Registrants For
LYC OLYMPIC CLASS REGATTA/LASER ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIP/2018 FINN MIDWINTERS
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 13-15, 2018
192 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
2. Sarah Lihan


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
3. Eser Buyukaydin


TUR Coach
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Yacht Club
4. Erika Reineke


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Bobby Noonan


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Stephen McBride


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
7. Fred Strammer


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Ian Lineberger


N/A Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Megan Place


N/A Coach
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
10. Erik van der Pol


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
11. Javier Hernandez Cebrian


GUA Coach
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
12. joan mier


USA Coach
miami, fl cgsc
13. Todd Fedysyzn


000 Coach
St Petersburg, FL St Pete YC
14. jose Boccalandro


VEN Coach
LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
15. Jim Zellmer


Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Ken Dool


CAN Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
17. Jasen Adams


USA Coach
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
18. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
19. Hal Baird Lobree


USA Coach
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
20. Lisa Ross


Can Coach
Halifax, Nova Acotia Sail Nova Scotia
21. Christopher Cowan


0 Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
22. Vasilij Zbogar


No Coach
Izola, Slovenija J.k.burja
23. Ryan Minth


RIB Coach
Houston, TX C-vane / LISOT
24. Brendan Casey


USAODP Coach
Clearwater, FL US Sailing
25. Hernan Peralta


O Coach
North Miami Beach, FL Coconut grove sailing club
26. John Grace


NA Coach
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
27. Luther Carpenter


10 Coach
Cypress, TX Fontainebleau YC
28. Larry Lemieux


201 Coach
Seba beach, Ab Eyc
29. Brett Davis


556 Coach
Clearwater, FL Lasergold Sailing
30. GENE MYERS


127 / 123456 Coach
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
31. Allan Clark


175948 Coach
Vancouver, BC Royal vanncouver
32. john Bertrand


201981 Coach
San Francisco, CA St Francis
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Martin


CAN2 Finn
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver
2. Caleb Paine


USA 6 Finn
San Diego, CA St. Francis Yacht Club, Mission Bay Yacht Club, Richmond Yac
3. Jim Cameron


CAN 11 Finn
Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay Yacht Club
4. Tom Ramshaw


CAN18 Finn
Toronto, ON SLYC/RCYC
5. Gordon Stevens


63 Finn
Halifax, NS RNSYS
6. Milan Vujasinovic


CRO 69 Finn
Split, Dalmatia Sailing club Split
7. John Libcke


USA 80 Finn
West Bloomfield, MI Pontiac Yacht Club
8. Luke Muller


91 Finn
Fort Pierce, Florida Saint Francis Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. LEO BOUCHER


3 / 157851 Laser
West River, MD SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION
2. Andres Boccalandro


2 / 173212 Laser
Anzoategui, LC Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
3. BILL MCKENZIE


134 / 173996 Laser
SEVERN, ON Barrie YC
4. Pedro fernandez


8 / 174311 Laser
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico club nautico de san juan
5. paul wurtzebach


30 / 175529 Laser
Woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
6. Noah Lipnick


13 / 177297 Laser
New York, NY Menemsha Yacht Club
7. Enrique Arathoon


39 / 180192 Laser
SanSalvador, San Salvador Ecoplanet
8. Julian Soto


26 / 181847 Laser
Menlo Park, CA Del Rey Yacht Club
9. Andrew Lewis


12 / TTO 184116 Laser
Petit Valley, NA TTSA
10. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


19 / 188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. puerto Vallarta
11. Ali Fuat Yuvali


31 / 191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
12. Henry Marshall


15 / 195876 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
13. Patrick Shanahan


25 / 195889 Laser
Saint Petersburg, FL Stamford Yacht Club
14. Marshall McCann


163 / 199338 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC/ODP
15. Ford McCann


161 / 199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
16. Paul Didham


6 / 199544 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
17. Malcolm Lamphere


11 / 199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
18. Juan Luis Medina Cortes


17 / 200362 Laser
Zapopan, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
19. Liam Bruce


4 / 206038 Laser
Oakville, ON Port Credit Yacht Club/OST
20. Stefano Peschiera


20 / 206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club Ancon
21. Brandon Cassard


34 / 206615 Laser
Canyon Lake, TX Gcysa
22. Noah Collinson


5 / 206719 Laser
Toronto, ON OST/RCYC
23. Ernesto Rodriguez


22 / 207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL Na
24. Jonathan Phillips


21 / 207153 Laser
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
25. Norman Struthers


27 / 207227 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC / OST
26. Fillah Karim


164 / 208069 Laser
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
27. Ian Elliott


7 / 208391 Laser
Victoria, BC - British Columbi Royal Victoria Yacht Club
28. Paul Lobree


14 / 208413 Laser
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
29. Robert Davis


133 / 208522 Laser
Gananoque, ON Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
30. Pete McGriff


16 / 208567 Laser
Montrose, AL GCYSA/FairhopeYC
31. Milivoj Dukic


136 / 208707 Laser
Herceg Novi, AZ Jugole Grakalic
32. Gabriel Sanz-Agero


24 / 208786 Laser
Guatemala, MA Asovela
33. Luke Ruitenberg


23 / 209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
34. Forrest Wachholz


29 / 209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
35. Scott Rasmussen


32 / 210459 Laser
North Fort Myers, FL None
36. James Juhasz


166 / 210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario sailing team
37. John Owen


18 / 210695 Laser
Saanichton, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
38. Christopher Barnard


1 / 210780 Laser
Newport Beach, California US Sailing Team
39. Georgii PACHES


162 / UKR211271 Laser
ODESSA, MO BLACK SEA YACHT CLUB
40. AGUSTIN VIDAL INCATASCIATO


28 / ARG 211570 Laser
CORDOBA, CORDOBA 400 YCC
41. Erik Bowers


33 / 211711 Laser
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
42. Juan Maegli


160 / 211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
43. Max Gallant


9 / 212108 Laser
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria yacht Club / Canadian Sailing Team
44. David Grace


10 / 212630 Laser
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ethan Danielson


166004 Laser 4.7
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
2. Patrick Igoe


181117 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL LYC
3. Emma Shakespeare


184541 Laser 4.7
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
4. Jose Arturo Diaz


185483 Laser 4.7
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico Club Nautico de San Juan
5. Jack Grace


185509 Laser 4.7
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
6. Lauren Connell


186538 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Giulio Zunino


201416 Laser 4.7
Miami, FL CGSC
8. Spencer Leman


204468 Laser 4.7
Toronto, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
9. Benjamin Smith


205393 Laser 4.7
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
10. Marina Geilen


206109 Laser 4.7
Coconut Grove, Florida CGSC
11. Liam Dorsey


206119 Laser 4.7
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
12. jack baldwin


207120 Laser 4.7
Chicago, IL Lauderdale Yacht Club
13. Humberto Porrata


208099 Laser 4.7
Wellington, FL CGSC
14. Emma Asturias


208103 Laser 4.7
Key Biscayne, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Michael Morley


208578 Laser 4.7
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marleigh Belsley


40 / 2 Laser Radial
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht CLub
2. Mathieu Dale


45 / 120303 Laser Radial
Christiansted, St Croix Lyc/scyc
3. Alex Adams


35 / 158770 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Emily Allen


36 / 169348 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
5. Tyler Mowry


81 / 169629 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
6. James Liebl


72 / 170673 Laser Radial
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
7. Dale Whitmore


122 / 170764 Laser Radial
Hamilton, ON Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
8. Dmitriy Ovren


90 / 173229 Laser Radial
Bonita Springs, FL LYC
9. Katie Nelson


86 / 177265 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
10. Dixon Pearce


92 / 177667 Laser Radial
Manahawkin, NJ Surf City YC
11. Christina Sakellaris


106 / 180087 Laser Radial
Milton, MA n/a
12. Thomas Connell


120 / 181117 Laser Radial
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
13. Sarah Grace


60 / 182425 Laser Radial
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
14. Gerardo Benitez


41 / 183137 Laser Radial
Valle de Bravo, Méx. club de vela santa maria
15. Stephen Streater


112 / 184454 Laser Radial
Flagler Beach, FL Lauderdale YC
16. Charles Anderson


37 / 184618 Laser Radial
West River, MD West River Sailing Club/SSA
17. Michael Pinto


96 / 184647 Laser Radial
Ocean City, NJ Surf City Yacht Club
18. Santiago Dillon


50 / 185416 Laser Radial
Key Biscayne, FL CGSC
19. Maggie Walker


119 / 185453 Laser Radial
Bonita Springs, FL LYC
20. Christopher Araujo


38 / 185491 Laser Radial
New York, NY Surf City Yacht Club
21. Asher Zittrer


125 / 186548 Laser Radial
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
22. Katie McGagh


76 / 187738 Laser Radial
Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
23. Heidi Hicks


63 / 188112 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL SPYC
24. Anna Weis


129 / 188663 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC
25. Annika Fedde


56 / 190191 Laser Radial
Ventura, CA Ventura Yacht Club
26. Cameron Delgado


47 / 190373 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
27. Noah Fischer


57 / 190473 Laser Radial
Golden Beach, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
28. Isabella Maegli


73 / 190816 Laser Radial
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
29. Julian van den Driessche


116 / 191224 Laser Radial
St Thomas, St Thomas STYC / LYC
30. Mary Kathryn Grace Mann


75 / 191941 Laser Radial
Salem, VA Provo Sailing Club-Turks and Caicos Islands
31. Connor Nelson


85 / 191985 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
32. Kevin Merten


78 / 191992 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
33. Caden Martens


130 / 192020 Laser Radial
Boca Raton, FL LYC
34. MATTHEW KING


69 / 194084 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
35. John Eastman


52 / 194166 Laser Radial
Locust Valley, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT
36. Alexandra Talbot


114 / 194191 Laser Radial
Mattituck, NY Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
37. Daniel Escudero


55 / 194236 Laser Radial
Peachtree City, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
38. Colin Lawther


71 / 194545 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
39. Carrter Pearce


93 / 195429 Laser Radial
Pickton, TX LYC/ Surf City Yacht Club
40. Sylvette M. Perez


94 / 195893 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR Club Náutico de San Juan
41. Heather Kerns


68 / 195916 Laser Radial
Apollo Beach, FL St. Ptersburg Yacht Club
42. Cameron Holland


64 / 197054 Laser Radial
Boulder, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
43. Devin Wade


118 / 197101 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL SYS
44. Connor Murphy


82 / 197124 Laser Radial
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
45. Gretchen Ortiz


88 / PUR 197977 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR CNSJ
46. Mateo Di Blasi


49 / ISV199351 Laser Radial
St. John, VI STYC
47. Emma McInnis


77 / 200396 Laser Radial
Rockport, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA
48. Elena Oetling Ramirez


87 / 200614 Laser Radial
Chapala, Jalisco Secretaria de Marina
49. Andrew Vandling


117 / 201312 Laser Radial
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
50. Kaan Johnson


67 / 201329 Laser Radial
Salt Lake City, UT Park City Sailing Association
51. Ethan Homberger


65 / 203639 Laser Radial
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
52. TJ Mahoney


74 / 203959 Laser Radial
Walnut Creek, CA St. Francis YC /Encinal YC
53. Ricky Welch


121 / 204109 Laser Radial
Long Beach, Mississippi Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA
54. Denver Rozzo


105 / 204410 Laser Radial
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
55. Brett Putnam


99 / 204418 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER
56. Will Foox


58 / 205420 Laser Radial
Lafayette, CA GCYSA/SFYC
57. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon


59 / 205445 Laser Radial
Boucherville, QC PCYC
58. Marcus Huttunen


66 / 206054 Laser Radial
San Diego, CA GCYSA/MBYC
59. Nicholas Reeser


100 / 206097 Laser Radial
Wilton Manors, FL Lauderdale YC
60. Sarah Douglas


51 / 206104 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club
61. Colin Davies


46 / 206112 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON RCYC/OST
62. Collin Porter


97 / 206155 Laser Radial
Savannah, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club
63. Makena Shepard


111 / 206568 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
64. Christian Ehrnrooth


53 / 206614 Laser Radial
Ocean Ridge, FL LYC/RBYC
65. Chase Carraway


43 / 207144 Laser Radial
Wrightsville Beach, NC Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
66. William Lawson


70 / 207150 Laser Radial
Edgewater, MD SSA
67. Caden Scheiblauer


108 / 208059 Laser Radial
Carpinteria, CA Santa Barbara YC
68. Colin Dorsey


128 / 208098 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
69. Robert Rielly


103 / 208390 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
70. Brandon Geller


126 / 208396 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL DIYC
71. Hallie Schiffman


109 / 208574 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
72. Boyd Bragg


42 / 208758 Laser Radial
Irvington, Virginia Boyd Bragg
73. Hannah Snellgrove


113 / 209188 Laser Radial
Lymington, Hampshire LTSC/RLYC
74. Sophia Reineke


101 / 209313 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC/ODP
75. Will Murray


83 / USA209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
76. Lars Osell


89 / 209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club
77. Chris Purcell


98 / 209370 Laser Radial
KEY BISCAYNE, FL Purcell
78. Chase Reynolds


102 / 209390 Laser Radial
Southport, CT Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
79. Antonio Miranda


80 / 209658 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yatch Club
80. Maura Dewey


48 / 210105 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC RVYC
81. Scott Harris


62 / 210536 Laser Radial
Wimigton, North Carolina CYC-NC/LYC
82. Elizabeth Shanahan


110 / 211533 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL Lauderdale yacht club
83. Bryan Trammell


115 / 211535 Laser Radial
Houston, TX GCYSA/TCYC
84. Charlotte Rose


104 / 211540 Laser Radial
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
85. Kelly Cole


131 / 211820 Laser Radial
Charleston, SC OCBC
86. Lillian Myers


84 / 211828 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
87. Pernelle MICHON


79 / 211861 Laser Radial
Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré, Nouvelle-Aquitaine SNO Nantes
88. Caleb Yoslov


123 / 212597 Laser Radial
Corte Madera, California San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing
89. Lucas Sawin


107 / 212616 Laser Radial
Mount Pleasant, SC Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
90. James Paul


91 / 212617 Laser Radial
Darien, CT Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
91. Chapman Petersen


95 / 212625 Laser Radial
Winnetka, IL Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club
92. Aidan Cunningham


44 / 212627 Laser Radial
Saddle River, NJ Barnaget Light Yacht Club
93. Max Zhalilo


124 / 213073 Laser Radial
Jacksonville, Florida LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network