Registrants For
2017 Lake Norman Leukemia Cup Regatta and Pumpkin Regatta
The Peninsula Yacht Club
October 14, 2017
21 people have registered for this event
Cruiser
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet
Make/Model
Rating
Payment
1.
Richard Blocker Richard Blocker Angela Blocker
PYC
3479
Simple Pleasures
Cruiser
Catalina / 30
186
2.
Karen Dobbs - Billy Ensley
none
260
Hign C's
Cruiser
Hunter / 260
231
3.
Chris Rhodes Chris Rhodes John Rhodes
LNYC
227
Morgan 27
Cruiser
Morgan / Morgan 27
186
4.
John Proctor -
PYC
17
luffrbuoy 2
Cruiser
Catalina / Catalina 315
171
5.
John Fulton Kevin, Sharon Kevin Fulton Sharon Fulton
PYC
347
Westwind
Cruiser
Catalina / 270
216
Non-Spinnaker
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet
Make/Model
Rating
Payment
1.
Sean Rhone Sean Rhone
Lake Norman Yacht Club
120
Bad Bunny
Non-Spinnaker
Hobie Cat / 33
90
2.
Shari Marcus Arnold Fox Arnold Fox
PYC
186
Luvit
Non-Spinnaker
Pearson / Pearson 28
195
3.
Evan West Daniel West
PYC
TBD
-
Non-Spinnaker
- / -
-
4.
John Polek - John Polek
Peninsula Yacht Club
1234
Melgis
Non-Spinnaker
Melgis / Melgis
-
5.
Robert (Bob) Weidinger - Courtney Weidinger
LNYC
US781
J Ronimo
Non-Spinnaker
J Boats / 22
186
6.
William Ward William Ward Trey Sunderland
Lake Norman Yacht Club
7
-
Non-Spinnaker
Mirage Mfg. / Mirage 5.5
225
7.
Richard Ferrar Richard Ferrar Bob Hoffman Dario Ardito
LNYC
229
Surprise!
Non-Spinnaker
Pearson / 28
189
8.
Dave Sullivan -
lnyc
10015
Legs A Shakin
Non-Spinnaker
Beneteau / 10R
81
9.
Matthew Leck - Matthew Leck
Peninsula Country Club
2345
Melges
Non-Spinnaker
- / -
-
Spinnaker
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet
Make/Model
Rating
Payment
1.
Jim Hill -
PYC
724
Alegria
Spinnaker
DS Yachts / Sonar
177
2.
Dave Sullivan -
LNYC
10015
Legs A Shakin
Spinnaker
Beneteau / 10R
81
3.
Bruce Onsager - Linda Cusick David Cusick Tracie Onsager
Outrigger Yacht Club
847
Impunity
Spinnaker
- / J-22
186
Sport Boat
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet
Make/Model
Rating
Payment
1.
Jim Rhoades-Baldwin James Michael Rhoades-Baldwin
Outrigger
75
Smoke
Sport Boat
USI / Ultimate 20
150
2.
Rose Dienna -
PYC
123
Rose Your Boat
Sport Boat
Opti / -
-
3.
Charlotte Dienna -
PYC
456
Shore Thing
Sport Boat
Opti / -
-
4.
Adam Gautier -
Peninsula Yacht Club
64
Blue
Sport Boat
Boats / J88
-