Registrants For
LYC OLYMPIC CLASS REGATTA/LASER ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIP/2018 FINN MIDWINTERS
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 13-15, 2018
192 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Stephen McBride

CAN Coach, Victoria, BC CAN CAN
2. Rosie Chapman

NA Coach, Houston, TX USA USA
3. Fred Strammer

USA Coach, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
4. Ken Dool

CAN Coach, Kingston, ON CAN CAN
5. Ian Lineberger

N/A Coach, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
6. Megan Place

N/A Coach, Annapolis, MD USA USA
7. Erik van der Pol

CAN Coach, Victoria, BC CAN CAN
8. Jasen Adams

USA Coach, Annapolis, MD USA USA
9. Chris Hewson

na Coach, Hamilton, ON CAN CAN
10. Sarah Lihan

NA Coach, Houston, TX USA USA
11. Hal Baird Lobree

USA Coach, Miami, FL USA USA
12. Eser Buyukaydin

TUR Coach, Santa Cruz, CA USA TUR
13. Erika Reineke

USA Coach, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
14. Bobby Noonan

USA Coach, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
15. Lisa Ross

Can Coach, Halifax, Nova Acotia CAN CAN
16. Christopher Cowan

0 Coach, Hamilton, ON CAN CAN
17. Vasilij Zbogar

No Coach, ,
18. Javier Hernandez Cebrian

GUA Coach, Guatemala, Guatemala GUA GUA
19. Ryan Minth

RIB Coach, Houston, TX USA USA
20. Brendan Casey

USAODP Coach, Clearwater, FL USA USA
21. Todd Fedysyzn

000 Coach, St Petersburg, FL USA USA
22. joan mier

USA Coach, miami, fl USA USA
23. jose Boccalandro

VEN Coach, LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI VEN VEN
24. Hernan Peralta

O Coach, North Miami Beach, FL USA USA
25. John Grace

NA Coach, Vienna, VA USA USA
26. Jim Zellmer

Coach, Sarasota, FL USA USA
27. Luther Carpenter

10 Coach, Cypress, TX USA USA
28. Larry Lemieux

201 Coach, Seba beach, Ab CAN CAN
29. Brett Davis

556 Coach, Clearwater, FL USA USA
30. GENE MYERS

127 / 123456 Coach, Sarasota, FL USA USA
31. Allan Clark

175948 Coach, Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
32. john Bertrand

201981 Coach, San Francisco, CA USA GUA
 


Finn
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Kyle Martin

CAN2 Finn, Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
2. Caleb Paine

USA 6 Finn, San Diego, CA USA USA
3. Jim Cameron

CAN 11 Finn, Thunder Bay, ON CAN CAN
4. Tom Ramshaw

CAN18 Finn, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
5. Gordon Stevens

63 Finn, Halifax, NS CAN CAN
6. Milan Vujasinovic

CRO 69 Finn, ,
7. John Libcke

USA 80 Finn, West Bloomfield, MI USA USA
8. Luke Muller

91 Finn, Fort Pierce, Florida USA USA
 


Laser
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. LEO BOUCHER

3 / 157851 Laser, West River, MD USA USA
2. Andres Boccalandro

2 / 173212 Laser, Anzoategui, LC VEN VEN
3. BILL MCKENZIE

134 / 173996 Laser, SEVERN, ON CAN CAN
4. Pedro fernandez

8 / 174311 Laser, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico PUR PUR
5. paul wurtzebach

30 / 175529 Laser, Woodridge, IL USA USA
6. Noah Lipnick

13 / 177297 Laser, New York, NY USA USA
7. Enrique Arathoon

39 / 180192 Laser, SanSalvador, San Salvador ESA ESA
8. Julian Soto

26 / 181847 Laser, Menlo Park, CA USA USA
9. Andrew Lewis

12 / TTO 184116 Laser, Petit Valley, NA TRI TRI
10. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero

19 / 188655 Laser, Guadalajara, Jal. MEX MEX
11. Ali Fuat Yuvali

31 / 191905 Laser, Santa Cruz, CA USA TUR
12. Henry Marshall

15 / 195876 Laser, Auburndale, MA USA USA
13. Patrick Shanahan

25 / 195889 Laser, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
14. Marshall McCann

163 / 199338 Laser, Kemah, TX USA USA
15. Ford McCann

161 / 199339 Laser, Kemah, TX USA USA
16. Paul Didham

6 / 199544 Laser, San Diego, CA USA USA
17. Malcolm Lamphere

11 / 199796 Laser, Lake Forest, IL USA USA
18. Juan Luis Medina Cortes

17 / 200362 Laser, Zapopan, Jalisco MEX MEX
19. Liam Bruce

4 / 206038 Laser, Oakville, ON CAN CAN
20. Stefano Peschiera

20 / 206115 Laser, San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop PER PER
21. Brandon Cassard

34 / 206615 Laser, Canyon Lake, TX USA USA
22. Noah Collinson

5 / 206719 Laser, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
23. Ernesto Rodriguez

22 / 207143 Laser, Hialeah, FL USA USA
24. Jonathan Phillips

21 / 207153 Laser, Annapolis, MD USA USA
25. Norman Struthers

27 / 207227 Laser, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
26. Fillah Karim

164 / 208069 Laser, West Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
27. Ian Elliott

7 / 208391 Laser, Victoria, BC - British Columbi CAN CAN
28. Paul Lobree

14 / 208413 Laser, Miami, FL USA USA
29. Robert Davis

133 / 208522 Laser, Gananoque, ON CAN CAN
30. Pete McGriff

16 / 208567 Laser, Montrose, AL USA USA
31. Milivoj Dukic

136 / 208707 Laser, Herceg Novi, AZ MNE MNE
32. Gabriel Sanz-Agero

24 / 208786 Laser, Guatemala, MA GUA GUA
33. Luke Ruitenberg

23 / 209376 Laser, Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS CAN CAN
34. Forrest Wachholz

29 / 209616 Laser, Innisfil, ON CAN CAN
35. Scott Rasmussen

32 / 210459 Laser, North Fort Myers, FL USA USA
36. James Juhasz

166 / 210644 Laser, Oakville, ON CAN CAN
37. John Owen

18 / 210695 Laser, Saanichton, BC CAN CAN
38. Christopher Barnard

1 / 210780 Laser, Newport Beach, California USA USA
39. Georgii PACHES

162 / UKR211271 Laser, ODESSA, MO UKR UKR
40. AGUSTIN VIDAL INCATASCIATO

28 / ARG 211570 Laser, CORDOBA, CORDOBA ARG ARG
41. Erik Bowers

33 / 211711 Laser, Excelsior, MN USA USA
42. Juan Maegli

160 / 211981 Laser, Guatemala, Guatemala GUA GUA
43. Max Gallant

9 / 212108 Laser, Victoria, BC CAN CAN
44. David Grace

10 / 212630 Laser, Vienna, VA USA USA
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Ethan Danielson

166004 Laser 4.7, St. Petersburg, FL USA USA
2. Patrick Igoe

181117 Laser 4.7, Naples, FL USA USA
3. Emma Shakespeare

184541 Laser 4.7, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
4. Jose Arturo Diaz

185483 Laser 4.7, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico PUR PUR
5. Jack Grace

185509 Laser 4.7, Vienna, VA USA USA
6. Lauren Connell

186538 Laser 4.7, Naples, FL USA USA
7. Giulio Zunino

201416 Laser 4.7, Miami, FL USA USA
8. Spencer Leman

204468 Laser 4.7, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
9. Benjamin Smith

205393 Laser 4.7, Wilmington, NC USA USA
10. Marina Geilen

206109 Laser 4.7, Coconut Grove, Florida USA USA
11. Liam Dorsey

206119 Laser 4.7, Miami, FL USA USA
12. jack baldwin

207120 Laser 4.7, Chicago, IL USA USA
13. Humberto Porrata

208099 Laser 4.7, Wellington, FL USA USA
14. Emma Asturias

208103 Laser 4.7, Key Biscayne, FL USA USA
15. Michael Morley

208578 Laser 4.7, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Marleigh Belsley

40 / 2 Laser Radial, Chicago, IL USA USA
2. Mathieu Dale

45 / 120303 Laser Radial, Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
3. Alex Adams

35 / 158770 Laser Radial, Annapolis, MD USA USA
4. Emily Allen

36 / 169348 Laser Radial, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
5. Tyler Mowry

81 / 169629 Laser Radial, Annapolis, MD USA USA
6. James Liebl

72 / 170673 Laser Radial, Titusville, FL USA USA
7. Dale Whitmore

122 / 170764 Laser Radial, Hamilton, ON CAN CAN
8. Dmitriy Ovren

90 / 173229 Laser Radial, Bonita Springs, FL USA USA
9. Katie Nelson

86 / 177265 Laser Radial, Tampa, FL USA USA
10. Dixon Pearce

92 / 177667 Laser Radial, Manahawkin, NJ USA USA
11. Christina Sakellaris

106 / 180087 Laser Radial, Milton, MA USA USA
12. Thomas Connell

120 / 181117 Laser Radial, Naples, FL USA USA
13. Sarah Grace

60 / 182425 Laser Radial, Vienna, VA USA USA
14. Gerardo Benitez

41 / 183137 Laser Radial, Valle de Bravo, Méx. MEX MEX
15. Stephen Streater

112 / 184454 Laser Radial, Flagler Beach, FL USA USA
16. Charles Anderson

37 / 184618 Laser Radial, West River, MD USA USA
17. Michael Pinto

96 / 184647 Laser Radial, Ocean City, NJ USA USA
18. Santiago Dillon

50 / 185416 Laser Radial, Key Biscayne, FL USA USA
19. Maggie Walker

119 / 185453 Laser Radial, Bonita Springs, FL USA USA
20. Christopher Araujo

38 / 185491 Laser Radial, New York, NY USA USA
21. Asher Zittrer

125 / 186548 Laser Radial, Seabrook, TX USA USA
22. Katie McGagh

76 / 187738 Laser Radial, Kemah, TX USA USA
23. Heidi Hicks

63 / 188112 Laser Radial, Tampa, FL USA USA
24. Anna Weis

129 / 188663 Laser Radial, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
25. Annika Fedde

56 / 190191 Laser Radial, Ventura, CA USA USA
26. Cameron Delgado

47 / 190373 Laser Radial, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
27. Noah Fischer

57 / 190473 Laser Radial, Golden Beach, FL USA USA
28. Isabella Maegli

73 / 190816 Laser Radial, Guatemala, Guatemala GUA GUA
29. Julian van den Driessche

116 / 191224 Laser Radial, St Thomas, St Thomas ISV ISV
30. Mary Kathryn Grace Mann

75 / 191941 Laser Radial, Salem, VA USA TKS
31. Connor Nelson

85 / 191985 Laser Radial, Tampa, FL USA USA
32. Kevin Merten

78 / 191992 Laser Radial, Miami, FL USA USA
33. Caden Martens

130 / 192020 Laser Radial, Boca Raton, FL USA USA
34. MATTHEW KING

69 / 194084 Laser Radial, Sarasota, FL USA USA
35. John Eastman

52 / 194166 Laser Radial, Locust Valley, NY USA USA
36. Alexandra Talbot

114 / 194191 Laser Radial, Mattituck, NY USA USA
37. Daniel Escudero

55 / 194236 Laser Radial, Peachtree City, GA USA USA
38. Colin Lawther

71 / 194545 Laser Radial, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
39. Carrter Pearce

93 / 195429 Laser Radial, Pickton, TX USA USA
40. Sylvette M. Perez

94 / 195893 Laser Radial, San Juan, PR PUR PUR
41. Heather Kerns

68 / 195916 Laser Radial, Apollo Beach, FL USA USA
42. Cameron Holland

64 / 197054 Laser Radial, Boulder, CO USA CAN
43. Devin Wade

118 / 197101 Laser Radial, Sarasota, FL USA USA
44. Connor Murphy

82 / 197124 Laser Radial, Stuart, FL USA USA
45. Gretchen Ortiz

88 / PUR 197977 Laser Radial, San Juan, PR PUR PUR
46. Mateo Di Blasi

49 / ISV199351 Laser Radial, St. John, VI ISV ISV
47. Emma McInnis

77 / 200396 Laser Radial, Rockport, TX USA USA
48. Elena Oetling Ramirez

87 / 200614 Laser Radial, Chapala, Jalisco MEX MEX
49. Andrew Vandling

117 / 201312 Laser Radial, Heath, TX USA USA
50. Kaan Johnson

67 / 201329 Laser Radial, Salt Lake City, UT USA USA
51. Ethan Homberger

65 / 203639 Laser Radial, Palm Beach Gardens, FL USA USA
52. TJ Mahoney

74 / 203959 Laser Radial, Walnut Creek, CA USA USA
53. Ricky Welch

121 / 204109 Laser Radial, Long Beach, Mississippi USA USA
54. Denver Rozzo

105 / 204410 Laser Radial, Palm Beach Gardens, FL USA USA
55. Brett Putnam

99 / 204418 Laser Radial, Palm Harbor, FL USA USA
56. Will Foox

58 / 205420 Laser Radial, Lafayette, CA USA USA
57. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon

59 / 205445 Laser Radial, Boucherville, QC CAN CAN
58. Marcus Huttunen

66 / 206054 Laser Radial, San Diego, CA USA USA
59. Nicholas Reeser

100 / 206097 Laser Radial, Wilton Manors, FL USA USA
60. Sarah Douglas

51 / 206104 Laser Radial, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
61. Colin Davies

46 / 206112 Laser Radial, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
62. Collin Porter

97 / 206155 Laser Radial, Savannah, GA USA USA
63. Makena Shepard

111 / 206568 Laser Radial, Victoria, BC CAN CAN
64. Christian Ehrnrooth

53 / 206614 Laser Radial, Ocean Ridge, FL USA USA
65. Chase Carraway

43 / 207144 Laser Radial, Wrightsville Beach, NC USA USA
66. William Lawson

70 / 207150 Laser Radial, Edgewater, MD USA USA
67. Caden Scheiblauer

108 / 208059 Laser Radial, Carpinteria, CA USA USA
68. Colin Dorsey

128 / 208098 Laser Radial, Miami, FL USA USA
69. Robert Rielly

103 / 208390 Laser Radial, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
70. Brandon Geller

126 / 208396 Laser Radial, Tampa, FL USA USA
71. Hallie Schiffman

109 / 208574 Laser Radial, Sarasota, FL USA USA
72. Boyd Bragg

42 / 208758 Laser Radial, Irvington, Virginia USA USA
73. Hannah Snellgrove

113 / 209188 Laser Radial, ,
74. Sophia Reineke

101 / 209313 Laser Radial, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
75. Will Murray

83 / USA209349 Laser Radial, Sarasota, FL USA USA
76. Lars Osell

89 / 209349 Laser Radial, Sarasota, FL USA USA
77. Chris Purcell

98 / 209370 Laser Radial, KEY BISCAYNE, FL USA USA
78. Chase Reynolds

102 / 209390 Laser Radial, Southport, CT USA USA
79. Antonio Miranda

80 / 209658 Laser Radial, Miami, FL USA USA
80. Maura Dewey

48 / 210105 Laser Radial, Victoria, BC CAN CAN
81. Scott Harris

62 / 210536 Laser Radial, Wimigton, North Carolina USA USA
82. Elizabeth Shanahan

110 / 211533 Laser Radial, Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
83. Bryan Trammell

115 / 211535 Laser Radial, Houston, TX USA USA
84. Charlotte Rose

104 / 211540 Laser Radial, Houston, TX USA USA
85. Kelly Cole

131 / 211820 Laser Radial, Charleston, SC USA USA
86. Lillian Myers

84 / 211828 Laser Radial, Sarasota, FL USA USA
87. Pernelle MICHON

79 / 211861 Laser Radial, ,
88. Caleb Yoslov

123 / 212597 Laser Radial, Corte Madera, California USA USA
89. Lucas Sawin

107 / 212616 Laser Radial, Mount Pleasant, SC USA USA
90. James Paul

91 / 212617 Laser Radial, Darien, CT USA USA
91. Chapman Petersen

95 / 212625 Laser Radial, Winnetka, IL USA USA
92. Aidan Cunningham

44 / 212627 Laser Radial, Saddle River, NJ USA USA
93. Max Zhalilo

124 / 213073 Laser Radial, Jacksonville, Florida USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network