Registrants For
PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association

September 16-17, 2017
50 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Gorton

Matt Edwards
8256 Albacore
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Edward Will

Ross Sorci
Free Ride 7373 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
3. Nicholas Allen

Marisa Allen
8023 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
4. Marty Minot

Jordan Minot
Tonno Veloce' 7971 Albacore
Saint Michaels, MD Miles River YC
5. Anne Tyree

Doug Foord
7966 Albacore
Ruther Glen, VA PRSA
6. Barney Harris

Jennifer Evans
Jet Rider 8258 Albacore
Arlington, VA prsa
7. Michael Heinsdorf


Albaschizzlerizzledizzle 8125 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
8. Dan Miller

Miranda Stern
Whenever... 7943 Albacore
Alexandria, VA PRSA
9. Dane Hendrix

Kurt Hendrix
7375 Albacore
Germantown, MD PRSA
10. Robert Bear

Karl Wagerson
Indefatigable II 8123 Albacore
Rockville, MD WRSC/PRSC
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nic Bogren

Connor Burke
Sarabis Bobis 5229 Buccaneer
Kensington, MD PRSA
2. Jeff Neurauter

Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
3. Kyra Tallon

Eric Konieczynski
Aurora 5217 Buccaneer
Bethesda, MD PRSA
4. Jimmy Yurko


WASABI 2332 Buccaneer
Lusby, MD Southern Maryland Sailing Associatin
5. Jeffrey Moore

Jolie Homsher
Spanish Mackerel 5279 Buccaneer
Solomons, MD SMSA
6. Melissa Morgan

Adam Leigh
Gone with the Wind 5277 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
7. Mark Gyorgy

Pricilla Bradley
Kickem' Jenny 52 Buccaneer
Port Republic, MD SMSA
8. Christopher Porter

ToBe Determined
Sea Witch 5275 Buccaneer
Stafford, VA PRSA
9. Bob Harford


It's About Time 5227 Buccaneer
Arlington, VA PRSA
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Young

Molly Westrate
Project Mayhem Deux 5301 Flying Scot
Washington, DC SBSC
2. David Beckett

David Beckett
Triple B 4450 Flying Scot
McLean, VA Sailing Club of Washington
3. BARIS ORNARLI

Dario Tadic
Selkie 3723 Flying Scot
Washington, DC Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)
4. Mike Hooban

Justin Orr
Seamus Hooban
Green Hornet 2324 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA Sailing Club of Washington
5. Dick Kerr

Barbara Thacker
Sunset Song 5323 Flying Scot
Bethesda, MD SCOW
6. John Graham

Rebecca Cole
Jennifer Barnes
Suzie Q 4643 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington
7. Joseph Warren


Firth Lady 5296 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA SCOW
8. Chris Swensen

Denise Swensen
Light'n Up 566 Flying Scot
Crofton, MD Selby Bay Sailing Center
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dan Dunham


184533 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Claus Astrup


31799 Laser
Bethesda, MD PRSA
3. Jolie Roetter


175945 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
4. John Ryan


205405 Laser
Washington, DC PSRA
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lisa-Marie Lane

Jim Lane
As You Wish... 15126 Lightning
Ashburn, VA PRSA/Fleet 50
2. John Van Voorhis

David Keto
Rachel Van Voorhis
Shamrock 15117 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA
3. Bill Mauk

Kevin Coynw
Something Good 14866 Lightning
Miami, FL CRYC
4. Nabeel Alsalam

Tom Hutton
Jess Harrington
Shadowfax 15142 Lightning
McLean, VA PRSA
5. Aaron Boesenecker


Beedobeat 14592 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA
6. Geoffrey Fuller


String Theory 14395 Lightning
Gaithersburg, MD PRSA
7. Geoff Bishop

Q Bishop
Flash 76031 Lightning
Arlington, VA Prsa
8. Bob Astrove

Kirsten Burk
Brian Burk
Pandora 7603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Antonovich

Yoshie Antonovich
Yoshie 145 Multi-hull
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Dave McKeeby

Monika McKeeby
Jazz 117 Multi-hull
Fairfax Station, VA PRSA
3. ben arthur


weta 358 Multi-hull
Arlington, VA PRSA
4. James Greenley

Reuben Granich
Tru Saja 111526 Multi-hull
Fairfax, VA PRSA
5. Allen Flanigan

Emily Flanigan
102864 Multi-hull
Alexandria, VA PRSA
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hank Krafft


Feather 9320 Penguin
Sterling, VA PRSA
2. Charles Krafft

Donna McKenzie
Wooden Bucket 9478 Penguin
Owings, MD SSA
3. William Lawson

Colette Preis
Family Ties 9677 Penguin
Edgewater, MD SSA
4. Andrew Lenzo


Airhead 9168 Penguin
Arlington, VA None at the moment
5. Amy Krafft


Georgie Girl 9676 Penguin
Alexandria, VA PRSA
6. Timothy Dickson


Three Ring Circus 6650 Penguin
Alexandria, VA PRSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network