Flying Scot Challenger
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Wise

Suzanne Sharpe Wise
Suzanne Sharpe Wise
Tweedy Bird 08 / 516 Flying Scot Challenger
Jackson, MS Jackson Yacht Club
2. Derrick Van Valkenburg

Gwynn Van Valkenburg
Sorry Pumpkin 06 / 2168 Flying Scot Challenger
Little Rock, AR Grand Maumelle Sailing Club
3. Jack Markwick


Allegro Too 19 / 5395 Flying Scot Challenger
Delavan, WI Delavan Lake Yacht Club
4. Bruce Cattanach

Jackie Cattanach
SONGADEEWIND 13 / 5716 Flying Scot Challenger
Gainesville, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
5. Bill Vogler

Jill Rendleman
Jill Rendleman
Saluki 14 / 6140 Flying Scot Challenger
Cobden, IL Carlyle Sailing Association
6. Barry Hambrick

Tracy Hambrick
02 / 6141 Flying Scot Challenger
Buchanan, Ga Birmingham Sailing Club
7. Patrick Whatley


War Damn Scot 18 / 6150 Flying Scot Challenger
Pelham, AL Birmingham Sailing Club
 


Flying Scot Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Kleinschrodt

Amy Kleinschrodt
Bucwheat II 29 / 47 Flying Scot Championship
Mobile, AL Buccaneer Yacht Club
2. Robert Muller

Margaret King
That Lovin Feelin 31 / 53 Flying Scot Championship
Madison, MS JYC
3. Carl Wainwright

Anne Fitzpatrick-Wainwright
23 / 86 Flying Scot Championship
Fairhope, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
4. John Bryant

Kelly Bryant
Purple Hull Pea 25 / 494 Flying Scot Championship
Lawrenceville, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
5. Bronson Bowling

Bronson Bowling
Wreckless 11 / 2321 Flying Scot Championship
St. Louis, Mo Carlyle Sailing Association
6. Forest Atkins

Mandy McCracken -Atkins
caerbannog 16 / 3403 Flying Scot Championship
Dallas, TX Corinthian SC Dallas
7. Mark Benner

Maria Benner
Wind and a Prayer 5080 Flying Scot Championship
Monroeville, PA Moraine Sailing Club
8. Jack Marsh

Elizabeth Marsh
Tiller Instinct 26 / 5080 Flying Scot Championship
Rockwall, TX RCYC
9. Bob Twinem

Bren Twinem
Eightball 12 / 5141 Flying Scot Championship
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. Lynn Bruss

Bill Bruss
Flying Circus 24 / 5152 Flying Scot Championship
Lookout Mountain, Georgia Privateer Yacht Club
11. John Wake

Sharon Wake
Lucky Dog 33 / 5341 Flying Scot Championship
Henrico, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
12. Thomas Miller

Melissa Miller
28 / 5346 Flying Scot Championship
Rockwall, Tx Corinthian sailing club
13. Melissa Hemker

Eric Hemker
15 / 5398 Flying Scot Championship
Heath, TX RCYC
14. Robert Cummings

Nina Cummings
5454 35 / 5454 Flying Scot Championship
Mesquite, Texas Corinthian Sailing Club
15. John Domagala


Mojito 05 / 5577 Flying Scot Championship
spring, tx Pensacola Yacht Club
16. Sandy Eustis

Keith Eustis
Keith Eustis
Phantom 34 / 5610 Flying Scot Championship
Salem, SC Keowee SC
17. Mary Anne Hopper

John Hopper
Gnatsquatch 32 / 5658 Flying Scot Championship
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
18. David Thinel

Kimberly Thinel
TwilightZone 22 / 5787 Flying Scot Championship
BRADENTON, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
19. Gregory Kampf

Diane Kampf
Kachow 09 / 5857 Flying Scot Championship
Whitinsville, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
20. Charles Clifton

Sweet Cindy Clifton
Hayduke lives! 04 / 5871 Flying Scot Championship
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
21. Jim Signor

Cheryl Signor
Cool Change 21 / 5982 Flying Scot Championship
Key Largo, FL Upper Keys Sailing Club
22. Ryan Malmgren

Stacey Rieu
ADHD 03 / 6077 Flying Scot Championship
Verona, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
23. Steve Comen

Renee Comen
01 / 6090 Flying Scot Championship
Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
24. Kelly Gough

Heidi Gough
27 / 6110 Flying Scot Championship
Coppell, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
25. Chuck Lamphere

Sarah Lamphere
Fiona 20 / 6112 Flying Scot Championship
Lake Forest, IL CGSC / DLYC
26. Tyler Andrews

Carrie Andrews
New Boat, Please Watch Out. 30 / 6130 Flying Scot Championship
Deer Park, MD DCYRA
27. Frank Gerry


HOB 17 / 6131 Flying Scot Championship
Sugar Grove, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
28. Jeff Linton

Amy Smith Linton
The Scuppernong 10 / 6133 Flying Scot Championship
Ruskin, FL Davis Island YC
29. Ben Williams

Deb Aronson
Catitude 07 / 6144 Flying Scot Championship
Urbana, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association