolina JIYC
7. Lucas Sawin
*

200323 Laser Full
[Junior]
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club / LYC
8. Eli Putnam


184634 Laser Full
[Apprentice Master]
Appling, GA ASC
9. Chip Whitesides


182799 Laser Full
[Great Grand Master]
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-1853 / JIYC
10. Danny Bagnoni
Danny Bagnoni

190477 Laser Full
[Apprentice Master]
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
11. Peter Hyndman
Peter

2061 Laser Full
[Grand Master]
Charleston, SC CofC Rec. and JIYC
12. Patrick Mazzeo


8204 Laser Full
[Open]
Beaufort, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
13. William Gilden


140544 Laser Full
[Grand Master]
Chester, sc NA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Walter Blessing
*

9469 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
2. Jacob Usher
*

187322 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * CYC
3. Polk Baggett
*

194567 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * CYC-NC
4. Danny Diederich
*

167360 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * CYC-NC
5. Matthew Monts
*

187964 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Zack Carvajal
*

206081 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * SAYRA
7. Mason Baird
*

3 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * jiyc
8. ella Deschamps
*

180566 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * CYCNC
9. Jacob Fisker-Andersen
J Fisker-Andersen

207135 Laser Radial
[Open]
Jacksonville, FL FYC
10. Will Weinbecker
*

152939 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * The Florida Yacht Club
11. Scott Hansen


DEN 201659 Laser Radial
[Open]
Jacksonville, FL Florida Yacht Club
12. Jack Mckenzie
*

196025 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * SIYC/CCS
13. Michael Owens
*

164350 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
14. Windy Key


210788 Laser Radial
[Open]
Mount Pleasant, SC Columbia Sailing Club
 


Lightening
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jordan Wiggins
Ashley Maltempo
Ashley Maltempo
Jordan Wiggins
USA 14044 Lightening
Johns Island, South Carolina Charleston YC
2. Will Sloger
George Scarborough

15116 Lightening
Charleston, SC Hobcaw yacht Club
3. Elaine Parshall
Elaine R Parshall
Steve Orr
Brooke Hagler
14728 Lightening
Hartsville, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Ryan Hamm


14710 Lightening
Charleston, SC James Island YC, Charleston YC, C of C YC
5. Ezra Zankel
Ezra Zankel
Scott Weller
Kate Weller
14684 Lightening
Charleston, SC Charleston Yacht Club
6. Batton Kennon

Macky Laventis
ashley tess
14817 Lightening
Mount Pleasant, SC Delta Sailing Association
7. Mark Marenakos


15580 Lightening
Charleston, SC CYC-SC
8. lenny krawcheck


15557 Lightening
Charleston, SC carolina
9. Carter Cameron


15387 Lightening
Mount Pleasant, SC Carolina Yacht Club
 


Moth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. robert bonner

Carter Cameron
1338 Moth
Mount Pleasant, SC none
2. Rutledge Young


138 Moth
Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
3. Frickie Martschink


4067 Moth
Charleston, SC Charleston & Carolina
4. Lewis Hay


144 Moth
Wadmalaw Island, SC Sea Island, Carolina
 


Open Bic Over 13
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wilson Collins
*

8266 Open Bic Over 13
*, * Hobcaw
2. Kaitlyn Bagnoni
*

9167 Open Bic Over 13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
3. Alex Bagnoni
*

9205 Open Bic Over 13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
4. Ashton Loring
*
Molly Loring
8776 Open Bic Over 13
*, * JIYC
 


Open Bic Under 13
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hudson Monts
*

9061 Open Bic Under 13
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Cameron Blessinger
*

8224 Open Bic Under 13
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Drake Fletcher
*

8250 Open Bic Under 13
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
4. Granger Osborne
*

8297 Open Bic Under 13
*, * Carolina Yacht Club - Charleston, SC
5. Elton Wilson
*

9133 Open Bic Under 13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Jane Herbert
*

8217 Open Bic Under 13
*, * James Island Yacht Club
7. molly aiken loring
*

8292 Open Bic Under 13
*, * JIYC
8. Ella Durst


8222 Open Bic Under 13
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. murphy olson
*

20745 Opti
Red
*, * LNYC
2. Parker Blessinger
*

Hyc opti Opti
White
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
3. Robertson Allen
*

17410 Opti
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
4. Jackson Shealy
*

21407 Opti
White
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
5. Trenton Kirk
*

8 Opti
White
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
6. Samuel Sablotsky
*

11557 Opti
White
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. william tebrake
*

13344 Opti
Red
*, * SCYC
8. smith Deschamps
*

20009 Opti
Blue
*, * CYCNC
9. Arabella Duer
*

13352 Opti
Blue
*, * BYSC/Doyle Development Team
10. Bode Snider
*

22449 Opti
Blue
*, * SCYC
11. Wells Gamble
*
Wells Gamble
10 Opti
White
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
12. Alessio Nicoli
*
Alessio Nicoli
511 Opti
White
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
13. Zalan Balassy
*

HUN719 Opti
Red
*, * LNYC
14. ROHAN PATEL
*

2007 Opti
Red
*, * LNYC
15. Tripp Mintz
*

7000 Opti
White
*, * JIYC
16. Ben Usher
*

16252 Opti
Red
*, * CYC
17. Jack Ketchel
*

22299 Opti
White
*, * SCYC
18. Kaden Fenno
*

21806 Opti
Blue
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
19. Will Rucker
*

3065 Opti
Blue
*, * CCS
20. John Rhodes
*

19767 Opti
Blue
*, * LNYC
21. John Spinosa
*

7120 Opti
Blue
*, * CYCNC
22. Trey Medlin
*

19787 Opti
Blue
*, * CYC-NC
23. Escher Lucier
*

22297 Opti
Red
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
24. Reilly Sizemore
*

10489 Opti
Blue
*, * CYC-NC
25. Cooper Fuqua
*
Cooper Fuqua
tbd Opti
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
26. Whit Parnell
*

tba Opti
White
*, * Hobcaw
27. Woods Gamble
*
Wells Gamble
4 Opti
White
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
 


Opti-Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Turner Jones
*

14Blue Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * SYC
2. Alex Parker
*

11 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
3. Thomas Weil
*

23 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * HYC
4. Indiana Olson
*

90745 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * LNYC
5. Reagan Blair
*

2088 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Raleigh Blair
*

11000 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
7. Mason Fisher
*

2499 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, *
8. Boyd Farrell
*

12 Opti-Green Fleet
Opt-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw Yacht club
9. Levi Sablotsky
*

3 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
10. Lachlan Duer
*

25 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * BYSC
11. Trey Wilson
*

14 Opti-Green Fleet
Opt-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw
12. Chase Ketchel
*

22300 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * SCYC
13. Henry Boudolf
*

99 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw
14. Petra Humphrey
*

20252 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Carolina Yacht Club (NC)
15. Jake Snider
*

9 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * BYSC
16. Elle Coker
*

TBA Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
17. Emerson Esposito
*

21471 Opti-Green Fleet
Opt-Green Fleet
*, * SCYC
18. Henry Mckenzie
*

20136 Opti-Green Fleet
Opt-Green Fleet
*, * SIYC/CCS
19. jack crane
*

E01 Opti-Green Fleet
Opt-Green Fleet
*, * Hobcaw
20. Robin Diederich
*

20781 Opti-Green Fleet
Opt-Green Fleet
*, * CYC-NC/LNYC
21. Louise Martin
*

1 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * cyc
22. Walker Glenn
*

7 Opti-Green Fleet
Opti-Green Fleet
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
 


SIOD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jessica Koenig

ken king
ken king
ken king
ken king
ken king
ken king
Todd Fanning
111 SIOD
Charleston, SC ChYC
2. Johnny Cordray
Robert Morroq

66 SIOD
Charleston, SC JIYC
3. Stan LaRoche


SI60 SIOD
Johns Island, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
4. Peter Durst


SI94 SIOD
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tommy Smith


81411 Sunfish
[Master]
Charleston, south carolina Columbia Sail Club
2. David usher


81249 Sunfish
[Master]
Wilmington, NC CYC
3. Nancy Rhodes
*

3846 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
4. Tyler Williams
*

578 Sunfish
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. john fragakis
john fragakis

76088 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
WINSTON SALEM, NC Lake Townsend
6. Chad Beckmann


1 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Charleston, SC Unaffiliated
7. Nancy Swan


3616 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Mount Pleasant, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
8. Emily Loring
*

77338 Sunfish
*, * JIYC
9. Ann Sheridan


12 Sunfish
Isle of Palms, SC James Island Yacht Club
10. Ashley Cave


80767 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Hollywood, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network