Registrants For
Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club

September 23-24, 2017
41 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Bowden
*

Freak Patrol 170345 Laser
*, * JIYC
2. Stanley Hassinger
*

21 Laser
*, * Columbia sailing club
3. Alan Barton
*

Na 170336 Laser
*, * Jiyc
4. Dean Karrigan
*

182367 Laser
*, * Carolina Sailing Club
5. raymond flynn
*

180543 Laser
*, * CSC
6. William gilden
*

140544 Laser
*, * NA
7. Jaime Espinosa
*

Sea Se├▒or 155197 Laser
*, * 201162
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Graham Cosby
*

Na 186561 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Jiyc
2. Colin Sherry
*

138907 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
3. Floris Stratman
*

205506 Laser Radial
[Open]
*, * Floris Stratman
 


Optimist B/W/R
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leighton McGee
*

16440 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
2. John Cole McGee
*

18702 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * LNYC
3. Rohan Patel
*

Daven's Raven 8115 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
4. Andrew Atkinson
*

Four Fun 15376 Optimist B/W/R
White
*, * LNYC
5. George Atkinson
*

Galaxy Gazer 16472 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
6. Josie Sherry
*

Nixie 6008 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
7. Edward Sammons
*

11542 11542 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Kathleen Hale
*

10180 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * LNYC
9. Danielle Ketner
*

Opti 10403 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * LNYC
10. Joshua Denoncourt
*

4 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * LNYC
11. conner brandon
*

19866 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
12. John Rhodes
*

Intimidator 4108 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Giselle Espinosa
*

Narnia 4095 Optimist Green
*, * 201162
2. Sofia Espinosa
*

dirty work 11440 Optimist Green
*, * 201162
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Parshall
*

4139 Sunfish
*, * Csc
2. John Butine
*

3884 Sunfish
*, * Lake Norman YC
3. Mark Evans
*

81173 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
4. John Young
*

80588 Sunfish
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
5. John Meyer
*

Argo 117 Sunfish
*, * none
6. Wes Sunderland
*

Funfish 8 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
7. Jim Edwards
*

72548 Sunfish
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
8. Nevin Williams
*

N/A 7 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
9. Tyler Williams
*

N/A 86299 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
10. Johnny Meyer
*

78463 Sunfish
*, * none
11. Neha Patel
*

1 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
12. Matthew Denoncourt
*

A Sunfish
*, * LNYC
13. Alli Volk
*

Volk 68 8 Sunfish
*, * LNYC Junior Member
14. Jacob Fitzgerald
*

Sunfish Lime green Sunfish
*, * Tara Fitzgerald
15. David Phillips
*

81139 Sunfish
*, * Columbia sailing club
16. Nancy Rhodes
*

35083 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
17. Tim Porter
*

Mud Shark 88 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network