Registrants For
2018 New Orleans Leukemia Cup Regatta

April 07-08, 2018
42 people have registered for this event

Classic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Guy & Pam Brierre

Southern Yacht Club 21707/50400 Mystic Classic / Newport / Newport 41 117 12/18/2017
2. Lisa Johnson
*
Maria Perez
SYC 9.1 Cloud 9.1 Classic / Beneteau / Oceanis 41.1 126 03/02/2018
3. Kenneth Wink


Glenn Jacques
Southern Yacht Club 2211 Sazerac Classic / Catalina / 36 MKII 168 03/07/2018
4. Casey Grimm

SYC/NOYC 360 Hot Chocolate Classic / J Boats / J/30 138 03/14/2018
5. Allen Borne

SYC/NOYC 28 Judicious Classic / Ericson / E33 144 03/14/2018
6. Robert Hughes

SYC 48 Lady Gray Classic / Beneteau / Sloop 90 03/29/2018
 


FS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Alber

Southern Yacht Club 5708 FS / Flying Scot Inc. / Flying Scot 0 12/08/2017
2. Debbie Huntsman

Laura Haas
Rebecca Lasell
LPWSA, NOYC 245 Femme Fatale FS / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 03/16/2018
3. Larry Taggart

Southern Yacht Club 5510 Bateau Bleu FS / Flying Scot Inc / Flying Scot 0 04/04/2018
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Glen Tonguis

NOYC 420 Kryptonite Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 25 93 01/29/2018
2. Peter Sladovich

S Y C 776 Vitesse Melges 24 / Melges 24 / Melges 24 93 02/16/2018
3. Callender Herman

Southern Yacht Club 363 SIERRA Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 02/28/2018
4. zane yoder

mobile yc USA 9 FNG Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 90 03/06/2018
5. J Dwight Leblanc iii

SYC 735 TRIPLE D's Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 90 03/13/2018
6. Scott Sonnier

Southern YC 360 Revolution Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 93 03/19/2018
7. John Alden Meade

Southern Yacht Club 544 Dansoux Melges 24 / Reichel/Pugh / Melges 24 90 03/26/2018
 


Optimist Advanced Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emory Friend
*
Southern Yacht Club 15112 Flying Egg Optimist Advanced Fleet / / Optimist 0 02/07/2018
2. Liam Christopher
*
Southern Yacht Club 18311 Inisfree Optimist Advanced Fleet / / Optimist 0 03/02/2018
3. Aidan McKoin
*
SYC 18951 Ninja A-Tack Optimist Advanced Fleet / / 0 03/12/2018
4. Kate Gibbons
*
SYC 21427 Optimist Advanced Fleet / / 0 03/29/2018
5. Connor Fanberg

SYC/BWYC 21657 Bay Rat Optimist Advanced Fleet / Zim / Opti 0 04/05/2018
6. Charles Gilman Hackel
*
PYC Team SYC 21447 Optimist Advanced Fleet / Mcclaughlin / Pro Racer 0 04/06/2018
7. Ellie Menszer
*
Syc 20221 Olympic Optimist Advanced Fleet / / Opti 0 04/07/2018
8. Thomas Kerrigan
*
Syc 21279 Optimist Advanced Fleet / / Opyi 0 04/07/2018
 


Optimist Green Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Georgia Gibbons
*
SYC 3065 Optimist Green Fleet / / 0 04/07/2018
 


PHRF NonSpin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Bucher

SYC 716 Miss E PHRF NonSpin / Hunter / Hunter 34 0 02/21/2018
 


PHRF Spin A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Aschaffenburg

SYC 7000 Greatescape PHRF Spin A / Columbia / 32 69 02/22/2018
2. Mont Echols

Southern Yacht Club NO-1 Wilder PHRF Spin A / Melges / E Scow 54 03/19/2018
3. Timothy Molony

SYC 2610 LUCY PHRF Spin A / WRACE BOATS / Donovan GP 26 / PHRF 81 03/22/2018
4. guy williams

SYC 12 Fresh Pineapple PHRF Spin A / Esse / 990 60 03/26/2018
5. Burton Benrud

SYC 74 ZYDECO PHRF Spin A / J Boats / J111 36 03/27/2018
6. Patrick Waring

SYC 12108 Hot Pursuit PHRF Spin A / J Boats / J121 21 04/06/2018
 


PHRF Spin B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David / Bob Erwin / Kottler

NOYC 26245 Zephyr V2.0 PHRF Spin B / J/Boats / J/30 138 01/09/2018
2. Aaron LaGraize

Southern Yacht Club 47 Pocket Rocket PHRF Spin B / JBoat / J27 129 02/09/2018
3. Charles Floyd-Jones

SYC 66 Wasp PHRF Spin B / Schock / Wavelength 24 168 03/02/2018
4. Dan Harris

SYC 53491 Shastah PHRF Spin B / J/boats / J/27 129 03/30/2018
 


PHRF Spin C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Carpenter

Southern Yacht Club 663 Wizard PHRF Spin C / TPI / J/22 180 10/18/2017
2. Billy Marchal

Southern Yacht Club / Corinthian Sailing Assdociation 8 Whistling Wind III PHRF Spin C / J Boats / J/22 177 03/28/2018
3. Charles Jagneaux

NOYC 87558 GHOST PHRF Spin C / Schock / Santana 30 30 132 03/30/2018
4. Marc Kullman

Syc 17 Time Out PHRF Spin C / Catalina / 309 183 04/06/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network