Registrants For
LYC OLYMPIC CLASS REGATTA/LASER ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIP/2018 FINN MIDWINTERS
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 13-15, 2018
192 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen McBride


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
2. Rosie Chapman


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
3. GENE MYERS


127 / 123456 Coach
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
4. Fred Strammer


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Ken Dool


CAN Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
6. Ian Lineberger


N/A Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Megan Place


N/A Coach
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
8. Erik van der Pol


CAN Coach
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
9. Brett Davis


556 Coach
Clearwater, FL Lasergold Sailing
10. Jasen Adams


USA Coach
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
11. Chris Hewson


na Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
12. Sarah Lihan


NA Coach
Houston, TX Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association
13. Hal Baird Lobree


USA Coach
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
14. Luther Carpenter


10 Coach
Cypress, TX Fontainebleau YC
15. Eser Buyukaydin


TUR Coach
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Yacht Club
16. Erika Reineke


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Bobby Noonan


USA Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Lisa Ross


Can Coach
Halifax, Nova Acotia Sail Nova Scotia
19. Christopher Cowan


0 Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Sailing
20. Allan Clark


175948 Coach
Vancouver, BC Royal vanncouver
21. Larry Lemieux


201 Coach
Seba beach, Ab Eyc
22. Vasilij Zbogar


No Coach
, J.k.burja
23. Javier Hernandez Cebrian


GUA Coach
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
24. Ryan Minth


RIB Coach
Houston, TX C-vane / LISOT
25. Brendan Casey


USAODP Coach
Clearwater, FL US Sailing
26. Todd Fedysyzn


000 Coach
St Petersburg, FL St Pete YC
27. joan mier


USA Coach
miami, fl cgsc
28. jose Boccalandro


VEN Coach
LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
29. john Bertrand


201981 Coach
San Francisco, CA St Francis
30. Hernan Peralta


O Coach
North Miami Beach, FL Coconut grove sailing club
31. John Grace


NA Coach
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
32. Jim Zellmer


Coach
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Caleb Paine


USA 6 Finn
San Diego, CA St. Francis Yacht Club, Mission Bay Yacht Club, Richmond Yac
2. Luke Muller


91 Finn
Fort Pierce, Florida Saint Francis Yacht Club
3. Gordon Stevens


63 Finn
Halifax, NS RNSYS
4. Jim Cameron


CAN 11 Finn
Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay Yacht Club
5. Kyle Martin


CAN2 Finn
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver
6. Milan Vujasinovic


CRO 69 Finn
, Sailing club Split
7. Tom Ramshaw


CAN18 Finn
Toronto, ON SLYC/RCYC
8. John Libcke


USA 80 Finn
West Bloomfield, MI Pontiac Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Rasmussen


32 / 210459 Laser
North Fort Myers, FL None
2. Max Gallant


9 / 212108 Laser
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria yacht Club / Canadian Sailing Team
3. Pete McGriff


16 / 208567 Laser
Montrose, AL GCYSA/FairhopeYC
4. LEO BOUCHER


3 / 157851 Laser
West River, MD SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION
5. Georgii PACHES


162 / UKR211271 Laser
ODESSA, MO BLACK SEA YACHT CLUB
6. Noah Collinson


5 / 206719 Laser
Toronto, ON OST/RCYC
7. Ali Fuat Yuvali


31 / 191905 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi
8. paul wurtzebach


30 / 175529 Laser
Woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
9. Ford McCann


161 / 199339 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Marshall McCann


163 / 199338 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC/ODP
11. Juan Luis Medina Cortes


17 / 200362 Laser
Zapopan, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
12. Jonathan Phillips


21 / 207153 Laser
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
13. Liam Bruce


4 / 206038 Laser
Oakville, ON Port Credit Yacht Club/OST
14. Malcolm Lamphere


11 / 199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL LGYC / CYC
15. Patrick Shanahan


25 / 195889 Laser
Saint Petersburg, FL Stamford Yacht Club
16. Julian Soto


26 / 181847 Laser
Menlo Park, CA Del Rey Yacht Club
17. Ian Elliott


7 / 208391 Laser
Victoria, BC - British Columbi Royal Victoria Yacht Club
18. David Grace


10 / 212630 Laser
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
19. Erik Bowers


33 / 211711 Laser
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
20. Christopher Barnard


1 / 210780 Laser
Newport Beach, California US Sailing Team
21. John Owen


18 / 210695 Laser
Saanichton, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
22. Paul Lobree


14 / 208413 Laser
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
23. Gabriel Sanz-Agero


24 / 208786 Laser
Guatemala, MA Asovela
24. Fillah Karim


164 / 208069 Laser
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
25. Pedro fernandez


8 / 174311 Laser
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico club nautico de san juan
26. Ernesto Rodriguez


22 / 207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL Na
27. Norman Struthers


27 / 207227 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC / OST
28. Forrest Wachholz


29 / 209616 Laser
Innisfil, ON Barrie YC
29. Paul Didham


6 / 199544 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
30. Luke Ruitenberg


23 / 209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
31. Andrew Lewis


12 / TTO 184116 Laser
Petit Valley, NA TTSA
32. James Juhasz


166 / 210644 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario sailing team
33. Noah Lipnick


13 / 177297 Laser
New York, NY Menemsha Yacht Club
34. Henry Marshall


15 / 195876 Laser
Auburndale, MA USA
35. Milivoj Dukic


136 / 208707 Laser
Herceg Novi, AZ Jugole Grakalic
36. Robert Davis


133 / 208522 Laser
Gananoque, ON Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
37. AGUSTIN VIDAL INCATASCIATO


28 / ARG 211570 Laser
CORDOBA, CORDOBA 400 YCC
38. Stefano Peschiera


20 / 206115 Laser
San Isidro, Municipalidad Metrop Yacht Club Ancon
39. Brandon Cassard


34 / 206615 Laser
Canyon Lake, TX Gcysa
40. BILL MCKENZIE


134 / 173996 Laser
SEVERN, ON Barrie YC
41. Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero


19 / 188655 Laser
Guadalajara, Jal. puerto Vallarta
42. Enrique Arathoon


39 / 180192 Laser
SanSalvador, San Salvador Ecoplanet
43. Andres Boccalandro


2 / 173212 Laser
Anzoategui, LC Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio
44. Juan Maegli


160 / 211981 Laser
Guatemala, Guatemala Los Sauces
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Giulio Zunino


201416 Laser 4.7
Miami, FL CGSC
2. Humberto Porrata


208099 Laser 4.7
Wellington, FL CGSC
3. Emma Asturias


208103 Laser 4.7
Key Biscayne, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Patrick Igoe


181117 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL LYC
5. Marina Geilen


206109 Laser 4.7
Coconut Grove, Florida CGSC
6. jack baldwin


207120 Laser 4.7
Chicago, IL Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Emma Shakespeare


184541 Laser 4.7
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
8. Liam Dorsey


206119 Laser 4.7
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
9. Jose Arturo Diaz


185483 Laser 4.7
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico Club Nautico de San Juan
10. Jack Grace


185509 Laser 4.7
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
11. Ethan Danielson


166004 Laser 4.7
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
12. Spencer Leman


204468 Laser 4.7
Toronto, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
13. Lauren Connell


186538 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Michael Morley


208578 Laser 4.7
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC
15. Benjamin Smith


205393 Laser 4.7
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sarah Douglas


51 / 206104 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club
2. Ethan Homberger


65 / 203639 Laser Radial
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Colin Lawther


71 / 194545 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
4. Emily Allen


36 / 169348 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
5. Ricky Welch


121 / 204109 Laser Radial
Long Beach, Mississippi Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA
6. Sophia Reineke


101 / 209313 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC/ODP
7. Cameron Holland


64 / 197054 Laser Radial
Boulder, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
8. Pernelle MICHON


79 / 211861 Laser Radial
, SNO Nantes
9. TJ Mahoney


74 / 203959 Laser Radial
Walnut Creek, CA St. Francis YC /Encinal YC
10. James Paul


91 / 212617 Laser Radial
Darien, CT Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
11. Chapman Petersen


95 / 212625 Laser Radial
Winnetka, IL Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Boyd Bragg


42 / 208758 Laser Radial
Irvington, Virginia Boyd Bragg
13. Christopher Araujo


38 / 185491 Laser Radial
New York, NY Surf City Yacht Club
14. Mathieu Dale


45 / 120303 Laser Radial
Christiansted, St Croix Lyc/scyc
15. Nicholas Reeser


100 / 206097 Laser Radial
Wilton Manors, FL Lauderdale YC
16. Scott Harris


62 / 210536 Laser Radial
Wimigton, North Carolina CYC-NC/LYC
17. Will Foox


58 / 205420 Laser Radial
Lafayette, CA GCYSA/SFYC
18. Charlotte Rose


104 / 211540 Laser Radial
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
19. Bryan Trammell


115 / 211535 Laser Radial
Houston, TX GCYSA/TCYC
20. Alex Adams


35 / 158770 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
21. Max Zhalilo


124 / 213073 Laser Radial
Jacksonville, Florida LYC
22. Mateo Di Blasi


49 / ISV199351 Laser Radial
St. John, VI STYC
23. Elena Oetling Ramirez


87 / 200614 Laser Radial
Chapala, Jalisco Secretaria de Marina
24. Brett Putnam


99 / 204418 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL SAILFIT/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER
25. Caden Martens


130 / 192020 Laser Radial
Boca Raton, FL LYC
26. Makena Shepard


111 / 206568 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
27. Mary Kathryn Grace Mann


75 / 191941 Laser Radial
Salem, VA Provo Sailing Club-Turks and Caicos Islands
28. Will Murray


83 / USA209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Colin Davies


46 / 206112 Laser Radial
Toronto, ON RCYC/OST
30. Marleigh Belsley


40 / 2 Laser Radial
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht CLub
31. Santiago Dillon


50 / 185416 Laser Radial
Key Biscayne, FL CGSC
32. Emma McInnis


77 / 200396 Laser Radial
Rockport, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA
33. Chase Reynolds


102 / 209390 Laser Radial
Southport, CT Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
34. Annika Fedde


56 / 190191 Laser Radial
Ventura, CA Ventura Yacht Club
35. Stephen Streater


112 / 184454 Laser Radial
Flagler Beach, FL Lauderdale YC
36. Daniel Escudero


55 / 194236 Laser Radial
Peachtree City, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
37. Tyler Mowry


81 / 169629 Laser Radial
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
38. Devin Wade


118 / 197101 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL SYS
39. Elizabeth Shanahan


110 / 211533 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL Lauderdale yacht club
40. Charles Anderson


37 / 184618 Laser Radial
West River, MD West River Sailing Club/SSA
41. Katie Nelson


86 / 177265 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
42. Dale Whitmore


122 / 170764 Laser Radial
Hamilton, ON Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)
43. Collin Porter


97 / 206155 Laser Radial
Savannah, GA Lauderdale Yacht Club
44. Heather Kerns


68 / 195916 Laser Radial
Apollo Beach, FL St. Ptersburg Yacht Club
45. Hannah Snellgrove


113 / 209188 Laser Radial
, LTSC/RLYC
46. Kevin Merten


78 / 191992 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
47. William Lawson


70 / 207150 Laser Radial
Edgewater, MD SSA
48. Dixon Pearce


92 / 177667 Laser Radial
Manahawkin, NJ Surf City YC
49. Colin Dorsey


128 / 208098 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
50. Noah Fischer


57 / 190473 Laser Radial
Golden Beach, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
51. Kelly Cole


131 / 211820 Laser Radial
Charleston, SC OCBC
52. Katie McGagh


76 / 187738 Laser Radial
Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
53. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon


59 / 205445 Laser Radial
Boucherville, QC PCYC
54. Christian Ehrnrooth


53 / 206614 Laser Radial
Ocean Ridge, FL LYC/RBYC
55. Caden Scheiblauer


108 / 208059 Laser Radial
Carpinteria, CA Santa Barbara YC
56. Connor Murphy


82 / 197124 Laser Radial
Stuart, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
57. Caleb Yoslov


123 / 212597 Laser Radial
Corte Madera, California San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing
58. Lars Osell


89 / 209349 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club
59. Dmitriy Ovren


90 / 173229 Laser Radial
Bonita Springs, FL LYC
60. Anna Weis


129 / 188663 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL LYC
61. Andrew Vandling


117 / 201312 Laser Radial
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA
62. Julian van den Driessche


116 / 191224 Laser Radial
St Thomas, St Thomas STYC / LYC
63. Cameron Delgado


47 / 190373 Laser Radial
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC
64. Robert Rielly


103 / 208390 Laser Radial
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
65. Sarah Grace


60 / 182425 Laser Radial
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
66. Chase Carraway


43 / 207144 Laser Radial
Wrightsville Beach, NC Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
67. Lucas Sawin


107 / 212616 Laser Radial
Mount Pleasant, SC Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
68. Asher Zittrer


125 / 186548 Laser Radial
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
69. Aidan Cunningham


44 / 212627 Laser Radial
Saddle River, NJ Barnaget Light Yacht Club
70. Denver Rozzo


105 / 204410 Laser Radial
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
71. Carrter Pearce


93 / 195429 Laser Radial
Pickton, TX LYC/ Surf City Yacht Club
72. Gerardo Benitez


41 / 183137 Laser Radial
Valle de Bravo, Méx. club de vela santa maria
73. Christina Sakellaris


106 / 180087 Laser Radial
Milton, MA n/a
74. Maura Dewey


48 / 210105 Laser Radial
Victoria, BC RVYC
75. Hallie Schiffman


109 / 208574 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
76. Marcus Huttunen


66 / 206054 Laser Radial
San Diego, CA GCYSA/MBYC
77. Alexandra Talbot


114 / 194191 Laser Radial
Mattituck, NY Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
78. Antonio Miranda


80 / 209658 Laser Radial
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yatch Club
79. Isabella Maegli


73 / 190816 Laser Radial
Guatemala, Guatemala ASOVELA, Guatemala
80. John Eastman


52 / 194166 Laser Radial
Locust Valley, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT
81. Sylvette M. Perez


94 / 195893 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR Club Náutico de San Juan
82. Connor Nelson


85 / 191985 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
83. MATTHEW KING


69 / 194084 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
84. James Liebl


72 / 170673 Laser Radial
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
85. Heidi Hicks


63 / 188112 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL SPYC
86. Thomas Connell


120 / 181117 Laser Radial
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
87. Chris Purcell


98 / 209370 Laser Radial
KEY BISCAYNE, FL Purcell
88. Michael Pinto


96 / 184647 Laser Radial
Ocean City, NJ Surf City Yacht Club
89. Maggie Walker


119 / 185453 Laser Radial
Bonita Springs, FL LYC
90. Kaan Johnson


67 / 201329 Laser Radial
Salt Lake City, UT Park City Sailing Association
91. Brandon Geller


126 / 208396 Laser Radial
Tampa, FL DIYC
92. Gretchen Ortiz


88 / PUR 197977 Laser Radial
San Juan, PR CNSJ
93. Lillian Myers


84 / 211828 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network